Folders |
2018 Results - Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Licensed to PIAA Track & Field Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2018 04:22 PM
2018 PIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/25/2018 to 5/26/2018
Seth Grove Stadium
Shippensburg University, Shippensburg, PA
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 11.87 11.96QSQS -1.3 4
2 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 12.16 12.23QSQS -0.7 3
3 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 12.18 12.50QSQS 0.4 2
4 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 12.55 12.73Q -2.7 1
5 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 12.50 12.43QSQS -0.7 3
6 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 12.49 12.58QSQS -1.3 4
7 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 12.52 12.68QSQS 0.4 2
8 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 12.26 12.75Q -2.7 1
9 Cleckley, Aubriante 9 Riverside 07 12.47 12.62QSQS -1.3 4
10 Lawyer, Brooke 10 Delone Cath 03 12.44 12.73Q 0.4 2
11 Redding, Faith 11 Biglerville 03 12.67 12.87Q -0.7 3
12 Zoscin, Emily 11 Weatherly 11 12.73 12.87Q -2.7 1
13 Coar, Gillian 12 Dunmore 02 12.80 12.87q -1.3 4
14 Maurer, Morgan 11 Shade 05 12.70 12.94q 0.4 2
15 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 12.46 12.95q -0.7 3
15 Dunbar, Emma 12 Jim Thorpe 11 12.76 12.95q -1.3 4
17 O'Kresik, Kaitlyn 11 Hickory 10 12.65 12.96 0.4 2
18 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 12.39 12.96 -2.7 1
19 Miller, Emma 9 W Shore Chr 03 12.67 12.96 -1.3 4
20 Rose, Michaela 11 Lakeview 10 12.55 12.97 -2.7 1
21 Wall, Katie 10 Harbor Creek 10 12.70 12.99 -0.7 3
22 Neylon, Charlotte 11 Loyalsock 04 12.76 13.00 -0.7 3
23 Mazutis, Macy 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 12.69 13.05 -1.3 4
24 Harmon, Aariona 12 Paul Robeson 12 12.75 13.07 0.4 2
25 Harrell, Nyla 10 Sla Beeber 12 12.74 13.19 -2.7 1
26 Sorg, Olivia 10 Elk County 09 13.06 13.21 0.4 2
27 Coole, Faith 11 Oswayo Valley 09 13.22 13.54 -2.7 1
28 Simpson, Makenzie 9 Saltsburg 06 12.92 13.63 -0.7 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 11.96 11.88QSQS -0.5 2
2 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 12.23 12.18QSQS -1.4 1
3 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 12.43 12.33QSQS -0.5 2
4 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 12.50 12.43QSQS -1.4 1
5 Cleckley, Aubriante 9 Riverside 07 12.62 12.38QSQS -0.5 2
6 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 12.58 12.82Q -1.4 1
7 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 12.73 12.43qSQS -0.5 2
8 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 12.75 12.43qSQS -0.5 2
9 Zoscin, Emily 11 Weatherly 11 12.87 12.78 -0.5 2
10 Lawyer, Brooke 10 Delone Cath 03 12.73 12.84 -1.4 1
11 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 12.68 12.84 -1.4 1
12 Coar, Gillian 12 Dunmore 02 12.87 12.87 -0.5 2
13 Maurer, Morgan 11 Shade 05 12.94 12.94 -1.4 1
14 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 12.95 12.95 -1.4 1
15 Redding, Faith 11 Biglerville 03 12.87 12.96 -1.4 1
16 Dunbar, Emma 12 Jim Thorpe 11 12.95 13.03 -0.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.58 2016 Thelma Davies, Girard College 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 11.88 11.82 SQS -1.3 10
2 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 12.18 12.15 SQS -1.3 8
3 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 12.33 12.53 SQS -1.3 6
4 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 12.43 12.57 SQS -1.3 5
5 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 12.43 12.60 SQS -1.3 4
6 Cleckley, Aubriant 9 Riverside 07 12.38 12.60 SQS -1.3 3
7 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 12.43 12.70 SQS -1.3 2
8 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 12.82 12.81 -1.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Gira
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 24.43 24.67QSQS -2.1 4
2 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 25.53 25.36QSQS -2.3 1
3 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 25.16 26.03QSQS -3.7 2
4 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 26.02 26.13QSQS -2.1 3
5 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 25.22 25.53QSQS -2.3 1
6 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 26.37 25.72QSQS -2.1 4
7 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 25.05 26.15QSQS -2.1 3
8 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 25.68 26.58Q -3.7 2
9 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 26.00 26.02QSQS -2.1 4
10 Lunger, Emily 12 Athens Area 04 25.78 26.24QSQS -2.1 3
11 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 26.18 26.45Q -2.3 1
12 Voker, Marlina 9 MstryShoemake 12 26.21 26.62Q -3.7 2
13 Rose, Michaela 11 Lakeview 10 26.87 26.17qSQS -2.1 4
14 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 26.80 26.53q -2.1 4
15 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 25.80 26.55q -2.1 4
16 Atkins, Brooke 11 Laurel 07 26.56 26.58q -2.3 1
17 Heinbaugh, Milly 10 Fairfield 03 26.40 26.62 -2.1 3
18 Malave, Nilitza 12 Pine Grove 11 26.44 26.63 -2.3 1
19 Neylon, Charlotte 11 Loyalsock 04 26.25 26.69 -2.1 3
20 Maloney, Keeley 12 Greensburg CC 07 26.03 26.72 -3.7 2
21 Fuller, Jaden 12 Bedford 05 26.30 26.73 -2.1 4
22 Redding, Faith 11 Biglerville 03 26.03 26.78 -2.3 1
23 Long, Holly 12 Saltsburg 06 26.60 26.95 -3.7 2
24 Coar, Gillian 12 Dunmore 02 26.41 27.33 -3.7 2
25 Sorg, Olivia 10 Elk County 09 27.14 27.48 -2.1 3
26 Morgan, Haley 9 Shenango 07 26.75 27.49 -2.1 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Gira
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 24.67 24.58QSQS 1.0 2
2 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 25.36 25.42QSQS -0.3 1
3 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 25.53 25.06QSQS 1.0 2
4 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 26.03 25.50QSQS -0.3 1
5 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 26.13 25.31QSQS 1.0 2
6 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 25.72 25.54QSQS -0.3 1
7 Voker, Marlina 9 MstryShoemake 12 26.62 25.37qSQS 1.0 2
8 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 26.15 25.60qSQS -0.3 1
9 Rose, Michaela 11 Lakeview 10 26.17 25.85 SQS 1.0 2
10 Brizzi, Alexandra 10 Calvry Chrstn 01 26.02 25.85 SQS 1.0 2
11 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 26.58 25.89 SQS 1.0 2
12 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 26.53 26.12 SQS -0.3 1
13 Lunger, Emily 12 Athens Area 04 26.24 26.23 SQS -0.3 1
14 Atkins, Brooke 11 Laurel 07 26.58 26.23 SQS 1.0 2
15 Eicher, Skye 10 Frazier 07 26.45 26.40 -0.3 1
16 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 26.55 26.41 -0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.85 2016 Williams ('01), Davies ('16), Rochstr 7/Gira
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
26.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Davies, Thelma 11 Girard Colleg 01 24.58 24.05 SQS -1.8 10
2 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 25.06 24.94 SQS -1.8 8
3 Brooks, Eliza 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 25.31 25.60 SQS -1.8 6
4 Voker, Marlina 9 MstryShoemake 12 25.37 25.82 SQS -1.8 5
5 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 25.60 25.87 SQS -1.8 4
6 Talasky, TerryLee 12 Eisenhower 10 25.54 26.20 SQS -1.8 3
7 Raymond, Maddie 9 South Park 07 25.50 26.46 -1.8 2
8 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 25.42 27.09 -1.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00
59.85 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 55.67 56.61QSQS 4
2 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 56.82 56.92QSQS 3
3 Spiegle, Lorna 11 Shade 05 58.00 58.08QSQS 1
4 Donatelli, Morgan 12 Hickory 10 57.76 58.30QSQS 2
5 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 57.94 58.10qSQS 1
6 Plowden, Danae 10 Mstry Pickett 12 59.62 58.85qSQS 4
7 Harmon, Sage 10 Bloomsburg 04 58.15 59.03qSQS 2
8 Long, Holly 12 Saltsburg 06 59.67 59.82qSQS 4
9 Marshall, C-Keiyah 10 E Allegheny 07 1:01.13 59.87 3
10 Ofalt, Lydia 12 Elk Lake 02 59.82 1:00.26 2
11 Risinger, Emily 12 Marion Center 06 59.38 1:00.27 3
12 Whalen, Mara 9 Fort Cherry 07 1:00.88 1:00.35 3
13 Myers, Hannah 12 Eastern York 03 1:00.63 1:00.52 1
14 Davis, Hanna 11 Sthr Columbia 04 59.68 1:00.54 3
15 Dubots, Dana 11 Coudersport 09 1:01.88 1:00.90 4
16 Prasko, Emily 10 Burgettstown 07 1:01.01 1:00.94 4
17 Horner, Kate 11 Punxsutawney 09 1:01.84 1:01.14 3
18 Fenton, Hayley 12 Reynolds 10 1:00.01 1:01.40 1
19 Donnelly, Lauren 12 Vincentian 07 1:01.40 1:01.77 1
20 Disora, Alexis 10 Notre Dame GP 11 1:01.29 1:02.02 1
21 Raich, Julia 9 Camp Hill 03 1:01.58 1:02.05 2
22 Manbeck, Sara 12 No Schuylkill 11 1:01.02 1:02.91 4
23 Bergey, Elle 10 Dock Menn 01 1:02.75 1:03.37 4
24 Monteiro, Qhamille 11 Beaver Area 07 1:01.18 1:03.42 2
25 Carrington, Precious 11 Overbrook 12 1:00.87 1:06.46 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 54.65 2010 Alyssa Lombardo, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00
59.85 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Perry, Mykala 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 56.61 55.10 SQS 10
2 Culver, Isabella 11 Penns Valley 06 56.92 57.46 SQS 8
3 Harmon, Sage 10 Bloomsburg 04 59.03 57.80 SQS 6
4 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 58.10 58.11 SQS 5
5 Donatelli, Morgan 12 Hickory 10 58.30 58.30 SQS 4
6 Spiegle, Lorna 11 Shade 05 58.08 58.33 SQS 3
7 Plowden, Danae 10 Mstry Pickett 12 58.85 1:00.15 2
8 Long, Holly 12 Saltsburg 06 59.82 1:00.83 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shemanski, Sidney 10 Freeport Area 07 2:16.07 2:16.92QSQS 1
2 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 2:15.07 2:17.95QSQS 2
3 Wilson, Dasia 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:23.00 2:17.99QSQS 1
4 Hickson, Kami Joi 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:19.83 2:18.51QSQS 2
5 Wess, Paige 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:17.75 2:18.28QSQS 1
6 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 2:18.11 2:21.31Q 2
7 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 2:19.70 2:18.63QSQS 1
8 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 2:19.82 2:22.21Q 2
9 Wolf, Sydney 12 Riverside 07 2:18.83 2:19.60qSQS 1
10 Wallace, Lydia 9 Jim Thorpe 11 2:20.08 2:22.10q 1
11 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 2:20.76 2:22.49q 2
12 Biddle, Abby 11 Grove City 10 2:25.91 2:22.80q 2
13 Kaschalk, Carly 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:21.76 2:23.20 2
14 Coddington, Emily 10 Shade 05 2:19.98 2:23.63 1
15 Sherwin, Katie 11 Fairview 10 2:24.73 2:25.34 1
16 James, Victoria 10 Lackawanna Tr 02 2:22.58 2:25.44 1
17 Williams, Amanda 11 Johnsonburg 09 2:27.32 2:25.89 1
18 Scheib, Natalie 12 Upper Dauphin 03 2:26.99 2:26.00 1
19 Peterson, Sherisse 9 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:26.12 2:26.36 2
20 Hockman, Phylicia 11 Clarion Area 09 2:27.60 2:26.71 2
21 Reif, Sarah 12 Lewisburg 04 2:18.65 2:26.81 2
22 Nalls, Madison 12 Eastern York 03 2:22.70 2:26.84 2
23 Fletcher, Caroline 9 Mount Carmel 04 2:20.10 2:27.86 2
24 Swartley, McKenzie 12 Dock Menn 01 2:27.88 2:29.94 2
25 Simander, Kathleen 9 Saint Josephs 06 2:21.35 2:30.33 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:09.16 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50
2:20.60 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 2:17.95 2:16.38 SQS 10
2 Shemanski, Sidney 10 Freeport Area 07 2:16.92 2:16.55 SQS 8
3 Wilson, Dasia 11 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:17.99 2:17.12 SQS 6
4 Hickson, Kami Joi 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 2:18.51 2:17.89 SQS 5
5 Wess, Paige 11 Cntrl Cambria 06 2:18.28 2:18.61 SQS 4
6 Maxwell, Kaitlyn 10 Everett Area 05 2:18.63 2:18.64 SQS 3
7 Wolf, Sydney 12 Riverside 07 2:19.60 2:19.71 SQS 2
8 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 2:21.31 2:20.83 1
9 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 2:22.49 2:22.81
10 Biddle, Abby 11 Grove City 10 2:22.80 2:23.62
11 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 2:22.21 2:25.18
12 Wallace, Lydia 9 Jim Thorpe 11 2:22.10 2:26.89
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 4:56.36 4:56.66QSQS 2
2 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 5:02.23 5:08.05QSQS 1
3 Labbiento, Gianna 9 Sharon 10 5:19.69 5:08.49QSQS 1
4 Wicker, Annie 10 Quaker Valley 07 5:11.13 5:10.86QSQS 2
5 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 5:12.91 5:09.68QSQS 1
6 Mazza, Sera 11 Saint Josephs 06 5:13.83 5:11.83QSQS 2
7 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Oley Valley 03 5:15.79 5:10.35QSQS 1
8 McLain, Maddie 12 Eastern York 03 5:19.79 5:12.15QSQS 2
9 Campbell, Alyssa 12 New Brighton 07 5:09.85 5:13.11qSQS 1
10 Coddington, Emily 10 Shade 05 5:17.49 5:14.42qSQS 2
11 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 5:11.67 5:15.07qSQS 2
12 McCormick, Cori 9 No Schuylkill 11 5:12.06 5:15.07qSQS 1
13 Pennington, Rebecca 12 Karns City 09 5:23.98 5:20.10 1
14 Walsh, Lexi 12 Holy Cross 02 5:14.86 5:22.21 1
15 Macpherson, Audrey 12 Mifflinburg 04 5:18.39 5:22.29 2
16 Mason, Grace 9 Wilmington 10 5:19.50 5:32.65 1
17 Swartley, McKenzie 12 Dock Menn 01 5:25.07 5:33.02 2
18 Dorian, Elle 9 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 5:21.54 5:33.07 1
19 Hull, Kelsey 9 Penns Valley 06 5:20.05 5:33.48 2
20 Vega, Gaby 12 Wilson Area 11 5:14.49 5:36.41 2
21 Lenze, Hannah 12 Elk County 09 5:38.84 5:37.60 1
22 Oldfield, Rainey 11 Danville Area 04 5:26.62 5:39.77 2
23 Gizis, Anya 11 Masterman 12 5:59.50 5:58.88 1
24 Shepherd, Jacqueline 12 Sla Beeber 12 6:14.36 6:20.15 2
25 McPherson, Tamara 9 Kipp DuBois 12 6:14.33 6:31.03 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:39.42 2012 Angel Piccirillo, Homer Center 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
5:18.30 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Riggins, Melissa 9 Shady Side 07 4:56.66 4:52.33 SQS 10
2 Capparell, Tina 12 Marian Cath 11 5:08.05 5:01.22 SQS 8
3 Campbell, Alyssa 12 New Brighton 07 5:13.11 5:03.89 SQS 6
4 Labbiento, Gianna 9 Sharon 10 5:08.49 5:05.58 SQS 5
5 Wicker, Annie 10 Quaker Valley 07 5:10.86 5:07.43 SQS 4
6 Kopchak, Rylee 12 Cardinl Wuerl 07 5:09.68 5:08.38 SQS 3
7 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Oley Valley 03 5:10.35 5:10.42 SQS 2
8 Mazza, Sera 11 Saint Josephs 06 5:11.83 5:12.58 SQS 1
9 Hamilton, Haley 10 Olsh 07 5:15.07 5:15.91 SQS
10 Coddington, Emily 10 Shade 05 5:14.42 5:17.63 SQS
11 McCormick, Cori 9 No Schuylkill 11 5:15.07 5:24.19
12 McLain, Maddie 12 Eastern York 03 5:12.15 5:24.57
Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:31.85 2008 Carly Seymour, Central Cambria 6
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:26.00
11:35.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Quarzo, Gionna 10 Brownsville 07 11:11.16 10:48.19 SQS 10
2 Sagar, Isabel 11 Loyalsock 04 10:50.91 10:51.06 SQS 8
3 McLain, Maddie 12 Eastern York 03 11:13.42 11:04.55 SQS 6
4 Hayes, Maddison 9 Fairview 10 11:34.72 11:04.96 SQS 5
5 Difalco, Christina 11 Pine Grove 11 11:29.35 11:06.08 SQS 4
6 Snyder, Rebecca 12 Oley Valley 03 11:05.90 11:07.84 SQS 3
7 Pennington, Rebecc 12 Karns City 09 11:29.84 11:08.33 SQS 2
8 Clancy, Elaina 12 Boiling Spr 03 11:17.73 11:11.77 SQS 1
9 Walker, MacKenzie 11 Marion Center 06 11:31.38 11:39.57
10 Maffei, Marisa 11 Danville Area 04 11:34.91 11:46.19
11 McCormick, Cori 9 No Schuylkill 11 11:22.20 11:49.72
12 Brown, Abigail 11 Calvry Chrstn 01 11:43.97 11:49.74
13 Durbin, Audrey 12 Quaker Valley 07 11:48.57 11:55.19
14 Hutchison, Abby 11 Neshannock 07 12:06.99 11:56.55
15 Barbato, Bridget 9 Bshp McCort 06 11:33.79 11:56.98
16 Brown, Emily 11 Beaver Area 07 11:49.17 11:57.80
17 Haberstroh, Jordan 12 Columbia 03 11:32.58 12:04.06
18 McElhenny, Quinn 11 Cambria Hts 06 12:04.32 12:06.50
19 Anaya, Abby 11 Union City 10 11:48.87 12:06.53
20 McClain, Sabrina 11 Mohawk 07 12:01.06 12:07.81
21 Bennett, Shayanne 11 Elk Lake 02 12:13.43 12:20.57
22 Telfer, Carolyn 12 Windber Area 05 12:22.29 12:26.25
23 Ford, Amanda 11 Nrthrn Potter 09 12:05.58 12:42.52
24 Luong, Jennifer 11 Masterman 12 12:38.82 12:42.88
25 Gonzales, Aden 9 Masterman 12 13:24.44 14:01.92
26 Wickham, Mackenzie 9 Conwell-Egan 12 15:01.93 15:17.39
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 14.94 14.68QSQS -2.0 3
2 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.74 14.89QSQS -0.9 1
3 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 14.99 15.02QSQS -2.8 2
4 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 14.51 15.22QSQS -2.1 4
5 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 15.25 15.37QSQS -0.9 1
6 Warabak, Jillian 12 Holy Cross 02 15.42 15.49QSQS -2.8 2
7 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.89 15.76QSQS -2.0 3
8 Fox, Emma 12 AC Valley 09 16.46 16.49Q -2.1 4
9 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 15.26 15.84QSQS -0.9 1
10 Gambrell, Ariana 11 Athens Area 04 15.46 15.91QSQS -2.0 3
11 Rhoades, Meredith 11 Mahanoy Area 11 16.14 16.48Q -2.8 2
12 Cambria, Kari 11 Sthr Columbia 04 15.64 16.51Q -2.1 4
13 Pyles, Kayla 11 Bermudian 03 15.64 16.00qSQS -2.0 3
14 Ferrucci, Logan 12 Shenango 07 15.83 16.12q -0.9 1
15 Quairiere, Brooke 10 Brookville 09 16.65 16.35q -2.0 3
16 Schans, Kaylie 12 Montoursville 04 15.84 16.43q -2.0 3
17 Borowicz, Daphne 9 Hickory 10 15.84 16.52 -2.8 2
18 Mullins, Marauna 11 Beaver Falls 07 16.16 16.56 -0.9 1
19 Lee, Sasha 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.53 16.57 -2.1 4
20 Kilroy, Mia 11 Trinity 03 15.95 16.59 -2.1 4
21 Mitchell, Elora 12 Palisades 11 16.27 16.65 -0.9 1
22 Mangino, Melina 11 Shenango 07 16.52 16.69 -2.1 4
23 Sherwood, Kacey 11 Fairview 10 15.71 16.72 -2.8 2
24 Courtney, Francesca 9 Quaker Valley 07 16.73 16.83 -2.8 2
25 Marsh, Clare 9 Saint Josephs 06 15.99 17.00 -2.1 4
26 Butler, Jadyn 9 Penns Valley 06 16.37 17.23 -2.8 2
27 McBryde, Andrea 11 Hill-Freedman 12 17.59 18.02 -0.9 1
28 Kanunya, Kwasiwa 11 Bish McDevitt 12 18.42 18.21 -0.9 1
29 Mckenzie, Kara 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 16.44 22.89 -2.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 15.22 14.59QSQS -0.6 2
2 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.02 14.60QSQS -1.5 1
3 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 14.89 14.63QSQS -1.5 1
4 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 14.68 14.74QSQS -0.6 2
5 Warabak, Jillian 12 Holy Cross 02 15.49 15.11QSQS -1.5 1
6 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 15.84 15.40QSQS -0.6 2
7 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.76 15.51qSQS -1.5 1
8 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 15.37 15.61qSQS -0.6 2
9 Gambrell, Ariana 11 Athens Area 04 15.91 15.85 SQS -1.5 1
10 Pyles, Kayla 11 Bermudian 03 16.00 15.91 SQS -0.6 2
11 Ferrucci, Logan 12 Shenango 07 16.12 16.07 -1.5 1
12 Cambria, Kari 11 Sthr Columbia 04 16.51 16.13 -0.6 2
13 Rhoades, Meredith 11 Mahanoy Area 11 16.48 16.14 -1.5 1
14 Schans, Kaylie 12 Montoursville 04 16.43 16.20 -0.6 2
15 Quairiere, Brooke 10 Brookville 09 16.35 16.28 -1.5 1
16 Fox, Emma 12 AC Valley 09 16.49 16.29 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 14.03 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
16.01 SQS
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 14.60 14.48 SQS -0.2 10
2 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 14.74 14.52 SQS -0.2 8
3 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 14.63 14.53 SQS -0.2 6
4 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 14.59 14.58 SQS -0.2 5
5 Warabak, Jillian 12 Holy Cross 02 15.11 15.16 SQS -0.2 4
6 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 15.61 15.61 SQS -0.2 3
7 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 15.40 15.66 SQS -0.2 2
8 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 15.51 16.25 -0.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.74 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 43.07 43.95QSQS 4
2 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 44.78 44.36QSQS 1
3 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 43.56 45.02QSQS 3
4 Bergey, Leah 10 Milton Area 04 46.57 45.88QSQS 2
5 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 45.77 45.50qSQS 3
6 Cutright, Kiera 11 Deer Lakes 07 45.94 45.64qSQS 4
7 Barcarola, Trina 10 Western Wayne 02 45.29 45.98qSQS 1
8 Kilroy, Mia 11 Trinity 03 45.48 46.00qSQS 2
9 Ferrucci, Logan 12 Shenango 07 46.42 46.11 SQS 3
10 Taylor, Tia 9 St Basil Acad 01 47.00 46.26 SQS 4
11 Varano, Nicole 12 Mount Carmel 04 46.37 46.34 SQS 4
12 Chiaro, Mia 10 Dunmore 02 46.93 46.63 SQS 4
13 Reisinger, Breanna 9 Ellwood City 07 46.89 46.85 SQS 3
14 Sharrow, Kaylen 11 Burrell 07 46.76 46.93 SQS 1
15 Marsh, Clare 9 Saint Josephs 06 47.39 47.00 SQS 2
16 Schans, Kaylie 12 Montoursville 04 46.66 47.02 SQS 1
17 Schnolis, Emma 11 Hickory 10 47.34 47.04 SQS 3
18 Wirth, Paityn 11 Greenwood 03 47.58 47.05 SQS 2
19 Hutchinson, Rachel 11 Athens Area 04 44.75 47.32 SQS 2
20 Benton, Kendra 12 Lakeview 10 46.80 47.86 2
21 Mckenzie, Kara 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 47.57 49.02 1
22 MacBeth, Dani 11 Brookville 09 48.58 49.13 3
23 Fox, Emma 12 AC Valley 09 48.05 49.51 4
24 Goodman, Almond 10 Wilson Area 11 50.12 49.64 1
25 Fahey, Caton 10 Holy Redeemer 02 47.49 49.68 1
26 Whited, Kinlee 12 Beth-Center 07 48.22 49.70 4
27 Rhoades, Meredith 11 Mahanoy Area 11 48.93 49.89 1
28 Richardson, Theresa 11 Conwell-Egan 12 48.68 49.96 2
29 Shepps, Ellie 12 Juniata 06 47.59 50.14 3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.74 2015 Markeeta Thomas, Paul Robeson 12
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
47.64 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Sydni 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 43.95 41.60RSQS 10
2 Wilson, Skyla 12 Susquehanna 02 45.02 42.29 SQS 8
3 Kilroy, Mia 11 Trinity 03 46.00 44.77 SQS 6
4 Barcarola, Trina 10 Western Wayne 02 45.98 44.87 SQS 5
5 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 45.50 44.91 SQS 4
6 Cutright, Kiera 11 Deer Lakes 07 45.64 45.60 SQS 3
7 Smith, Jada 11 Swenson Avts 12 44.36 45.65 SQS 2
8 Bergey, Leah 10 Milton Area 04 45.88 46.32 SQS 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
50.80 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 12 48.79 48.17QSQS 3
2 Athens Area 04 48.42 48.35QSQS 4
3 Loyalsock Township 04 50.21 49.19QSQS 2
4 Hickory 10 49.56 49.57QSQS 1
5 Lakeview 10 49.48 49.29qSQS 2
6 Paul Robeson 12 50.10 49.71qSQS 1
7 Sci Leadership Acd Beeber 12 50.45 49.91qSQS 3
8 Delone Catholic 03 50.48 49.95qSQS 4
9 Forest Hills 06 50.48 49.99 SQS 4
10 Burrell 07 50.56 50.48 SQS 2
11 Bloomsburg 04 50.51 50.68 SQS 3
12 Johnsonburg Area 09 50.62 50.77 SQS 1
13 Oswayo Valley 09 50.79 50.79 SQS 4
14 Bishop Carroll 06 51.12 50.88 2
15 Shade 05 50.72 50.92 3
16 Montrose 02 51.09 50.94 1
17 Saint Basil Academy 01 51.08 50.97 1
18 Fort Cherry 07 50.70 51.13 2
19 Shenango 07 50.60 51.15 1
20 Boiling Springs 03 50.81 51.24 4
21 Mohawk 07 50.91 51.27 2
22 Carlynton 07 50.86 51.65 3
23 Saltsburg 06 51.57 52.13 4
24 Jim Thorpe Area 11 51.43 52.81 4
-- Wilson Area 11 51.12 DNF 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 47.04 2012 , Swenson ATVS 12
Quillen, Rhodes, Hicks, Nesmith
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
50.80 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 48.17 47.65 SQS 10
2 Athens Area 04 48.35 47.75 SQS 8
3 Hickory 10 49.57 49.15 SQS 6
4 Loyalsock Township 04 49.19 49.48 SQS 5
5 Sci Leadership Acd Beeber 12 49.91 49.55 SQS 4
6 Delone Catholic 03 49.95 49.66 SQS 3
7 Paul Robeson 12 49.71 49.71 SQS 2
8 Lakeview 10 49.29 49.73 SQS 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:49.36 2015 , Neumann Goretti 12
Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
4:08.75 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:50.39 3:57.40QSQS 4
2 Hickory 10 4:02.26 4:02.00QSQS 3
3 Palisades 11 4:05.31 4:02.37QSQS 1
4 Beaver Area 07 4:04.41 4:04.30QSQS 2
5 Western Wayne 02 4:06.87 4:02.35qSQS 4
6 Central Cambria 06 4:05.89 4:02.82qSQS 1
7 Shade 05 4:09.82 4:05.19qSQS 2
8 Mifflinburg 04 4:06.52 4:05.66qSQS 3
9 Saint Basil Academy 01 4:11.72 4:06.64 SQS 3
10 Trinity 03 4:09.03 4:07.00 SQS 1
11 Delone Catholic 03 4:08.42 4:07.21 SQS 2
12 Mount Carmel Area 04 4:06.43 4:07.29 SQS 2
13 Brookville Area 09 4:10.35 4:07.49 SQS 3
14 Paul Robeson 12 4:10.98 4:09.00 4
15 Wilmington 10 4:07.14 4:10.13 4
16 Bishop Carroll 06 4:13.41 4:10.57 1
17 Shenango 07 4:13.97 4:11.65 2
18 Mohawk 07 4:09.07 4:13.57 1
19 Elk County Catholic 09 4:13.12 4:14.76 1
20 Lewisburg Area 04 4:07.49 4:15.35 3
21 North Schuylkill 11 4:12.29 4:16.86 2
22 Saltsburg 06 4:11.69 4:18.55 4
23 Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 07 4:14.24 4:19.43 3
24 South Park 07 4:14.94 4:24.60 4
25 Promise Academy 12 4:22.62 4:32.23 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:49.36 2015 , Neumann Goretti 12
Coleman, Brooks, Ruffin, Townsend
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
4:08.75 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:57.40 3:49.78 SQS 10
2 Hickory 10 4:02.00 3:59.81 SQS 8
3 Western Wayne 02 4:02.35 4:00.98 SQS 6
4 Palisades 11 4:02.37 4:06.21 SQS 5
5 Mifflinburg 04 4:05.66 4:08.70 SQS 4
6 Beaver Area 07 4:04.30 4:08.96 3
7 Central Cambria 06 4:02.82 4:09.91 2
8 Shade 05 4:05.19 4:12.90 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Neumann Goretti 12 9:39.17 9:39.58QSQS 1
2 Mount Carmel Area 04 9:34.95 9:49.23QSQS 2
3 Camp Hill 03 9:57.82 9:43.26QSQS 1
4 Central Cambria 06 9:39.27 9:49.65QSQS 2
5 Shady Side Academy 07 9:43.40 9:45.09QSQS 1
6 Delone Catholic 03 9:51.59 9:49.74QSQS 2
7 Danville Area 04 9:44.54 9:49.07QSQS 1
8 Lake Lehman 02 9:48.74 9:49.75QSQS 2
9 Mifflinburg 04 9:42.78 9:49.87qSQS 2
10 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06 9:47.84 9:49.89qSQS 2
11 Lewisburg Area 04 9:38.70 9:50.07qSQS 1
12 Tamaqua Area 11 9:56.75 9:50.26qSQS 1
13 Forest Hills 06 9:49.08 9:50.54 1
14 Mercyhurst Preparatory 10 10:09.04 9:53.50 1
15 Warrior Run 04 9:49.66 9:53.83 1
16 Minersville Area 11 9:51.40 9:55.03 2
17 Sacred Heart Acd Bryn Marw 01 10:13.26 10:03.86 2
18 Burrell 07 10:05.26 10:05.87 2
19 Elk County Catholic 09 10:07.84 10:08.52 1
20 Masterman 12 10:24.39 10:17.13 2
21 Brownsville Area 07 10:16.05 10:25.71 2
22 Punxsutawney Area 09 10:17.27 10:28.43 1
23 Fairview 10 10:01.52 10:30.14 2
24 Freeport Area 07 10:23.86 10:37.54 2
25 New Brighton 07 10:22.80 10:40.65 1
26 Windber Area 05 10:31.69 10:41.96 1
27 Paul Robeson 12 10:25.79 11:10.53 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 9:07.82 2003 , Gwynedd Mercy 1
Bishop, McGrath, Mealey, Vernon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
9:50.40 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 9:39.58 9:16.65 SQS 10
2 Central Cambria 06 9:49.65 9:25.29 SQS 8
3 Mount Carmel Area 04 9:49.23 9:35.94 SQS 6
4 Shady Side Academy 07 9:45.09 9:36.76 SQS 5
5 Camp Hill 03 9:43.26 9:39.67 SQS 4
6 Lake Lehman 02 9:49.75 9:41.27 SQS 3
7 Lewisburg Area 04 9:50.07 9:41.48 SQS 2
8 Saint Joseph's Catholic 06 9:49.89 9:44.69 SQS 1
9 Danville Area 04 9:49.07 9:45.97 SQS
10 Tamaqua Area 11 9:50.26 9:53.63
11 Delone Catholic 03 9:49.74 9:55.19
12 Mifflinburg 04 9:49.87 10:12.25
Girls High Jump AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV
PIAA Record: R 5-10 1979 Thea Ackerman, Saucon Valley 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-02.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 5-06.00 5-08.00#SQS 10
2 Lunger, Emily 12 Athens Area 04 5-06.00 5-04.00 SQS 8
3 Michina, Lauren 12 Penn Cambria 06 5-02.00 5-04.00 SQS 6
4 Pavalek, Emma 9 Beaver Area 07 5-04.00 5-04.00 SQS 4.50
4 Newton, Taylor 10 Elk County 09 5-06.00 5-04.00 SQS 4.50
6 Bracken, Michaela 12 United 06 5-04.00 5-04.00 SQS 3
7 Miller, Leah 12 Punxsutawney 09 5-04.00 5-04.00 SQS 2
8 Spangler, Rachel 9 Bermudian 03 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 0.50
8 Skowron, Amelia 9 Quaker Valley 07 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS 0.50
9 Greggs, Cecily 12 Lakeview 10 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
9 Marconi, Audri 9 Kane Area 09 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
9 Knuckle, Blair 12 Bish McDevitt 12 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
9 Wanat, Sara 11 Lakeland 02 5-02.00 5-02.00 SQS
14 Slusser, Charly 9 Williamson 04 5-04.00 5-00.00
14 Lauer, Lexi 11 Clarion Area 09 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Isenberg, Emma 10 Grove City 10 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Bradley, Kenzie 12 Catasauqua 11 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Elchison, Avory 10 Ellwood City 07 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Johnson, Kaila 11 Western Wayne 02 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Kerestes, Nicole 12 Holy Redeemer 02 5-02.00 5-00.00
14 Olinger, Kristin 10 Phil-Mont Chr 01 5-00.00 5-00.00
14 Crawford, Madison 12 Cent Columbia 04 5-02.00 5-00.00
23 Upham, Caroline 12 Iroquois 10 5-00.00 4-10.00
23 Arblaster, Emma 12 United 06 5-00.00 4-10.00
23 Engle, Hayley 12 Greenwood 03 4-10.00 4-10.00
23 Gillespie, Annalis 12 California 07 5-00.00 4-10.00
-- Richardson, Theres 11 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00 NH
-- Secoda, Staci 12 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00 NH
-- Rottloff, Erin 12 Conwell-Egan 12 4-10.00 NH
-- Selinsky, Elle 10 South Side 07 5-02.00 NH
-- Ketterman, Stephan 12 Everett Area 05 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-04 2017 Katie Jones, So Williamsport 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13-00
10-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gossard, Morgan 12 Richland 06 13-00.00 12-06.00 SQS 10
2 Grossman, Kendall 10 Moniteau 09 11-04.00 11-06.00 SQS 8
3 Barcarola, Trina 10 Western Wayne 02 11-07.25 11-00.00 SQS 5
3 Mong, Rylie 11 Warrior Run 04 10-06.00 11-00.00 SQS 5
3 Zurich, Hailey 11 Loyalsock 04 12-00.00 11-00.00 SQS 5
6 Malesky, Danielle 11 Delone Cath 03 10-00.00 11-00.00 SQS 3
7 Gerwert, Alexis 12 Bllwood Antis 06 11-00.00 11-00.00 SQS 1.50
7 Krantz, Corah 11 Lakeland 02 10-06.00 11-00.00 SQS 1.50
9 Ritenour, Lauren 12 Greensburg CC 07 11-03.00 10-06.00 SQS
9 Newton, Ashlee 11 Wyalusing 04 10-06.00 10-06.00 SQS
9 Lewis, Laken 10 Clarion Area 09 11-00.00 10-06.00 SQS
12 Drake, Mattisen 11 Brookville 09 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Fox, Mauley 12 Port Allegany 09 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Phillips, Cierra 12 Fairfield 03 10-06.00 10-00.00
12 Altonen, Sara 10 Wilson Area 11 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Shriver, Taylor 9 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 11-03.00 10-00.00
12 Polacek, Sarah 12 Wstmnt Hlltop 06 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Westcott, Abbey 12 Mohawk 07 9-06.00 10-00.00
19 Stainbrook, Sydney 10 Greenville 10 9-06.00 9-06.00
19 Miocic, Maria 11 Beaver Area 07 10-00.00 9-06.00
19 Bradich, Siara 12 South Side 07 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Troutman, Mackenzi 11 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 9-00.00 NH
-- Maxwell, Taylor 12 Lakeview 10 10-06.00 NH
-- Loyd, Debbie 11 Jim Thorpe 11 11-00.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 19-10.75 2000 Cassie Richards, WinchThurston 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-04
16-11.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 20-03.50 19-11.00RSQS -2.2 10
2 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 18-06.00 17-10.50 SQS -2.0 8
3 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 17-10.50 17-09.75 SQS -1.1 6
4 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 17-07.25 17-09.00 SQS -0.6 5
5 Bottelier, Lydia 11 Palisades 11 17-02.75 17-04.25 SQS -1.4 4
6 Gologram, Tara 12 Hopewell 07 18-02.75 17-04.00 SQS -2.9 3
7 Janosik, Lyric 10 Penn Cambria 06 17-04.00 17-01.75 SQS -0.3 2
8 Gardner, Sophia 9 Loyalsock 04 16-10.25 16-10.50 -2.0 1
9 Martinazzi, Alyssa 12 Bshp Carroll 06 16-10.25 16-10.00 -3.1
10 Bradley, Kenzie 12 Catasauqua 11 17-02.25 16-07.25 -1.6
11 Richardson, Theres 11 Conwell-Egan 12 17-03.00 16-06.75 +0.0
12 Furtick, Taliyah 10 Mstry Pickett 12 16-09.00 16-06.00 -0.9
13 Franchick, Sydney 12 Carlynton 07 16-11.75 16-05.25 -1.8
14 Lee, Sasha 9 St Basil Acad 01 17-03.00 16-05.00 -2.4
15 Swab, Morgan 10 Freedom Area 07 16-09.50 16-03.50 -2.6
16 King, Cassidy 11 Johnsonburg 09 17-02.00 16-03.00 -0.7
17 Wagner, Sarah 9 No Schuylkill 11 17-01.50 16-02.00 -1.3
18 Crawford, Maliah 12 Boiling Spr 03 16-06.25 16-00.50 -2.7
19 Currier, Taylor 12 Eastern York 03 16-07.00 16-00.00 -2.9
20 Lepro, Katrina 12 Fort Cherry 07 16-07.00 15-10.50 -1.8
21 Zahner, Carlye 12 North East 10 17-01.00 15-07.50 -1.9
22 Nizzi, Delaney 11 Eisenhower 10 16-03.00 15-06.25 -0.5
23 Debastiani, Gianna 11 Western Wayne 02 17-00.00 15-06.00 -2.5
24 Harmon, Aariona 12 Paul Robeson 12 16-04.75 15-00.75 -2.0
25 Ketterman, Stephan 12 Everett Area 05 16-06.75 14-02.00 -1.8
Girls Triple Jump AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Lulling HS, TX
PIAA Record: R 40-03.50 2012 Lanae Newsome, Brookville 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 40-00
35-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Breana 12 Athens Area 04 36-09.00 38-03.25 SQS -1.5 10
2 Nace, Franzi 12 Quaker Valley 07 36-11.25 37-09.75 SQS 1.6 8
3 Michina, Lauren 12 Penn Cambria 06 38-02.00 37-09.00 SQS 1.0 6
4 Bernard, Jayla 9 St Basil Acad 01 35-10.25 37-06.00 SQS +0.0 5
5 McKean, Sara 11 Oswayo Valley 09 36-05.50 37-01.50 SQS +0.0 4
6 Cavanaugh, Brenna 12 Bentworth 07 35-11.50 37-01.50 SQS 1.7 3
7 Currier, Taylor 12 Eastern York 03 35-02.00 36-09.00 SQS +0.0 2
8 Murphy, Maddie 11 Bshp Carroll 06 38-03.25 36-07.75 SQS 2.2 1
9 Beitel, Jenna 11 Saltsburg 06 36-04.00 36-02.50 SQS 2.0
10 Horrell, Rachel 12 Ligonier Vly 06 38-07.50 36-00.75 SQS 2.3
11 Richardson, Theres 11 Conwell-Egan 12 35-10.00 35-11.50 SQS +0.0
12 Janosik, Lyric 10 Penn Cambria 06 36-08.75 35-10.75 SQS +0.0
13 Woods, Abbie 12 Dock Menn 01 36-08.75 35-10.50 SQS -0.2
14 Arblaster, Emma 12 United 06 36-06.75 35-09.75 SQS +0.0
14 Roush, Zoe 12 Forest Hills 06 37-09.50 35-09.75 SQS +0.0
16 Crowe, Saffron 12 Washington 07 35-00.25 35-09.00 SQS -1.4
17 Korba, Abby 10 Hanover Area 02 36-06.50 35-07.00 SQS 1.8
18 Wagner, Sarah 9 No Schuylkill 11 35-11.00 35-04.25 1.1
18 Janiel, Julia 11 Neshannock 07 34-09.75 35-04.25 +0.0
20 Mihalko, Natasha 9 Lake Lehman 02 36-00.50 34-08.75 +0.0
21 Furtick, Taliyah 10 Mstry Pickett 12 34-04.75 34-05.00 -1.3
22 Hosey, Daliah 11 Wellsboro 04 35-02.75 34-02.50 -0.6
23 Lape, Nadia 9 Mohawk 07 35-00.00 34-01.00 -0.6
24 Guisto, Kamme 11 Cameron Cnty 09 35-00.00 33-11.00 +0.0
25 Ketterman, Stephan 12 Everett Area 05 34-02.00 33-09.25 -0.3
26 Breneman, Madeline 12 Sharpsville 10 35-01.50 33-07.75 -0.8
27 Taylor, Abigail 9 Greenwood 03 34-05.25 33-04.25 0.5
28 Koutch, Melena 9 Salisbury Twp 11 35-01.00 33-01.25 -1.4
29 Krause, Caroline 10 Fairview 10 34-02.75 33-00.75 +0.0
30 Gumbs, Jahya 11 Hill-Freedman 12 32-03.75 32-01.50 -2.0
Girls Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ
PIAA Record: R 50-10.75 2006 Allyn Laughlin, Center 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46-00
36-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 41-06.75 45-05.75 SQS 10
2 Kauffman, Mallory 11 Greenwood 03 42-04.25 44-05.75 SQS 8
3 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 43-05.00 44-01.25 SQS 6
4 Burkhauser, Michae 12 Hickory 10 40-08.00 41-11.50 SQS 5
5 Fry, Maizee 9 United 06 39-06.50 40-07.00 SQS 4
6 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 37-08.50 39-11.75 SQS 3
7 Dyson, Sam 12 Punxsutawney 09 37-01.50 39-02.50 SQS 2
8 Brooks, Madison 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 37-04.50 38-06.50 SQS 1
9 Wheeler, Savannah 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 37-07.00 38-05.00 SQS
10 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 38-01.25 38-02.00 SQS
11 Marino, Mikayla 11 Lakeland 02 36-09.00 36-10.50 SQS
12 Tice, Jessica 12 Towanda 04 39-02.25 36-09.00 SQS
13 Cobb, Lanie 12 Coudersport 09 36-11.50 36-07.00 SQS
14 Snyder, Kamryn 10 Milton Area 04 37-08.50 36-04.50
15 Fattman, Carly 11 Greenville 10 37-10.50 36-04.00
16 Korty, Sarah 11 Carbondale 02 36-08.50 35-06.75
17 Dodson, Hailey 10 McConnellsbrg 05 37-03.00 35-03.25
18 Shiderly, Lexi 9 Mohawk 07 34-06.50 35-00.00
19 Wolf, Jada 11 Bshp McCort 06 35-02.25 34-10.50
20 Hanna, Naomi 12 Burrell 07 34-07.00 34-08.50
21 Dolce, Becca 11 Delone Cath 03 33-02.25 34-02.25
22 Dibilio, Franki 11 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 33-09.25 32-11.50
23 Lignore, Devon 12 Jim Thorpe 11 34-09.00 31-05.50
24 Sims, Helena 9 Conwell-Egan 12 30-07.50 30-06.50
25 Sanders, Patience 9 West Catholic 12 29-08.00 30-04.00
26 Schweizerhof, Audr 11 Dock Menn 01 32-03.00 30-01.00
-- Holmes, Knya 11 Motivation 12 30-02.00 ND
Girls Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 162-10 1997 Heather Coyler, East Juniata 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
113-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 137-08 139-01.00 SQS 10
2 Dyson, Sam 12 Punxsutawney 09 130-04 136-04.00 SQS 8
3 Kauffman, Mallory 11 Greenwood 03 146-10 136-03.00 SQS 6
4 Burkhauser, Michae 12 Hickory 10 135-08 131-10.00 SQS 5
5 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 126-04 127-03.00 SQS 4
6 McClafferty, Emma 11 Marian Cath 11 118-06 125-10.00 SQS 3
7 Page, Adrian 12 Coudersport 09 137-06 123-00.00 SQS 2
8 Piso, Molly 10 Hickory 10 118-06 121-08.00 SQS 1
9 Kuzma, Claire 9 Quaker Valley 07 117-08 119-02.00 SQS
10 Green, Emma 11 No Schuylkill 11 110-07 118-03.00 SQS
11 Marino, Mikayla 11 Lakeland 02 119-11 117-11.00 SQS
12 James, Jane 12 Warrior Run 04 118-06 117-06.00 SQS
13 Hellman, Jillian 12 Shenango 07 109-06 112-04.00
14 Korty, Sarah 11 Carbondale 02 113-01 111-08.00
15 Divers, Hayden 12 Warrior Run 04 111-05 108-04.00
16 Fry, Maizee 9 United 06 112-05 106-06.00
17 Deal, Aleah 11 Wilmington 10 114-09 106-03.00
18 Cheesman, Shaney 12 Karns City 09 117-08 106-00.00
19 Spence, Mackenze 11 Deer Lakes 07 110-01 105-07.00
20 Fattman, Carly 11 Greenville 10 120-03 105-00.00
21 Wheeler, Savannah 12 Chrtrs Houstn 07 109-02 101-11.00
22 Drane, Mackenzie 10 Annvll Cleona 03 112-05 98-09.00
23 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 111-07 96-07.00
24 Bobroski, Jenna 11 Bshp Carroll 06 109-04 93-10.00
25 Sanders, Patience 9 West Catholic 12 75-07 93-08.00
26 Campbell, Cambrie 12 Moniteau 09 113-02 91-09.00
27 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 115-11 89-06.00
28 Haines, Erin 11 Plumstead Chr 01 110-08 86-00.00
29 Booth, Kiera 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 97-05 81-10.00
30 Loughney, Siobhan 10 Bish McDevitt 12 71-05 79-03.00
31 Baker, Bridgett 11 Conwell-Egan 12 73-02 70-07.00
Girls Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 167-02 2008 Fawn Miller, Lakeview 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
121-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Clark, Trinity 12 Kane Area 09 150-08 146-09.00#SQS 10
2 Sherry, Skylar 11 Johnsonburg 09 133-05 140-02.00#SQS 8
3 Hill, Lillian 12 North East 10 135-01 137-00.00 SQS 6
4 Bitonti, Marissa 12 California 07 123-01 134-04.00 SQS 5
5 Campbell, Cambrie 12 Moniteau 09 145-05 130-10.00 SQS 4
6 Hawthorne, Madison 11 Greenville 10 132-00 130-05.00 SQS 3
7 Huwalt, Maura 11 South Park 07 135-05 130-01.00 SQS 2
8 Thompson, Jocilyn 10 Marion Center 06 123-06 125-07.00 SQS 1
9 Polenik, Kate 12 Penns Manor 06 122-07 124-02.00 SQS
10 Krall, Alexis 12 Milton Area 04 127-08 123-10.00 SQS
11 Salus, Sarah 10 Lake Lehman 02 113-00 123-00.00 SQS
12 Booth, Kiera 10 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 117-05 121-09.00 SQS
13 Robertson, Elaine 12 South Side 07 126-05 121-05.00 SQS
14 Obenrader, Tori 12 North Clarion 09 126-06 118-09.00
15 Cadman, Tess 10 Reynolds 10 126-04 117-00.00
16 Cavallaro, Kaitlyn 12 Palisades 11 121-03 115-05.00
17 Fritz, Alicia 12 Elk County 09 129-03 112-08.00
18 Varano, Nicole 12 Mount Carmel 04 115-07 111-10.00
18 Kuhns, Kennedy 12 Beth-Center 07 119-01 111-10.00
18 White, Jessica 11 Hickory 10 121-08 111-10.00
21 Gibson, Faith 10 Laurel 07 117-03 110-07.00
22 Campomizzi, Alyssa 12 Tamaqua Area 11 109-01 109-01.00
23 Fleming, Josiphine 12 Purchase Line 06 113-11 107-08.00
24 Landis, Kate 10 Dock Menn 01 95-10 98-11.00
24 Wakefield, Joeleen 12 Columbia 03 114-08 98-11.00
26 Seubert, Lauren 11 Trinity 03 119-04 92-06.00
27 Loughney, Siobhan 10 Bish McDevitt 12 86-05 92-00.00
28 Baker, Sarah 9 Conwell-Egan 12 95-05 88-06.00
29 Kleinfelder, Steph 12 Conwell-Egan 12 70-11 62-02.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 10.54 11.09QSQS -2.6 4
2 Gruber, William 12 Hickory 10 10.77 11.10QSQS -1.8 3
3 Devonshire, Marlin 11 Aliquippa 07 10.83 11.21QSQS -1.8 2
4 Thompson, Davon 12 Motivation 12 11.20 11.22QSQS -3.0 1
5 Thrush, Ian 10 Brookville 09 11.31 11.30QSQS -3.0 1
6 Sparr, Brendan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 11.06 11.35Q -2.6 4
7 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 11.11 11.37Q -1.8 3
8 Koss, Jacob 10 Elk County 09 11.43 11.51Q -1.8 2
9 Tomlin, Michael 11 Shady Side 07 11.01 11.36Q -3.0 1
10 Spencer, Tahmir 11 Lehighton 11 11.09 11.51Q -2.6 4
11 Miller, Stanley 12 Annvll Cleona 03 11.24 11.51Q -1.8 2
12 Abbas, Laminu 10 Motivation 12 11.05 11.56Q -1.8 3
13 Popalardo, Anthony 12 Seneca 10 10.96 11.43q -3.0 1
14 Sheptock, Shawn 9 Mount Carmel 04 11.28 11.43q -3.0 1
15 Savage, Nasir 11 Motivation 12 11.28 11.57q -2.6 4
16 McPherson, Aaron 10 Brentwood 07 11.28 11.57q -1.8 2
17 Smith, Nick 12 Dock Menn 01 11.25 11.59 -1.8 2
18 Colletti, Jared 12 Palisades 11 11.45 11.59 -3.0 1
19 Newton, Sam 12 Loyalsock 04 11.13 11.61 -3.0 1
20 Germaux, Evan 11 Tussey Mntn 05 11.37 11.62 -1.8 3
21 Lewis, Christian 11 Farrell 10 11.25 11.64 -1.8 3
22 Stoots, Hunter 10 Hickory 10 11.02 11.64 -1.8 2
23 Dorman, AJ 10 Deer Lakes 07 11.29 11.65 -1.8 3
24 Long, Jonathan 12 Forest Hills 06 11.12 11.67 -1.8 2
25 Rodman, Austin 11 Richland 06 11.24 11.74 -1.8 3
26 Vance, Will 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 11.28 11.79 -2.6 4
27 Morris, Jonathan 10 Neighbrhd Acd 07 11.33 11.82 -2.6 4
28 Gilhool, Brennan 11 Montrose 02 11.54 11.88 -3.0 1
29 Stanton, Zack 11 Mercer Area 10 11.24 11.97 -2.6 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 11.09 10.78QSQS -1.7 2
2 Sparr, Brendan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 11.35 11.00QSQS NWI 1
3 Devonshire, Marlin 11 Aliquippa 07 11.21 11.01QSQS NWI 1
4 Tomlin, Michael 11 Shady Side 07 11.36 11.04QSQS -1.7 2
5 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 11.37 11.12QSQS NWI 1
6 Thompson, Davon 12 Motivation 12 11.22 11.20QSQS -1.7 2
7 Gruber, William 12 Hickory 10 11.10 11.14qSQS NWI 1
8 Savage, Nasir 11 Motivation 12 11.57 11.25qSQS NWI 1
9 Spencer, Tahmir 11 Lehighton 11 11.51 11.25 SQS NWI 1
10 Popalardo, Anthony 12 Seneca 10 11.43 11.28 SQS -1.7 2
11 Thrush, Ian 10 Brookville 09 11.30 11.28 SQS -1.7 2
12 Koss, Jacob 10 Elk County 09 11.51 11.31 -1.7 2
13 Miller, Stanley 12 Annvll Cleona 03 11.51 11.36 NWI 1
14 Sheptock, Shawn 9 Mount Carmel 04 11.43 11.45 -1.7 2
15 McPherson, Aaron 10 Brentwood 07 11.57 11.48 NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.47 2017 Jahvel Hemphill, Bloomsburg 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.30 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 10.78 10.57 SQS -1.1 10
2 Tomlin, Michael 11 Shady Side 07 11.04 10.97 SQS -1.1 8
3 Sparr, Brendan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 11.00 11.02 SQS -1.1 6
4 Gruber, William 12 Hickory 10 11.14 11.08 SQS -1.1 5
5 Devonshire, Marlin 11 Aliquippa 07 11.01 11.13 SQS -1.1 4
6 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 11.12 11.14 SQS -1.1 3
7 Thompson, Davon 12 Motivation 12 11.20 11.20 SQS -1.1 2
8 Savage, Nasir 11 Motivation 12 11.25 11.29 SQS -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.50 2015 Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 21.04 21.83QSQS -2.7 4
2 Paulk, Armonte 12 Hill-Freedman 12 21.89 22.10QSQS -1.6 3
3 Thrush, Ian 10 Brookville 09 22.34 22.86QSQS -1.5 1
4 Zerfoss, Brendan 12 Clarion Area 09 22.27 22.86QSQS -3.1 2
5 Devonshire, Marlin 11 Aliquippa 07 22.42 22.17QSQS -1.6 3
6 Spencer, Tahmir 11 Lehighton 11 22.42 22.96Q -3.1 2
7 Babcanec, Cyril 12 Lakeland 02 22.61 23.04Q -1.5 1
8 Sanders, Donovan 10 Girard Colleg 01 22.44 23.05Q -2.7 4
9 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 22.79 22.81QSQS -1.6 3
10 Curfman, Ryan 12 Bermudian 03 22.60 23.15Q -3.1 2
11 Zimmerman, Eric 11 Mifflinburg 04 22.55 23.17Q -2.7 4
12 Verse, Jared 11 Cent Columbia 04 22.81 23.23Q -1.5 1
13 Mccrae-dixon, Nasir 11 Motivation 12 23.02 23.04q -1.6 3
14 Sheptock, Shawn 9 Mount Carmel 04 22.74 23.18q -1.6 3
15 Williams, Luke 12 Schuylkll Val 03 22.74 23.24q -3.1 2
16 Arnone, Avery 12 Ligonier Vly 06 22.92 23.30q -1.5 1
17 Grigas, Scott 12 No Schuylkill 11 22.75 23.32 -2.7 4
18 Colletti, Jared 12 Palisades 11 22.76 23.35 -2.7 4
19 Henwood, Mike 9 Hickory 10 23.49 23.37 -1.5 1
20 Miller, Stanley 12 Annvll Cleona 03 22.57 23.37 -1.6 3
21 Kraner, Jason 10 Shenango 07 22.92 23.54 -3.1 2
22 Germaux, Evan 11 Tussey Mntn 05 23.23 23.56 -2.7 4
23 Dembrowski, Gabe 12 Mercer Area 10 23.74 23.59 -3.1 2
24 Klees, Ethan 11 Danville Area 04 22.67 23.71 -1.5 1
25 Wolfe, Shawn 11 Bllwood Antis 06 22.80 23.83 -3.1 2
26 Huss, William 12 Derry Area 07 23.26 23.85 -1.6 3
27 Dorman, AJ 10 Deer Lakes 07 23.08 23.91 -2.7 4
28 Vance, Will 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 23.66 23.96 -1.5 1
29 Harris, Daevon 11 Aliquippa 07 23.29 24.10 -3.1 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.50 2015 Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 21.83 # 21.27QSQS -1.3 2
2 Paulk, Armonte 12 Hill-Freedman 12 22.10 22.34QSQS -0.1 1
3 Sanders, Donovan 10 Girard Colleg 01 23.05 22.50QSQS -1.3 2
4 Thrush, Ian 10 Brookville 09 22.86 22.55QSQS -0.1 1
5 Zerfoss, Brendan 12 Clarion Area 09 22.86 22.59QSQS -1.3 2
6 Spencer, Tahmir 11 Lehighton 11 22.96 22.79QSQS -0.1 1
7 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 22.81 22.69qSQS -1.3 2
8 Zimmerman, Eric 11 Mifflinburg 04 23.17 22.91q -0.1 1
9 Babcanec, Cyril 12 Lakeland 02 23.04 22.92 -0.1 1
10 Curfman, Ryan 12 Bermudian 03 23.15 23.05 -0.1 1
11 Mccrae-dixon, Nasir 11 Motivation 12 23.04 23.13 -1.3 2
12 Verse, Jared 11 Cent Columbia 04 23.23 23.21 -1.3 2
13 Sheptock, Shawn 9 Mount Carmel 04 23.18 23.29 -0.1 1
14 Devonshire, Marlin 11 Aliquippa 07 22.17 23.45 -1.3 2
15 Arnone, Avery 12 Ligonier Vly 06 23.30 23.62 -1.3 2
16 Williams, Luke 12 Schuylkll Val 03 23.24 24.19 -0.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 21.50 2015 Andrew Snyder, Camp Hill 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.88 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 21.27 21.30#SQS -1.9 10
2 Paulk, Armonte 12 Hill-Freedman 12 22.34 22.02 SQS -1.9 8
3 Spencer, Tahmir 11 Lehighton 11 22.79 22.53 SQS -1.9 6
4 Sanders, Donovan 10 Girard Colleg 01 22.50 22.63 SQS -1.9 5
5 Zerfoss, Brendan 12 Clarion Area 09 22.59 22.94 -1.9 4
6 Thrush, Ian 10 Brookville 09 22.55 23.04 -1.9 3
7 Bell, Eric 12 Bristol 01 22.69 23.07 -1.9 2
8 Zimmerman, Eric 11 Mifflinburg 04 22.91 23.26 -1.9 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gruber, William 12 Hickory 10 48.02 48.13QSQS 4
2 Paulk, Armonte 12 Hill-Freedman 12 49.99 49.28QSQS 1
3 Popalardo, Anthony 12 Seneca 10 49.50 49.57QSQS 3
4 Sanders, Donovan 10 Girard Colleg 01 50.11 49.59QSQS 2
5 Zerfoss, Brendan 12 Clarion Area 09 50.28 49.65qSQS 4
6 Babcanec, Cyril 12 Lakeland 02 49.80 49.70qSQS 2
7 Keim, Austin 12 Wyomissing 03 50.46 49.72qSQS 3
8 Coyne, Jackson 11 Riverside 07 50.12 50.27qSQS 3
9 Jones, Hunter 11 Karns City 09 50.74 50.30 SQS 1
10 Gill, Tyler 12 Reynolds 10 50.20 51.14 4
11 Bradley, Zander 10 Cent Columbia 04 50.89 51.42 1
12 Huss, William 12 Derry Area 07 51.09 51.57 3
13 Huss, Justin 10 Derry Area 07 51.32 51.69 2
14 Maxwell, Nathaniel 11 Everett Area 05 51.85 51.85 2
15 Jones-Thomas, Kani 12 Beaver Falls 07 51.20 52.18 4
16 Hohl, Charlie 12 Notre Dame GP 11 51.49 52.30 3
17 Worthing, Tanner 12 Bllwood Antis 06 51.55 52.66 1
18 Smith, Camden 12 Canton Area 04 51.51 52.67 1
19 Lloyd, Dylan 10 Mohawk 07 51.25 52.82 4
20 Arnone, Avery 12 Ligonier Vly 06 50.65 52.83 2
21 Halko, Luke 11 No Schuylkill 11 52.22 53.06 3
22 Kutchman, Kayden 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 49.93 53.56 1
23 Alston Hill, James 11 Promise Acad 12 52.38 53.77 4
24 Williams, Luke 12 Schuylkll Val 03 50.92 54.64 2
25 Richardson, Kenneth 12 Motivation 12 52.37 55.67 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.36 1984 Mike Spangler, South Western 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
50.70 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Paulk, Armonte 12 Hill-Freedman 12 49.28 48.28 SQS 10
2 Gruber, William 12 Hickory 10 48.13 48.75 SQS 8
3 Popalardo, Anthony 12 Seneca 10 49.57 49.37 SQS 6
4 Sanders, Donovan 10 Girard Colleg 01 49.59 49.56 SQS 5
5 Zerfoss, Brendan 12 Clarion Area 09 49.65 50.19 SQS 4
6 Babcanec, Cyril 12 Lakeland 02 49.70 50.64 SQS 3
7 Coyne, Jackson 11 Riverside 07 50.27 51.00 2
8 Keim, Austin 12 Wyomissing 03 49.72 52.60 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.10 2016 Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jihad, Kamil 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 1:58.50 1:59.97Q 1
2 Leeser, Tyler 12 Milton Area 04 1:54.30 2:01.49Q 2
3 Sites, Griffin 12 Towanda 04 1:56.24 2:00.11Q 1
4 Tingley, Zachary 12 Lakeview 10 1:57.80 2:01.52Q 2
5 Schneider, Jake 11 Seneca 10 1:58.84 2:00.13Q 1
6 Nickolaus, Matt 12 Loyalsock 04 1:58.74 2:01.63Q 2
7 Knoebel, Ethan 11 Sthr Columbia 04 1:58.89 2:00.18Q 1
8 Anderson, Ian 12 Dock Menn 01 2:01.24 2:01.70Q 2
9 Bailey, Tyler 12 Mifflinburg 04 1:54.73 2:00.42q 1
10 Brudnicki, Sebastian 10 Mid Valley 02 1:59.82 2:01.93q 2
11 Brewer, Aiden 12 Greensburg CC 07 2:01.63 2:03.16q 2
12 Yourish, Josh 11 Deer Lakes 07 2:00.29 2:03.66q 1
13 Kott, Elias 12 Derry Area 07 2:01.43 2:03.73 1
14 nichols, linkin 10 DuBois CC 09 2:00.06 2:04.04 2
15 Kohler, Joe 12 Tyrone Area 06 2:00.81 2:04.39 2
16 Kocent, Christopher 12 Olsh 07 2:01.53 2:04.51 1
17 Aro, Liam 12 Boiling Spr 03 1:58.95 2:04.81 2
18 Cunkelman, Sam 12 Homer Center 06 1:59.69 2:05.54 1
19 Tanner, Christian 11 Smethport 09 1:58.74 2:05.99 2
20 Stianche, Derian 11 Tamaqua Area 11 2:00.43 2:06.42 1
21 Kurka, Micah 12 Purchase Line 06 2:03.97 2:07.50 1
22 Charney, Kobe 10 Windber Area 05 2:04.14 2:07.64 1
23 Reisenweaver, Benjamin 12 Schuylkll Val 03 1:58.97 2:08.48 2
24 Guinn-Bailey, Kellan 11 Milton Area 04 1:58.32 2:11.41 1
25 Adams, Tyler 12 Mount Carmel 04 1:58.34 2:12.00 2
26 Harris, Alex 12 MstryShoemake 12 2:12.93 2:16.74 2
27 Martinez, Jacob 11 Palmerton 11 1:59.36 2:22.20 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:50.10 2016 Domenic Perretta, Beaver Falls 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
1:59.70 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Jihad, Kamil 12 Nmnn Goretti 12 1:59.97 1:52.54 SQS 10
2 Leeser, Tyler 12 Milton Area 04 2:01.49 1:53.44 SQS 8
3 Tingley, Zachary 12 Lakeview 10 2:01.52 1:57.00 SQS 6
4 Sites, Griffin 12 Towanda 04 2:00.11 1:57.91 SQS 5
5 Schneider, Jake 11 Seneca 10 2:00.13 1:58.26 SQS 4
6 Anderson, Ian 12 Dock Menn 01 2:01.70 1:58.33 SQS 3
7 Brudnicki, Sebasti 10 Mid Valley 02 2:01.93 1:59.67 SQS 2
8 Yourish, Josh 11 Deer Lakes 07 2:03.66 1:59.72 1
9 Nickolaus, Matt 12 Loyalsock 04 2:01.63 2:02.33
10 Bailey, Tyler 12 Mifflinburg 04 2:00.42 2:04.57
11 Knoebel, Ethan 11 Sthr Columbia 04 2:00.18 2:05.10
12 Brewer, Aiden 12 Greensburg CC 07 2:03.16 2:10.07
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baublitz, Garrett 10 Juniata 06 4:21.44 4:24.59QSQS 1
2 Forsythe, Tristan 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 4:21.12 4:26.67QSQS 2
3 Cullen, Joe 12 Wyomissing 03 4:25.82 4:24.81QSQS 1
4 Knoebel, Ethan 11 Sthr Columbia 04 4:26.86 4:27.45QSQS 2
5 Pollock, Gordon 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 4:31.46 4:25.58QSQS 1
6 Ford, Daniel 10 Quaker Valley 07 4:36.61 4:27.57QSQS 2
7 Martinez, Jacob 11 Palmerton 11 4:34.54 4:25.74QSQS 1
8 Stanley, Andrew 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 4:26.46 4:27.84QSQS 2
9 Sands, Colton 9 Penns Valley 06 4:28.63 4:26.51qSQS 1
10 Foster, Jacob 12 Danville Area 04 4:27.69 4:28.63qSQS 1
11 Jackson, Joshua 12 Jenkintown 01 4:37.71 4:30.24qSQS 1
12 Bucher, Will 11 Trinity 03 4:33.47 4:30.41qSQS 1
13 Patton, Alex 10 Wyalusing 04 4:29.41 4:30.53 SQS 2
14 Curley, Brandon 12 Montrose 02 4:28.73 4:30.64 SQS 2
15 Kocent, Christopher 12 Olsh 07 4:37.93 4:31.21 2
16 Bici, Daniel 12 Masterman 12 4:37.65 4:36.16 1
17 Artis, Shane 10 Salisbury Twp 11 4:38.31 4:37.95 2
18 Brentham, Ethan 11 Brookville 09 4:35.55 4:39.83 2
19 Frazier, Cole 9 Hickory 10 4:39.09 4:40.25 1
20 Hart, Troy 10 Reynolds 10 4:39.58 4:40.77 1
21 Zimmerman, Ian 9 Nrthrn Bedfrd 05 4:34.16 4:41.33 2
22 Dippold, Matthew 12 Elk County 09 4:34.48 4:43.76 2
23 Asay, Johnathan 12 Freeport Area 07 4:34.78 4:47.55 1
24 Bradley, Noah 10 Masterman 12 4:46.55 4:49.32 2
25 Capella, Jeremy 11 Conwell-Egan 12 4:46.68 4:58.29 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:03.22 1987 Paul Vandegrift, Arch Kennedy 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
4:31.13 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Forsythe, Tristan 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 4:26.67 4:14.87 SQS 10
2 Baublitz, Garrett 10 Juniata 06 4:24.59 4:18.63 SQS 8
3 Knoebel, Ethan 11 Sthr Columbia 04 4:27.45 4:20.56 SQS 6
4 Cullen, Joe 12 Wyomissing 03 4:24.81 4:25.54 SQS 5
5 Pollock, Gordon 12 WnchstrThrstn 07 4:25.58 4:28.20 SQS 4
6 Sands, Colton 9 Penns Valley 06 4:26.51 4:28.65 SQS 3
7 Ford, Daniel 10 Quaker Valley 07 4:27.57 4:28.75 SQS 2
8 Martinez, Jacob 11 Palmerton 11 4:25.74 4:29.63 SQS 1
9 Jackson, Joshua 12 Jenkintown 01 4:30.24 4:30.54 SQS
10 Bucher, Will 11 Trinity 03 4:30.41 4:33.33
11 Foster, Jacob 12 Danville Area 04 4:28.63 4:35.14
12 Stanley, Andrew 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 4:27.84 4:37.12
Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 9:04.09 1997 Chris Dugan, So Moreland 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:02.00
9:48.01 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Miller, Brenden 12 Upper Dauphin 03 9:21.05 9:19.65 SQS 10
2 Stanley, Andrew 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 9:46.89 9:21.32 SQS 8
3 Healey, Andrew 10 Holy Cross 02 9:50.91 9:32.58 SQS 6
4 Lewis, Josh 11 North East 10 10:03.77 9:37.20 SQS 5
5 Sands, Colton 9 Penns Valley 06 9:51.05 9:39.09 SQS 4
6 Miller, Jack 11 Jenkintown 01 10:02.02 9:39.21 SQS 3
7 Horst, Logan 11 Lanc Mnnonite 03 9:37.65 9:41.61 SQS 2
8 Serfass, Quinn 12 Loyalsock 04 9:37.91 9:42.02 SQS 1
9 Kuhn, Ben 10 Wyomissing 03 9:32.69 9:43.97 SQS
10 Gould, Zachary 11 Trinty Chrstn 07 9:45.13 9:44.93 SQS
11 Hessler, Adam 10 Freedom Area 07 9:47.04 9:48.74
12 Routledge, Scott 10 WnchstrThrstn 07 9:46.34 9:52.85
13 Eckenroad, Silas 12 BrlnBrthrsvly 05 10:14.00 9:53.35
14 Gregory, Darion 11 Smethport 09 10:00.73 9:55.00
15 Hoffman, Ben 10 Elk County 09 9:56.14 9:58.66
16 Barnes, Ben 12 Riverview 07 10:10.99 10:00.36
17 Colwell, Brendan 9 Penns Valley 06 9:52.74 10:05.43
18 Driben, Matthew 12 Wyomissing 03 9:39.15 10:06.51
19 Sullivan, Ryan 12 Loyalsock 04 9:42.80 10:09.37
20 Koons, John 11 Notre Dame GP 11 10:16.81 10:15.56
21 Walter, Tanner 10 Milton Area 04 9:45.29 10:16.54
22 Malone, Patrick 9 WnchstrThrstn 07 9:58.73 10:18.86
23 Lapotsky, Krystof 10 Mount Carmel 04 9:46.02 10:24.17
24 McNichol, Dylan 12 Palisades 11 10:09.37 10:31.74
25 Smith, Brock 10 Seneca 10 10:19.80 10:33.06
26 Colon, Isaac 12 Masterman 12 10:21.87 10:35.92
27 Capella, Jeremy 11 Conwell-Egan 12 10:26.45 10:56.46
28 Njiru, Stephen 11 Masterman 12 10:36.74 11:01.90
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Layton, Daniel 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 14.73 14.91QSQS -1.9 4
2 Patton, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 15.53 14.92QSQS 0.2 2
3 Hartman, Sam 12 South Park 07 15.07 15.26QSQS -2.0 1
4 Joseph, Kobe 11 Sharpsville 10 14.89 15.64Q -2.5 3
5 Vasas, Justin 12 Windber Area 05 15.11 15.10QSQS 0.2 2
6 Herr, Derek 11 Littlestown 03 15.09 15.31QSQS -2.0 1
7 Dunell, Nazir 11 EL Meyers 02 15.24 15.41QSQS -1.9 4
8 Nelson, Jordan 10 Palmerton 11 15.70 15.65Q -2.5 3
9 Broadway, Shawn 12 Derry Area 07 14.90 15.20QSQS 0.2 2
10 Rinaldi, Mark 12 Dunmore 02 15.48 15.53Q -2.0 1
11 Wilson, Noah 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 15.36 15.54Q -1.9 4
12 Rohrbaugh, Payton 11 Bermudian 03 15.17 15.96Q -2.5 3
13 Holmes, Ronald 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.76 15.34qSQS 0.2 2
14 Olson, Dillon 11 Brookville 09 15.65 15.59q -1.9 4
15 Lobb, Eric 11 Pen Argyl 11 15.84 15.95q -2.0 1
16 Maxwell, Tyler 12 McGuffey 07 15.91 15.97q 0.2 2
17 Smith, Nick 12 Dock Menn 01 15.60 16.05 -2.5 3
18 Latshaw, Ryan 11 Forest Hills 06 15.82 16.18 -2.0 1
19 Moore, Tajah 10 Bish McDevitt 12 16.81 16.34 -1.9 4
20 Bedell, Zach 10 Lewisburg 04 15.39 16.49 -2.5 3
21 Kennedy, Luke 11 Freeport Area 07 15.63 16.61 -1.9 4
22 Farabaugh, Zach 11 Cambria Hts 06 15.99 17.04 -2.5 3
23 Weekley, Peyson 12 Hickory 10 15.51 17.76 -2.0 1
24 DeWald, William 12 Montoursville 04 15.42 18.14 0.2 2
25 Liu, Yuan 9 Masterman 12 19.72 19.90 -1.9 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Layton, Daniel 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 14.91 14.84QSQS -1.3 2
2 Dunell, Nazir 11 EL Meyers 02 15.41 14.88QSQS -0.4 1
3 Hartman, Sam 12 South Park 07 15.26 14.90QSQS -0.4 1
4 Holmes, Ronald 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 15.34 14.96QSQS -1.3 2
5 Patton, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 14.92 14.96QSQS -0.4 1
6 Joseph, Kobe 11 Sharpsville 10 15.64 15.17QSQS -1.3 2
7 Herr, Derek 11 Littlestown 03 15.31 15.13qSQS -0.4 1
8 Vasas, Justin 12 Windber Area 05 15.10 15.22qSQS -1.3 2
9 Rinaldi, Mark 12 Dunmore 02 15.53 15.26 SQS -0.4 1
10 Broadway, Shawn 12 Derry Area 07 15.20 15.45 SQS -1.3 2
11 Wilson, Noah 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 15.54 15.49 SQS -0.4 1
12 Rohrbaugh, Payton 11 Bermudian 03 15.96 15.56 -1.3 2
13 Olson, Dillon 11 Brookville 09 15.59 15.58 -0.4 1
14 Nelson, Jordan 10 Palmerton 11 15.65 15.67 -1.3 2
15 Lobb, Eric 11 Pen Argyl 11 15.95 15.72 -0.4 1
16 Maxwell, Tyler 12 McGuffey 07 15.97 16.49 -1.3 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 14.00 2008 Keenan Michael, Montoursville 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dunell, Nazir 11 EL Meyers 02 14.88 14.78 SQS -1.3 10
2 Hartman, Sam 12 South Park 07 14.90 14.90 SQS -1.3 8
3 Patton, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 14.96 15.09 SQS -1.3 6
4 Holmes, Ronald 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 14.96 15.20 SQS -1.3 5
5 Joseph, Kobe 11 Sharpsville 10 15.17 15.34 SQS -1.3 4
6 Vasas, Justin 12 Windber Area 05 15.22 15.52 -1.3 3
7 Herr, Derek 11 Littlestown 03 15.13 15.60 -1.3 2
8 Layton, Daniel 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 14.84 19.61 -1.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Broadway, Shawn 12 Derry Area 07 40.41 38.79QSQS 1
2 Wetzel, Calvin 11 Riverside 07 38.93 39.10QSQS 3
3 Hartman, Sam 12 South Park 07 39.77 39.17QSQS 2
4 Smith, Nick 12 Dock Menn 01 40.82 39.53QSQS 4
5 Tomlin, Michael 11 Shady Side 07 38.60 39.53qSQS 4
6 Booth, Josh 12 McConnellsbrg 05 39.07 39.53qSQS 2
7 Grauer, Logan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 39.31 39.64qSQS 1
8 Patton, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 39.68 39.74qSQS 1
9 Olson, Dillon 11 Brookville 09 40.41 40.01 SQS 3
10 Samuelson, Jonah 12 Eisenhower 10 40.74 40.05 SQS 3
11 Coleman, Brody 11 Keystone 09 40.33 40.06 SQS 4
12 Lobb, Eric 11 Pen Argyl 11 40.66 40.86 1
13 Vasas, Justin 12 Windber Area 05 40.12 41.13 4
14 Rohrbaugh, Payton 11 Bermudian 03 40.41 41.32 2
15 Dunell, Nazir 11 EL Meyers 02 41.21 41.35 3
16 Moyer, John 12 East Juniata 04 40.94 41.44 4
17 Herr, Derek 11 Littlestown 03 39.87 41.50 3
18 Majersky, Tyler 12 Iroquois 10 41.66 41.51 1
19 Melvin, Javin 12 Freedom Area 07 40.68 41.55 2
20 Rodman, Austin 11 Richland 06 41.56 42.09 1
21 Reimer, Caleb 12 Mifflinburg 04 41.34 42.28 2
22 Bailey, Jordan 11 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 41.70 43.20 2
23 Shoff, Zachary 12 Cntrl Cambria 06 41.90 44.27 3
24 Holmes, Ronald 10 Nmnn Goretti 12 43.17 44.76 4
25 Niemann, Michael 10 Lansdale Cath 12 45.17 45.21 2
26 Santos, Mike 12 Notre Dame GP 11 42.26 45.56 4
27 Moore, Tajah 10 Bish McDevitt 12 44.70 46.63 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 37.47 1992 Tom Wise, Grove City 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
40.80 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Tomlin, Michael 11 Shady Side 07 39.53 37.93 SQS 10
2 Broadway, Shawn 12 Derry Area 07 38.79 38.33 SQS 8
3 Booth, Josh 12 McConnellsbrg 05 39.53 38.61 SQS 6
4 Wetzel, Calvin 11 Riverside 07 39.10 38.86 SQS 5
5 Grauer, Logan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 39.64 39.17 SQS 4
6 Patton, Jacob 12 Moniteau 09 39.74 39.27 SQS 3
7 Hartman, Sam 12 South Park 07 39.17 39.32 SQS 2
8 Smith, Nick 12 Dock Menn 01 39.53 40.17 SQS 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.23 2012 , Trinity 3
Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
44.30 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dock Mennonite Academy 01 42.89 42.40QSQS 4
2 Schuylkill Valley 03 44.14 42.72QSQS 1
3 Aliquippa 07 43.13 42.94QSQS 3
4 Brookville Area 09 43.19 43.02QSQS 2
5 Girard College 01 43.95 43.06qSQS 2
5 Motivation 12 43.78 43.06qSQS 1
7 Bishop McDevitt 12 45.65 43.57qSQS 4
8 Mount Carmel Area 04 44.01 43.67qSQS 4
9 North Schuylkill 11 43.96 43.68 SQS 3
10 Bermudian Springs 03 44.30 43.78 SQS 3
11 Central Columbia 04 44.19 43.90 SQS 2
12 Reynolds 10 44.10 44.03 SQS 4
13 Cardinal Wuerl No Catholic 07 44.16 44.07 SQS 1
14 Hickory 10 43.37 44.11 SQS 1
15 Tussey Mountain 05 44.34 44.23 SQS 4
16 Danville Area 04 44.11 44.23 SQS 3
17 Ligonier Valley 06 44.57 44.44 1
18 Richland 06 44.71 44.75 3
19 Shady Side Academy 07 44.66 44.82 2
20 Forest Hills 06 44.79 44.84 4
21 Lakeland 02 44.58 45.15 1
22 Palisades 11 44.39 45.37 3
23 Riverside 07 44.49 46.25 2
24 Johnsonburg Area 09 44.38 48.22 4
-- Mastery Charter Pickett 12 46.09 DNF 3
-- Keystone Oaks 07 44.12 DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 42.23 2012 , Trinity 3
Jackson, Lenz, Kuntz, Sutliff
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
44.30 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Dock Mennonite Academy 01 42.40 41.75RSQS 10
2 Schuylkill Valley 03 42.72 42.46 SQS 8
3 Motivation 12 43.06 42.98 SQS 6
4 Aliquippa 07 42.94 43.07 SQS 5
5 Brookville Area 09 43.02 43.23 SQS 4
6 Girard College 01 43.06 43.47 SQS 3
7 Mount Carmel Area 04 43.67 44.02 SQS 2
-- Bishop McDevitt 12 43.57 DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milton Hershey 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50
3:29.60 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wyomissing 03 3:23.82 3:21.85QSQS 2
2 Neumann Goretti 12 3:30.34 3:23.25QSQS 3
3 Riverside 07 3:24.26 3:24.10QSQS 1
4 Brookville Area 09 3:26.92 3:24.89QSQS 4
5 Reynolds 10 3:26.04 3:22.53qSQS 2
6 Central Columbia 04 3:23.73 3:23.28qSQS 3
7 Schuylkill Valley 03 3:23.62 3:25.95qSQS 4
8 Lewisburg Area 04 3:24.84 3:27.55qSQS 1
9 Western Wayne 02 3:29.34 3:28.53 SQS 2
10 Danville Area 04 3:26.07 3:28.90 SQS 3
11 Lakeland 02 3:28.18 3:30.20 4
12 Girard College 01 3:29.68 3:30.90 1
13 Lakeview 10 3:30.34 3:31.51 2
14 Freedom Area 07 3:34.10 3:31.89 4
15 Milton Area 04 3:28.25 3:32.24 3
16 Avonworth / Northgate 07 3:30.97 3:32.75 3
17 Ligonier Valley 06 3:31.15 3:36.61 2
18 Freeport Area 07 3:34.87 3:36.73 4
19 Derry Area 07 3:29.72 3:36.82 1
20 Tamaqua Area 11 3:30.80 3:37.02 4
21 Forest Hills 06 3:32.12 3:38.01 2
22 Promise Academy 12 3:41.30 3:38.85 2
23 Bellwood Antis 06 3:32.32 3:41.01 3
24 Elk County Catholic 09 3:30.70 3:43.50 4
25 Windber Area 05 3:36.75 3:45.18 3
-- Motivation 12 3:31.54 FS 1
-- North Schuylkill 11 3:31.53 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:19.07 1988 , Milton Hershey 3
Bradley, Simpson, Green, Carr
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50
3:29.60 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Neumann Goretti 12 3:23.25 3:19.09 SQS 10
2 Wyomissing 03 3:21.85 3:19.59 SQS 8
3 Schuylkill Valley 03 3:25.95 3:20.05 SQS 6
4 Riverside 07 3:24.10 3:22.19 SQS 5
5 Central Columbia 04 3:23.28 3:23.75 SQS 4
6 Lewisburg Area 04 3:27.55 3:24.61 SQS 3
7 Reynolds 10 3:22.53 3:24.68 SQS 2
8 Brookville Area 09 3:24.89 3:25.91 SQS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
8:15.55 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riverside 07 8:15.56 8:09.54QSQS 1
1 Warrior Run 04 8:07.35 8:09.54QSQS 2
3 Elk County Catholic 09 8:14.70 8:09.98QSQS 2
4 Danville Area 04 8:01.84 8:11.17QSQS 1
5 Mifflinburg 04 7:58.64 8:10.05QSQS 2
6 Wyomissing 03 8:08.61 8:12.09QSQS 1
7 Schuylkill Valley 03 8:12.01 8:11.02QSQS 2
8 Reynolds 10 8:11.77 8:13.20QSQS 1
9 North East 10 8:15.21 8:11.32qSQS 2
10 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:03.00 8:14.04qSQS 1
11 Milton Area 04 8:12.50 8:15.47qSQS 2
12 Central Columbia 04 8:07.24 8:17.26q 2
13 Tamaqua Area 11 8:22.31 8:17.56 2
14 Notre Dame Green Pond 11 8:32.65 8:20.23 2
15 Smethport Area 09 8:19.48 8:23.91 1
16 Penns Valley Area 06 8:28.30 8:28.01 2
17 Deer Lakes 07 8:26.02 8:29.50 2
18 Southern Huntingdon 06 8:22.89 8:30.14 1
19 Loyalsock Township 04 8:14.47 8:30.19 1
20 Freedom Area 07 8:29.29 8:32.48 1
21 Trinity Christian 07 8:29.25 8:32.61 1
22 Holy Redeemer 02 8:19.71 8:35.11 2
23 Lewisburg Area 04 8:13.92 8:35.35 1
24 Winchester Thurston 07 8:30.64 8:35.43 2
25 New Hope-Solebury 01 8:33.48 8:36.44 1
26 Purchase Line 06 8:25.05 8:41.37 1
27 Windber Area 05 8:41.92 8:50.15 1
28 Masterman 12 8:53.65 8:57.64 2
29 Motivation 12 9:03.93 9:14.17 1
30 Lansdale Catholic 12 8:57.86 9:27.19 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:44.44 2004 , Lewisburg 4
Moreau, Renner, Schoenfelder, Spooner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
8:15.55 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Wyomissing 03 8:12.09 7:56.71 SQS 10
2 Mifflinburg 04 8:10.05 8:00.75 SQS 8
3 Schuylkill Valley 03 8:11.02 8:01.49 SQS 6
4 Riverside 07 8:09.54 8:02.10 SQS 5
5 Elk County Catholic 09 8:09.98 8:02.26 SQS 4
6 Warrior Run 04 8:09.54 8:03.47 SQS 3
7 Danville Area 04 8:11.17 8:04.07 SQS 2
8 Reynolds 10 8:13.20 8:05.25 SQS 1
9 Mount Carmel Area 04 8:14.04 8:14.36 SQS
10 North East 10 8:11.32 8:22.93
11 Central Columbia 04 8:17.26 8:28.84
12 Milton Area 04 8:15.47 8:41.86
Boys High Jump AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 7-01 1992 Matt Benson, Sheffield 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
6-04.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Johnson, Darius 12 Valley 07 6-04.00 6-07.00 SQS 10
2 Ranieri, Dantae 12 Hopewell 07 6-04.00 6-06.00 SQS 8
3 Reichenbach, John 12 Salisbury Twp 11 6-00.00 6-04.00 SQS 6
4 Byers, Kolt 10 Bermudian 03 6-04.00 6-04.00 SQS 5
5 Hess, Connor 12 Canton Area 04 6-04.00 6-04.00 SQS 4
6 Caputo, Dominick 11 Montoursville 04 6-02.00 6-02.00 3
7 Berry, Noah 12 Quaker Valley 07 5-10.00 6-02.00 1.50
7 Hetrick, Samuel 10 Redbank Val 09 6-02.00 6-02.00 1.50
10 Forker, Joshua 11 Faith Chrstn 01 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 Lanoue, Dylan 12 Boiling Spr 03 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 Wilson, Noah 12 Sthrn Hntngdn 06 6-02.00 6-02.00
10 Soltys, Dane 12 Pburg-Osceola 06 6-02.00 6-02.00
13 Blasiak, Shae 12 Lehighton 11 5-10.00 6-00.00
14 Hogg, Jake 9 Youngsville 10 6-04.00 5-10.00
14 Rainey, Deavon 9 Greenville 10 6-02.00 5-10.00
14 Moyer, Zach 10 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 5-10.00 5-10.00
14 Berdar, Michael 11 Beth-Center 07 6-00.00 5-10.00
14 Cortina, Anthony 11 Saint Marys 09 6-00.00 5-10.00
14 Coffey, De-Angelo 11 Brookville 09 6-00.00 5-10.00
20 Niemann, Michael 10 Lansdale Cath 12 5-06.00 5-08.00
20 Pfister, Logan 9 Chestnt Ridge 05 6-02.00 5-08.00
20 McQuiston, Conner 12 Riverside 07 5-10.00 5-08.00
-- Meredith, Jacob 12 Tyrone Area 06 6-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Curtis 10 Gar Memorial 02 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 15-11 2012 Patrick Anderson, Kane Area 9
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 16-00
13-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Jardine, Joe 12 Schuylkll Val 03 15-06.00 16-03.00#SQS 10
2 Gosser, Matt 12 Reynolds 10 13-06.00 14-06.00 SQS 8
3 Layton, Daniel 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 13-06.00 14-06.00 SQS 6
4 Abel, Bryan 12 Richland 06 13-06.00 14-00.00 SQS 5
5 Brewer, Aiden 12 Greensburg CC 07 13-00.00 13-06.00 SQS 4
6 Long, Brant 10 Sthr Columbia 04 13-00.00 13-06.00 SQS 3
7 Miller, Scotty 12 Chestnt Ridge 05 12-00.00 13-06.00 SQS 2
8 Jarecki, Michael 12 Fairview 10 13-06.00 13-00.00 0.50
8 Holland, Khalid 11 Tamaqua Area 11 13-00.00 13-00.00 0.50
9 Keyser, Travis 12 Bloomsburg 04 13-06.00 13-00.00
11 Porter, Brian 10 Schuylkll Val 03 13-06.00 12-06.00
11 Sorber, Ethan 12 Northwest 02 13-00.00 12-06.00
11 Wittman, Jacob 12 Catasauqua 11 13-06.00 12-06.00
11 Ankney, Mack 12 Ligonier Vly 06 13-06.00 12-06.00
11 Snyder, Mani 12 Greensburg CC 07 13-00.00 12-06.00
16 Norling, Kyle 11 Moniteau 09 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- Race, Teddy 10 Kane Area 09 13-00.00 NH
-- Walker, Adam 12 Riverview 07 13-00.00 NH
-- Erb, Cody 12 Forest Hills 06 12-06.00 NH
-- Behm, Will 12 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 14-10.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 24-03.50 1976 Russell Dickinson, Octorara 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24-00
21-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Jardine, Joe 12 Schuylkll Val 03 22-11.50 23-00.25 SQS -0.5 10
2 Kratz, Austin 12 Dock Menn 01 21-07.50 22-08.00 SQS -1.3 8
3 Sparr, Brendan 12 Schuylkll Val 03 22-02.75 22-01.00 SQS -1.0 6
4 Reichenbach, John 12 Salisbury Twp 11 22-00.25 21-05.75 -0.8 5
5 Kraner, Jason 10 Shenango 07 21-08.00 21-01.50 -1.0 4
6 Bhangdia, Thomas 12 Lewisburg 04 21-09.00 21-00.25 -1.9 3
7 Dworek, Bryan 11 Brookville 09 21-05.50 20-10.00 -1.2 2
8 Glen, Brian 12 W Shore Chr 03 21-09.00 20-10.00 -1.7 1
9 Phillips, Brian 11 Hickory 10 22-01.50 20-07.25 -2.7
10 Smith, Kegan 12 Richland 06 21-04.75 20-06.25 -1.2
10 McKenzie, Avante 11 Aliquippa 07 21-10.50 20-06.25 -1.5
12 Kearney, Joseph 10 Cardinl Wuerl 07 22-08.00 20-06.00 -1.8
13 Dillow, Noah 12 Chestnt Ridge 05 20-09.00 20-05.25 -0.9
14 Maffeo, Marco 12 South Park 07 21-07.00 20-05.00 -1.7
15 Karycki, Tanner 11 Mount Carmel 04 20-11.50 20-04.75 -1.5
16 Hood, Najese 11 EL Meyers 02 21-02.25 20-01.00 -0.8
17 Volak, Josh 11 Palisades 11 20-10.50 20-00.00 -1.2
18 Coffey, De-Angelo 11 Brookville 09 21-03.75 19-11.25 -1.1
19 Ranieri, Dantae 12 Hopewell 07 21-09.75 19-09.00 -1.1
20 Guandolo, Santino 12 Freedom Area 07 21-11.00 19-03.00 -1.5
21 Long, Jonathan 12 Forest Hills 06 21-01.50 19-02.00 -1.8
22 Wheeler, Braden 12 Fairview 10 21-00.75 18-11.75 -1.1
23 Green, Daeshon 11 HS Future 12 19-07.50 17-09.50 -2.1
24 White, Justin 12 Constitution 12 19-00.00 17-03.25 -2.2
25 Gregory, Jabril 12 Mstry Pickett 12 18-05.00 16-04.50 -2.2
-- Meredith, Jacob 12 Tyrone Area 06 20-07.75 ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump AA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-01.75 2011 Jarred Gambrell, Athens Area 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-08
44-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Maffeo, Marco 12 South Park 07 43-00.75 46-02.25 SQS 1.3 10
2 Gyamfi, Senior 12 Church Farm 01 44-05.50 45-01.25 SQS -1.2 8
3 Engle, Clay 12 Bllwood Antis 06 44-03.00 44-11.00 SQS -0.3 6
4 Coleman, Brody 11 Keystone 09 43-10.00 44-07.50 SQS +0.0 5
5 Lanoue, Dylan 12 Boiling Spr 03 43-00.25 44-02.75 SQS -0.3 4
6 Cameron, Kasar 12 Wyalusing 04 44-10.00 43-05.00 1.7 3
7 Clark, Jeremy 12 Wilmington 10 42-07.00 42-09.75 -0.2 2
8 Glen, Brian 12 W Shore Chr 03 42-06.75 42-06.25 -2.7 1
9 Smith, Kegan 12 Richland 06 42-07.50 42-05.75 -0.9
10 Lang, Colm 10 Quaker Valley 07 42-05.75 42-00.75 -1.4
11 Bennett, Jesse 12 Otto-Eldred 09 43-02.75 41-07.50 +0.0
12 Washington, Anthon 12 Montoursville 04 43-05.50 41-06.75 -2.0
13 Dillow, Noah 12 Chestnt Ridge 05 42-03.50 41-05.75 -0.7
14 Phillips, Brian 11 Hickory 10 42-04.25 41-00.75 -0.6
15 McKenzie, Avante 11 Aliquippa 07 42-06.50 41-00.50 +0.0
16 Shoff, Robert 12 Nrthrn Lehigh 11 42-10.75 40-08.00 1.0
16 Thomas, Tyler 12 Hanover Area 02 44-08.50 40-08.00 +0.0
18 Volak, Josh 11 Palisades 11 43-07.75 40-02.75 -1.8
19 Seto, Nicholas 10 Brownsville 07 42-04.00 40-01.00 -0.2
20 McDonald, David 11 Hopewell 07 42-01.50 38-08.25 -0.5
21 Loughney, Regan 9 Bish McDevitt 12 37-09.00 36-03.00 -2.2
-- Pfender, Dawson 12 Conwell-Egan 12 36-10.50 ND NWI
-- Vasbinder, Nick 10 Tyrone Area 06 42-08.25 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 64-10.75 2007 Joe Kovacs, Bethlehem Cath 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-06
50-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Yeager, Darien 12 Danville Area 04 50-09.00 54-10.50 SQS 10
2 Martin, Alex 12 Dock Menn 01 52-06.00 53-05.50 SQS 8
3 Grundy, Brock 11 Hickory 10 51-11.00 52-06.75 SQS 6
4 Blint, Bailey 11 Kane Area 09 51-02.75 51-04.75 SQS 5
5 Gose, Josh 10 Lewisburg 04 49-11.50 51-00.75 SQS 4
6 Brown, Myckel 12 Washington 07 49-11.50 49-03.25 3
7 McElderry, Evan 11 Oley Valley 03 47-05.75 48-08.50 2
8 Kitchell, Thomas 10 Notre Dame GP 11 47-01.50 47-09.50 1
9 Zimmerman, Travis 11 Fairfield 03 48-01.75 47-06.75
10 Cowan, Max 12 Johnsonburg 09 49-03.75 47-03.25
11 Calhoun, Chase 11 Southmoreland 07 45-07.50 47-01.00
12 Goncher, Cullen 10 Purchase Line 06 47-08.25 46-11.50
13 Gurzynski, Joshua 11 Schylkll Havn 11 49-00.25 46-09.50
13 Knisley, Duane 10 Chestnt Ridge 05 46-05.00 46-09.50
15 Vass-Gal, Connor 9 Wilmington 10 48-10.50 46-06.25
16 Kaercher, Jon 12 Freedom Area 07 46-08.50 45-05.75
17 Rose, King 12 Riverside 02 49-10.50 45-03.50
18 Scalese, Quinn 11 Purchase Line 06 46-04.50 45-02.00
19 Polacek, Carter 12 Richland 06 45-04.00 44-04.25
20 Bujak, Kevin 12 Conwell-Egan 12 43-00.00 41-10.75
21 Francis, Quameer 12 Conwell-Egan 12 46-00.75 41-06.25
22 Nicol, Garrett 11 Hopewell 07 45-02.00 41-02.25
23 Olivarez, Marko 12 McGuffey 07 45-06.00 39-10.00
24 Dioubate, Mamud 12 Motivation 12 39-04.50 38-07.50
Boys Discus Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 206-03 1991 Brian Milne, Ft LeBoeuf HS 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
148-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Grundy, Brock 11 Hickory 10 151-02 163-04.00 SQS 10
2 Manetta, Dante 12 Trinity 03 161-07 157-06.00 SQS 8
3 Dippre, Cj 9 Lakeland 02 148-06 156-09.00 SQS 6
4 Parenti, James 11 Moniteau 09 158-00 155-10.00 SQS 5
5 Knisley, Duane 10 Chestnt Ridge 05 159-10 153-05.00 SQS 4
6 Martin, Alex 12 Dock Menn 01 145-08 151-11.00 SQS 3
7 Yeager, Darien 12 Danville Area 04 136-09 150-07.00 SQS 2
8 Blint, Bailey 11 Kane Area 09 152-10 144-05.00 1
9 Park, Adam 11 Saint Marys 09 152-00 143-01.00
10 Blackburn, Jordan 11 Beth-Center 07 146-09 141-02.00
11 Kilhoffer, Drew 12 Johnsonburg 09 156-04 139-01.00
12 Almoney, Isaac 11 Delone Cath 03 145-01 137-05.00
13 Lindsay, Hunter 11 South Park 07 145-04 135-03.00
14 Lagnese, Dom 11 Quaker Valley 07 144-01 135-02.00
15 Bartlett, Isaiah 12 North East 10 156-05 132-10.00
16 Dabbs, Ethan 12 Richland 06 144-09 132-01.00
17 Bobby, Evan 12 Cambria Hts 06 143-09 132-00.00
18 Drudy, Noah 12 Hopewell 07 149-07 130-03.00
19 Cooper, Ken 12 Danville Area 04 138-07 127-09.00
20 Elgin, Eric 12 Forest Hills 06 131-02 127-03.00
21 Rose, King 12 Riverside 02 148-02 127-01.00
22 Milkovitz, Allan 10 Notre Dame GP 11 128-10 126-06.00
23 Francis, Quameer 12 Conwell-Egan 12 126-01 122-02.00
24 Richardson, Lawren 10 Bish McDevitt 12 115-09 121-09.00
24 Disbrow, Tyler 11 Tamaqua Area 11 127-01 121-09.00
26 Tran, Duy 11 Bish McDevitt 12 111-00 96-08.00
-- Pherson, Alex 12 Shenango 07 147-02 ND
Boys Javelin Throw AA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 221-06 2011 Rob Robbins, Northeast Bradford 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 193-00
176-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dabbs, Ethan 12 Richland 06 202-05 217-06.00#SQS 10
2 Drudy, Noah 12 Hopewell 07 196-07 215-00.00#SQS 8
3 Dinges, Josh 12 Montoursville 04 183-03 191-06.00 SQS 6
4 Niedrowski, Hunter 12 Wyomissing 03 199-08 187-08.00 SQS 5
5 Paronish, John 12 Nthrn Cambria 06 179-11 184-04.00 SQS 4
6 Darcy, Gavin 12 Dunmore 02 185-09 183-08.00 SQS 3
7 Mowery, Jared 12 Danville Area 04 183-11 183-07.00 SQS 2
8 Hummell, Riley 12 Clarion Lime 09 182-05 182-00.00 SQS 1
9 Fredericks, Chris 11 Palmerton 11 171-10 181-07.00 SQS
10 Weigand, Tyler 12 Penn Cambria 06 171-10 174-03.00
11 Close, Dylan 12 Otto-Eldred 09 180-01 174-02.00
12 Weist, Cole 11 Tussey Mntn 05 172-01 161-06.00
13 Link, Zack 12 Shenandoah V 11 151-11 156-11.00
14 Hanssen, Danny 11 Wilmington 10 161-04 156-07.00
15 Keyes, Jordan 12 Youngsville 10 162-01 154-08.00
16 Benco, Scott 11 Wynsbrg Cntrl 07 162-00 154-03.00
17 Lindsay, Hunter 11 South Park 07 155-01 153-05.00
18 Leonard, Seth 12 Delone Cath 03 181-03 151-07.00
19 Chuma, Max 12 New Hope 01 151-08 150-10.00
20 Aulicino, Anthony 12 Freeport Area 07 153-09 148-11.00
21 Schoonmaker, Isaia 12 Washington 07 158-10 146-02.00
22 Francis, Quameer 12 Conwell-Egan 12 137-10 122-03.00
23 Serrano, Xavier 11 Masterman 12 116-10 120-00.00
24 Mucollari, Erik 12 Masterman 12 122-04 118-00.00
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Riyana 12 Dallastown 03 12.00 12.06QSQS 0.1 3
2 Davis, Aja 11 Lower Merion 01 12.37 12.12QSQS -1.3 2
3 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 12.08 12.20QSQS -1.9 1
4 Robinson, Hayden 11 Avonworth 07 11.92 12.29QSQS -0.5 4
5 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 12.11 12.11QSQS 0.1 3
6 James, Lauryn 12 Central 12 12.09 12.22QSQS -1.3 2
7 Burton, Casey 10 No Allegheny 07 12.06 12.30QSQS -1.9 1
8 Haston, Raven 11 Obama Academy 08 12.24 12.41QSQS -0.5 4
9 Gibson, Jaleezia 10 Harry Truman 01 12.42 12.19QSQS 0.1 3
10 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 10 Warwick 03 12.03 12.23QSQS -1.3 2
11 Madson, Jane 11 Uppr St Clair 07 12.35 12.43QSQS -1.9 1
12 Givens, Taylor 12 State College 06 12.55 12.65Q -0.5 4
13 Thompson, Jada 12 Harrisburg 03 12.49 12.29qSQS 0.1 3
14 Williams, Ni Asia 12 Cheltenham 01 12.41 12.32qSQS 0.1 3
15 Lanouette, Grace 12 Conestoga 01 12.32 12.38qSQS -1.3 2
16 Laylor, Tatiyana 12 Penn Wood 01 12.49 12.56q -1.3 2
17 Harbin, Kyahni 10 Scranton 02 12.57 12.60 0.1 3
18 Domenick, Amy 12 Methacton 01 12.35 12.63 -1.9 1
19 Stephens, Taniah 12 Villa Maria 10 12.27 12.63 0.1 3
20 Insalaco, Cece 12 E Pennsboro 03 12.49 12.67 -1.9 1
21 Turner, Sydonia 10 Northeast 12 12.59 12.68 -1.3 2
22 Quinn, Meghan 10 Warwick 03 12.47 12.73 -1.9 1
23 Kutz, Kylie 11 Blue Mountain 11 12.41 12.76 -0.5 4
24 Spencer, Rorie 11 Abington 01 12.20 12.78 -0.5 4
25 Smith, Alanna 10 Emmaus 11 12.60 12.79 -1.9 1
26 Kleppinger, Arianna 12 Saint Marys 09 12.94 12.80 -1.9 1
27 Hoffman, Megan 11 Selinsgrove 04 12.41 12.88 -0.5 4
28 Kaveney, Alyssa 12 McDowell 10 12.44 12.95 -1.3 2
29 Ross, Innocense 12 Central Vly 07 12.52 13.35 -0.5 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.50 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robinson, Hayden 11 Avonworth 07 12.29 12.03QSQS -1.8 2
2 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 12.20 12.10QSQS -2.9 1
3 Owens, Riyana 12 Dallastown 03 12.06 12.07QSQS -1.8 2
4 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 10 Warwick 03 12.23 12.25QSQS -2.9 1
5 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 12.11 12.11QSQS -1.8 2
6 Burton, Casey 10 No Allegheny 07 12.30 12.27QSQS -2.9 1
7 Haston, Raven 11 Obama Academy 08 12.41 12.16qSQS -1.8 2
8 Gibson, Jaleezia 10 Harry Truman 01 12.19 12.22qSQS -1.8 2
9 James, Lauryn 12 Central 12 12.22 12.32 SQS -2.9 1
10 Davis, Aja 11 Lower Merion 01 12.12 12.34 SQS -2.9 1
11 Givens, Taylor 12 State College 06 12.65 12.34 SQS -1.8 2
12 Thompson, Jada 12 Harrisburg 03 12.29 12.38 SQS -1.8 2
13 Williams, Ni Asia 12 Cheltenham 01 12.32 12.44 SQS -2.9 1
14 Lanouette, Grace 12 Conestoga 01 12.38 12.47 SQS -2.9 1
15 Laylor, Tatiyana 12 Penn Wood 01 12.56 12.55 -1.8 2
16 Madson, Jane 11 Uppr St Clair 07 12.43 12.70 -2.9 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, ThousandOksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 11.64 2007 Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 11.70
12.50 SQS
Name Year School Semis Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 12.10 12.00 SQS -2.2 10
2 Robinson, Hayden 11 Avonworth 07 12.03 12.06 SQS -2.2 8
3 Burton, Casey 10 No Allegheny 07 12.27 12.24 SQS -2.2 6
4 Gibson, Jaleezia 10 Harry Truman 01 12.22 12.28 SQS -2.2 5
5 Palacio-Lewis, Lil 10 Warwick 03 12.25 12.35 SQS -2.2 4
6 Haston, Raven 11 Obama Academy 08 12.16 12.35 SQS -2.2 3
7 Owens, Riyana 12 Dallastown 03 12.07 12.35 SQS -2.2 2
8 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 12.11 12.38 SQS -2.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
25.91 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Hunter 12 Avonworth 07 23.93 24.89QSQS -2.3 4
2 Diggs, Talitha 10 Saucon Valley 11 24.84 24.90QSQS -1.4 3
3 Thompson, Jada 12 Harrisburg 03 25.59 25.28QSQS -2.1 2
4 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 25.32 25.35QSQS -2.9 1
5 Owens, Riyana 12 Dallastown 03 24.64 25.04QSQS -1.4 3
6 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 24.73 25.36QSQS -2.1 2
7 James, Lauryn 12 Central 12 24.79 25.36QSQS -2.9 1
8 Madson, Jane 11 Uppr St Clair 07 24.89 25.46QSQS -2.3 4
9 Williams, Ni Asia 12 Cheltenham 01 25.63 25.21QSQS -1.4 3
10 Spencer, Rorie 11 Abington 01 24.84 25.48QSQS -2.1 2
11 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 25.65 25.62QSQS -2.3 4
12 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 10 Warwick 03 24.77 25.94Q -2.9 1
13 Haston, Raven 11 Obama Academy 08 25.14 25.49qSQS -1.4 3
14 Insalaco, Cece 12 E Pennsboro 03 25.73 25.65qSQS -1.4 3
15 Mucci, Faith 10 Gr Latrobe 07 25.70 25.81qSQS -2.3 4
16 Helbling, Rachel 12 So Fayette 07 25.08 25.81qSQS -2.3 4
17 Kolesar, Jessica 11 Norwin 07 25.16 25.87 SQS -2.1 2
18 Foster, Brianna 9 Ridley 01 25.99 25.93 -2.3 4
19 Hackman, Madison 12 Pennsbury 01 25.78 26.03 -2.9 1
20 Bonzelet, Shayla 10 Cedar Crest 03 25.74 26.06 -2.1 2
21 Kutz, Kylie 11 Blue Mountain 11 25.57 26.22 -2.9 1
22 Young, Jennie 12 Ephrata 03 25.78 26.28 -2.1 2
23 Wirick, Gabby 12 Gr Latrobe 07 25.78 26.50 -2.9 1
24 Penman, Katie 9 Williamsport 04 25.97 26.51 -1.4 3
25 McGriff, Ashton 12 Bradford Area 09 26.24 26.62 -2.9 1
26 White, Khaliyah 10 South Philly 12 26.17 26.71 -1.4 3
27 Kaveney, Alyssa 12 McDowell 10 26.95 26.87 -2.9 1
28 Harbin, Kyahni 10 Scranton 02 26.04 26.89 -2.3 4
29 Frazier, Darcie 11 Hollidaysburg 06 26.22 27.31 -2.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
25.91 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Robinson, Hunter 12 Avonworth 07 24.89 24.62QSQS -0.8 2
2 Diggs, Talitha 10 Saucon Valley 11 24.90 24.72QSQS -1.4 1
3 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 25.35 24.81QSQS -0.8 2
4 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 25.36 24.87QSQS -1.4 1
5 James, Lauryn 12 Central 12 25.36 24.90QSQS -1.4 1
6 Madson, Jane 11 Uppr St Clair 07 25.46 24.94QSQS -0.8 2
7 Spencer, Rorie 11 Abington 01 25.48 25.09qSQS -1.4 1
8 Williams, Ni Asia 12 Cheltenham 01 25.21 25.20qSQS -0.8 2
9 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 25.62 25.27 SQS -1.4 1
10 Haston, Raven 11 Obama Academy 08 25.49 25.39 SQS -0.8 2
11 Palacio-Lewis, Lily 10 Warwick 03 25.94 25.42 SQS -0.8 2
12 Thompson, Jada 12 Harrisburg 03 25.28 25.47 SQS -1.4 1
13 Insalaco, Cece 12 E Pennsboro 03 25.65 25.52 SQS -1.4 1
14 Owens, Riyana 12 Dallastown 03 25.04 25.53 SQS -0.8 2
15 Mucci, Faith 10 Gr Latrobe 07 25.81 25.63 SQS -1.4 1
16 Helbling, Rachel 12 So Fayette 07 25.81 25.91 SQS -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 23.52 2015 Dasia Pressley, Pennsbury 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 23.80
25.91 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Hunter 12 Avonworth 07 24.62 23.98 SQS 0.9 10
2 Diggs, Talitha 10 Saucon Valley 11 24.72 24.24 SQS 0.9 8
3 Cook, Jonae 12 Norristown 01 24.81 24.41 SQS 0.9 6
4 Graybill, Leah 11 Warwick 03 24.87 24.70 SQS 0.9 5
5 Madson, Jane 11 Uppr St Clair 07 24.94 24.90 SQS 0.9 4
6 Spencer, Rorie 11 Abington 01 25.09 25.09 SQS 0.9 3
7 James, Lauryn 12 Central 12 24.90 25.14 SQS 0.9 2
8 Williams, Ni Asia 12 Cheltenham 01 25.20 2:33.99 0.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00
58.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Diggs, Talitha 10 Saucon Valley 11 56.61 55.68QSQS 1
2 Crosby, Alexis 12 Cheltenham 01 56.42 56.42QSQS 2
3 Robinson, Hunter 12 Avonworth 07 54.77 56.61QSQS 4
4 Helbling, Rachel 12 So Fayette 07 56.41 57.44QSQS 3
5 Kwortnik, Natalie 11 North Penn 01 56.98 56.63qSQS 1
6 Fernald, Alice 12 Donegal 03 57.70 57.25qSQS 1
7 Moore, Elicia 11 Penn Wood 01 57.35 57.30qSQS 4
8 Seitzinger, Hannah 10 Belle Vernon 07 57.06 57.31qSQS 2
9 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine 12 Stroudsburg 11 58.17 57.55 SQS 4
10 Hackman, Madison 12 Pennsbury 01 57.87 57.63 SQS 1
11 Turner, Mackenzie 11 Wallenpaupack 02 58.93 57.82 SQS 1
12 Hoffman, Megan 11 Selinsgrove 04 57.54 58.43 SQS 4
13 Casey, Bridget 12 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 57.58 58.72 SQS 3
14 Adams, Elizabeth 10 Meadville 10 58.83 58.80 SQS 1
15 Bonzelet, Shayla 10 Cedar Crest 03 58.11 58.93 3
16 Burton, Jada 12 Susquehnn Twp 03 57.34 59.01 3
17 White, Khaliyah 10 South Philly 12 57.65 59.29 2
18 Scott, Maya 10 Bensalem 01 59.35 59.34 2
19 Schriver, Alyssa 12 Penn Manor 03 58.58 59.50 3
20 Fischer, Valerie 11 Hampton 07 58.47 59.62 4
21 Boykin, Jesikah 10 Crdnl O'Hara 12 1:00.30 1:00.02 4
22 Penman, Katie 9 Williamsport 04 58.05 1:00.26 2
23 Bosworth, Emily 9 Bradford Area 09 59.84 1:00.72 3
24 Barton, Allison 10 Hollidaysburg 06 1:01.35 1:03.76 4
-- Kehinde, Faith 12 Exeter 03 58.76 DNF 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, S Diego Morse HS,CA
PIAA Record: R 53.11 1986 Leaha Walker, Williamsport 4
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 54.00
58.80 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Hunter 12 Avonworth 07 56.61 54.10 SQS 10
2 Diggs, Talitha 10 Saucon Valley 11 55.68 54.95 SQS 8
3 Crosby, Alexis 12 Cheltenham 01 56.42 55.51 SQS 6
4 Helbling, Rachel 12 So Fayette 07 57.44 55.91 SQS 5
5 Kwortnik, Natalie 11 North Penn 01 56.63 57.13 SQS 4
6 Fernald, Alice 12 Donegal 03 57.25 57.19 SQS 3
7 Seitzinger, Hannah 10 Belle Vernon 07 57.31 57.61 SQS 2
8 Moore, Elicia 11 Penn Wood 01 57.30 58.09 SQS 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50
2:18.47 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forbes, Grace 11 Strath Haven 01 2:11.95 2:13.48QSQS 1
2 Seeland, Esther 12 State College 06 2:12.78 2:15.72QSQS 2
3 Anderson, Malia 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 2:11.60 2:14.29QSQS 1
4 Salek, Maddie 12 W Allegheny 07 2:11.34 2:15.83QSQS 2
5 Crissman, Sarah 12 Fleetwood 03 2:14.76 2:14.99QSQS 1
6 Seasholtz, Keara 10 Radnor 01 2:14.35 2:15.97QSQS 2
7 Willig, Amy 11 Great Valley 01 2:15.14 2:15.02QSQS 1
8 Carroll, Kyra 12 Penn Wood 01 2:14.76 2:16.17QSQS 2
9 Simek, Sterling 12 Franklin Reg 07 2:15.75 2:16.31qSQS 2
10 Wallace, Arianna 12 Cheltenham 01 2:16.35 2:16.32qSQS 2
11 Simms, Liz 11 Butler 07 2:15.49 2:16.36qSQS 1
12 Krebs, Makenna 11 CD East 03 2:14.65 2:17.14qSQS 1
13 Murray, Kelly 9 Gwynedd-Mercy 01 2:15.07 2:17.45 SQS 2
14 Killiany, Samantha 12 Wallenpaupack 02 2:20.10 2:18.41 SQS 2
15 Foster, Amanda 12 Saint Marys 09 2:25.02 2:21.95 2
16 Dunne, Aoife-Ruby 11 Mt Lebanon 07 2:17.59 2:22.04 1
17 Stuckey, Greta 11 Liberty 11 2:18.55 2:22.23 2
18 Mancini, Christine 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 2:23.80 2:22.36 1
19 McGrath, Nancy 12 CB South 01 2:18.08 2:22.67 2
20 Ellmaker, Katherine 12 Easton Area 11 2:19.25 2:22.71 2
21 Schraudner, Trinity 9 Northeastern 03 2:18.80 2:22.82 1
22 Brown, Grace 12 Villa Maria 10 2:25.24 2:23.39 2
23 Higgins, Lacey 11 Cumberlnd Val 03 2:17.80 2:25.55 1
24 Ems, Casey 11 Archbshp Wood 12 2:27.60 2:28.97 1
25 Snyder, Riley 12 Shikellamy 04 2:22.17 2:34.09 1
Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, HarvardWestlakeHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 2:02.90 2008 Chanelle Price, Easton Area 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 2:09.50
2:18.47 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Seeland, Esther 12 State College 06 2:15.72 2:09.69 SQS 10
2 Forbes, Grace 11 Strath Haven 01 2:13.48 2:10.97 SQS 8
3 Salek, Maddie 12 W Allegheny 07 2:15.83 2:11.52 SQS 6
4 Anderson, Malia 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 2:14.29 2:13.22 SQS 5
5 Seasholtz, Keara 10 Radnor 01 2:15.97 2:13.37 SQS 4
6 Willig, Amy 11 Great Valley 01 2:15.02 2:13.49 SQS 3
7 Crissman, Sarah 12 Fleetwood 03 2:14.99 2:13.86 SQS 2
8 Carroll, Kyra 12 Penn Wood 01 2:16.17 2:14.37 SQS 1
9 Simek, Sterling 12 Franklin Reg 07 2:16.31 2:14.53 SQS
10 Krebs, Makenna 11 CD East 03 2:17.14 2:15.39 SQS
-- Simms, Liz 11 Butler 07 2:16.36 DNF
-- Wallace, Arianna 12 Cheltenham 01 2:16.32 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
5:10.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kane, Kileigh 11 State College 06 5:02.61 5:00.72QSQS 1
2 Starliper, Marlee 10 Northern 03 4:46.86 5:05.50QSQS 2
3 Demko, Andrea 12 Hershey 03 5:04.16 5:01.95QSQS 1
4 Parks, Taryn 10 Greencastle 03 4:58.18 5:05.59QSQS 2
5 Dammer, Katie 12 Abington Hts 02 4:54.24 5:01.97QSQS 1
6 Kelly, Jill 11 Uppr Moreland 01 5:07.98 5:06.03QSQS 2
7 Shaw, Savannah 12 Uppr St Clair 07 4:50.95 5:04.10QSQS 1
8 Tirado, Lianna 12 JP McCaskey 03 5:07.20 5:06.08QSQS 2
9 Mancini, Elizabeth 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5:07.57 5:04.83qSQS 1
10 Miller, Caelan 12 Fox Chapel 07 5:08.92 5:06.12qSQS 2
11 Locker, Katie 10 Elizabethtown 03 5:01.83 5:07.50qSQS 2
12 Toti, Sophia 10 Carlisle 03 5:08.29 5:07.72qSQS 1
13 Cody, Shannon 12 Bish Shanahan 01 5:09.86 5:08.07 SQS 2
14 Foster, Amanda 12 Saint Marys 09 5:15.28 5:08.84 SQS 1
15 Miller, Andrea 11 Gov Mifflin 03 5:08.23 5:12.20 2
16 Gordon, Ashley 9 Pennridge 01 5:07.28 5:14.96 1
17 Conboy, Ciara 9 Stroudsburg 11 5:06.85 5:15.44 2
18 Welty, Maggie 12 Butler 07 5:09.02 5:16.24 1
19 Kelly, Hanna 12 WC East 01 5:08.90 5:16.38 2
20 Deschler, Alyssa 12 Allentown CC 11 5:08.70 5:19.76 1
21 Hunsberger, Madalyn 11 Boyertown 01 5:09.63 5:26.56 1
22 Keeley, Nicole 11 Shikellamy 04 5:24.51 5:32.62 1
23 Hahn, Naomi 10 Warren Area 10 5:24.57 5:37.20 2
24 Hale, Macy 11 Baldwin 07 5:09.99 5:39.33 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 4:33.29 2014 Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS, WA
PIAA Record: R 4:41.08 1981 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:51.00
5:10.00 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Parks, Taryn 10 Greencastle 03 5:05.59 4:46.09#SQS 10
2 Dammer, Katie 12 Abington Hts 02 5:01.97 4:47.94#SQS 8
3 Starliper, Marlee 10 Northern 03 5:05.50 4:49.01#SQS 6
4 Shaw, Savannah 12 Uppr St Clair 07 5:04.10 4:49.51#SQS 5
5 Demko, Andrea 12 Hershey 03 5:01.95 4:57.94 SQS 4
6 Kane, Kileigh 11 State College 06 5:00.72 4:59.60 SQS 3
7 Locker, Katie 10 Elizabethtown 03 5:07.50 5:00.52 SQS 2
8 Toti, Sophia 10 Carlisle 03 5:07.72 5:00.65 SQS 1
9 Mancini, Elizabeth 12 Crdnl O'Hara 12 5:04.83 5:04.66 SQS
10 Kelly, Jill 11 Uppr Moreland 01 5:06.03 5:10.16
11 Miller, Caelan 12 Fox Chapel 07 5:06.12 5:11.11
12 Tirado, Lianna 12 JP McCaskey 03 5:06.08 5:25.77
Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 9:48.59 1996 Kimberly Mortensen, ThousndOaksHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 10:21.06 2010 Sara Sargent, Pennsbury 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10:26.00
11:10.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Starliper, Marlee 10 Northern 03 10:32.07 10:25.28#SQS 10
2 Dammer, Katie 12 Abington Hts 02 10:55.01 10:30.79 SQS 8
3 Yourkavitch, Abby 12 Chambersburg 03 10:37.90 10:37.49 SQS 6
4 Schupansky, Hannah 11 Oakland Cath 07 10:33.66 10:41.59 SQS 5
5 Underwood, Reagan 10 Wilson 03 10:45.78 10:43.44 SQS 4
6 Gardizy, Ariana 12 North Penn 01 10:59.76 10:46.42 SQS 3
7 Dickow, Kate 11 Warwick 03 10:55.12 10:54.83 SQS 2
8 Young, Gwyneth 9 Cedar Crest 03 10:50.50 10:55.92 SQS 1
9 Savchik, Clara 12 No Allegheny 07 10:50.22 11:02.45 SQS
10 Schuler, Emily 10 Dallastown 03 11:07.94 11:13.38
11 Hutton, Brooke 12 Coatesville 01 10:50.05 11:17.60
12 Sisson, Grace 10 Fox Chapel 07 11:08.96 11:21.53
13 Dalton, Abigail 12 Emmaus 11 11:08.85 11:21.62
14 McCullough, Kaylee 10 Neshaminy 01 11:03.50 11:23.45
15 Deschler, Emily 12 Allentown CC 11 11:04.59 11:25.98
16 Seeger, Sarena 11 Fox Chapel 07 11:11.72 11:31.05
17 Helstrom, Emma 12 Central 12 11:42.95 11:34.76
18 Clarke, Allyson 10 WC East 01 10:56.37 11:35.25
19 Warrender, Maddie 12 Northeastern 03 10:53.01 11:37.58
20 Schein-Becker, Tea 12 Perk Valley 01 11:08.11 11:51.42
21 Saylor, Cailin 12 State College 06 11:51.50 11:58.16
22 Johnson, Kyla 9 Saint Marys 09 11:53.89 12:07.91
23 Rastatter, Jenna 12 BonnerPrendie 12 12:17.80 12:11.64
24 McMahon, Mary 12 Williamsport 04 12:05.17 12:37.07
25 Dyer, Olivia 12 North Penn 01 11:08.26 13:09.41
-- Bayle, Devyn 10 Gen McLane 10 11:40.40 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellis, Jayla 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.12 14.31QSQS -1.2 4
2 Langley-Walker, Madison 12 Upper Dublin 01 14.23 14.31QSQS -2.4 2
3 Warren, Christina 11 Perk Valley 01 14.14 14.36QSQS -2.4 3
4 Livingston, Jane 11 Conestoga Val 03 14.26 14.62QSQS -0.4 1
5 Foster, Symone 12 Exeter 03 14.50 14.65QSQS -2.4 2
6 Valeriano, Amberly 12 North Hills 07 14.56 14.77QSQS -1.2 4
7 Traczynski, Bailey 12 Hempfield 07 14.23 14.86QSQS -0.4 1
8 Begor, Flynn 11 Mt Lebanon 07 14.54 14.91QSQS -2.4 3
9 Horn, Mackenzie 12 Manheim Twp 03 14.87 14.95QSQS -2.4 2
10 Williams, Anais 10 North Penn 01 15.05 14.98QSQS -1.2 4
11 Knecht, Elke 11 CR South 01 14.81 15.19QSQS -2.4 3
12 Eisold, Abby 10 CB East 01 15.24 15.85Q -0.4 1
13 Smith, Brianna 10 Cheltenham 01 15.00 15.17qSQS -2.4 2
14 Stough, Maliyah 10 Palmyra 03 14.71 15.17qSQS -1.2 4
15 Bollinger, Billie Jo 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 15.12 15.20qSQS -1.2 4
16 Holloman, DeAsia 11 Cedar Crest 03 15.23 15.28qSQS -2.4 2
17 Gilbert, Sydnie 11 Chambersburg 03 15.45 15.38 SQS -2.4 3
18 Crawford, Macey 10 Oakland Cath 07 15.05 15.44 SQS -2.4 3
19 Brozeski, Emily 11 Norwin 07 15.43 15.47 SQS -1.2 4
20 Hubbell, Dana 11 Strath Haven 01 15.40 15.65 -2.4 3
21 Williams, Sierra 10 Sthrn Lehigh 11 15.54 15.69 -2.4 2
22 Close, Elizabeth 12 Somerset Area 05 15.36 15.95 -0.4 1
22 Sebwe, Kelsey 10 Archbshp Ryan 12 15.37 15.95 -2.4 2
24 McCall, Macy 12 Slippery Rock 10 15.20 16.09 -2.4 3
25 Parker, Grace 10 Villa Maria 10 14.99 16.19 -0.4 1
26 Marzolino, Calista 11 Abington Hts 02 15.86 16.39 -0.4 1
27 Hallman, Naomi 11 Harry Truman 01 15.43 16.48 -1.2 4
28 Taylor, Gabriella 11 ES South 11 14.94 16.74 -0.4 1
29 Paul, Juliana 12 Northeast 12 17.06 17.42 -1.2 4
30 Delbaugh, Anna 12 Shamokin Area 04 16.55 17.47 -2.4 2
31 Herring, Summer 10 Saint Marys 09 16.64 17.60 -2.4 3
32 Hogan, Amber 11 Perry 08 16.04 19.59 -0.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Warren, Christina 11 Perk Valley 01 14.36 # 13.84QSQS -1.0 1
2 Ellis, Jayla 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.31 14.43QSQS -2.2 2
3 Langley-Walker, Madison 12 Upper Dublin 01 14.31 14.30QSQS -1.0 1
4 Foster, Symone 12 Exeter 03 14.65 14.74QSQS -2.2 2
5 Traczynski, Bailey 12 Hempfield 07 14.86 14.56QSQS -1.0 1
6 Livingston, Jane 11 Conestoga Val 03 14.62 14.74QSQS -2.2 2
7 Knecht, Elke 11 CR South 01 15.19 14.63qSQS -1.0 1
8 Valeriano, Amberly 12 North Hills 07 14.77 14.68qSQS -1.0 1
9 Horn, Mackenzie 12 Manheim Twp 03 14.95 14.75 SQS -2.2 2
10 Williams, Anais 10 North Penn 01 14.98 14.81 SQS -1.0 1
11 Begor, Flynn 11 Mt Lebanon 07 14.91 14.89 SQS -2.2 2
12 Stough, Maliyah 10 Palmyra 03 15.17 15.18 SQS -1.0 1
13 Bollinger, Billie Jo 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 15.20 15.26 SQS -1.0 1
14 Smith, Brianna 10 Cheltenham 01 15.17 15.35 SQS -2.2 2
15 Holloman, DeAsia 11 Cedar Crest 03 15.28 15.44 SQS -2.2 2
16 Eisold, Abby 10 CB East 01 15.85 15.65 -2.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, MtPleasantHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13.19 2016 Chanel Brissett, Cheltenham 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.50 SQS
Name Year School seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Warren, Christina 11 Perk Valley 01 13.84 13.71#SQS -0.6 10
2 Ellis, Jayla 11 Oakland Cath 07 14.43 14.03 SQS -0.6 8
3 Langley-Walker, Ma 12 Upper Dublin 01 14.30 14.07 SQS -0.6 6
4 Traczynski, Bailey 12 Hempfield 07 14.56 14.49 SQS -0.6 5
5 Livingston, Jane 11 Conestoga Val 03 14.74 14.53 SQS -0.6 4
6 Foster, Symone 12 Exeter 03 14.74 14.55 SQS -0.6 3
7 Knecht, Elke 11 CR South 01 14.63 14.80 SQS -0.6 2
8 Valeriano, Amberly 12 North Hills 07 14.68 15.53 -0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
46.25 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Langley-Walker, Madison 12 Upper Dublin 01 42.93 43.54QSQS 4
2 O'Brien, Taylor 12 PlyWhitemarsh 01 42.96 44.32QSQS 3
3 Mangan, Molly 11 Mt Lebanon 07 43.21 44.39QSQS 2
4 Eberly, Arianna 11 Coatesville 01 44.23 44.52QSQS 1
5 Barnes, Bria 11 Cheltenham 01 45.15 44.60qSQS 4
6 Jede, Taylor 11 Cumberlnd Val 03 44.00 44.61qSQS 1
7 Smith, Brianna 10 Cheltenham 01 44.99 44.82qSQS 3
8 Williams, Anais 10 North Penn 01 45.38 44.83qSQS 2
9 Miles, Porsha 11 Coatesville 01 45.53 44.90 SQS 2
10 Sassaman, Leah 12 Manheim Twp 03 45.33 45.10 SQS 3
11 Clayton, Jiya 9 Chester 01 45.64 45.35 SQS 3
12 Crawford, Macey 10 Oakland Cath 07 45.08 45.52 SQS 4
13 Brozeski, Emily 11 Norwin 07 45.43 45.64 SQS 1
14 Kline, Cassidy 10 Warwick 03 44.63 45.66 SQS 2
15 Dorin, Shynera 11 ML King 12 47.10 46.16 SQS 3
16 Bollinger, Billie Jo 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 46.17 46.17 SQS 2
17 McGriff, Ashton 12 Bradford Area 09 45.64 46.26 4
18 Tomko, Chesna 9 Butler 07 45.66 46.70 4
19 Begor, Flynn 11 Mt Lebanon 07 46.25 46.82 1
20 Miller, Jacey 11 Blue Mountain 11 47.28 47.15 4
21 Close, Elizabeth 12 Somerset Area 05 46.36 47.64 2
22 Clopper, Breya 10 Chambersburg 03 45.68 47.73 3
23 Heckman, Shayla 11 Midd-West 04 48.10 48.03 4
24 Zolner, Abby 12 Dallas 02 46.18 48.09 1
25 Bryant, Danielle 9 Pine-Richland 07 45.46 48.60 1
26 Williams, Sierra 10 Sthrn Lehigh 11 48.49 49.09 2
27 Allen, Claudia 12 Slippery Rock 10 48.48 50.17 3
28 Paul, Juliana 12 Northeast 12 48.97 50.72 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, LngBeachWlsnHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 41.10 2011 Leah Nugent, Abington 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 42.25
46.25 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Langley-Walker, Ma 12 Upper Dublin 01 43.54 41.94#SQS 10
2 Mangan, Molly 11 Mt Lebanon 07 44.39 42.86 SQS 8
3 O'Brien, Taylor 12 PlyWhitemarsh 01 44.32 43.50 SQS 6
4 Jede, Taylor 11 Cumberlnd Val 03 44.61 44.17 SQS 5
5 Eberly, Arianna 11 Coatesville 01 44.52 44.56 SQS 4
6 Williams, Anais 10 North Penn 01 44.83 45.03 SQS 3
7 Smith, Brianna 10 Cheltenham 01 44.82 45.34 SQS 2
8 Barnes, Bria 11 Cheltenham 01 44.60 46.64 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 45.78 2016 , Cheltenham 1
Barnes, Lewis, Crosby, Brissett
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
49.75 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coatesville 01 48.08 46.83QSQS 3
2 Cheltenham 01 47.60 47.59QSQS 4
3 Avonworth / Northgate 07 48.29 47.64QSQS 2
4 Central 12 48.51 48.42QSQS 1
5 Warwick 03 48.65 47.84qSQS 2
6 Pine-Richland 07 48.81 48.20qSQS 3
7 Exeter 03 49.64 48.40qSQS 4
8 North Penn 01 49.11 48.45qSQS 2
9 Mount Lebanon 07 48.38 48.50 SQS 1
10 Upper Darby 01 49.40 48.65 SQS 3
11 East Stroudsburg Area South 11 49.33 48.73 SQS 2
12 Wilson 03 48.96 48.75 SQS 3
13 Hempfield 03 49.37 48.79 SQS 4
14 Whitehall 11 48.85 48.80 SQS 4
15 Liberty 11 49.51 48.85 SQS 2
16 Methacton 01 49.41 48.87 SQS 2
17 Emmaus 11 48.91 48.94 SQS 4
18 State College Area 06 49.43 49.20 SQS 1
19 Chambersburg 03 49.62 49.20 SQS 3
20 Greater Latrobe 07 49.36 49.35 SQS 3
21 Norwin 07 49.24 49.45 SQS 1
22 Villa Maria Academy 10 49.84 49.48 SQS 3
23 Pennsbury 01 49.15 49.50 SQS 1
24 Northeast 12 49.75 49.60 SQS 4
25 Susquehanna Township 03 49.49 49.67 SQS 1
26 Obama Academy 08 50.44 50.09 1
27 Scranton 02 50.28 50.40 2
28 Williamsport Area 04 50.86 50.56 1
29 North Allegheny 07 49.37 50.69 4
30 Bradford Area 09 51.89 51.78 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 45.78 2016 , Cheltenham 1
Barnes, Lewis, Crosby, Brissett
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46.50
49.75 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Cheltenham 01 47.59 46.80 SQS 10
2 Coatesville 01 46.83 46.97 SQS 8
3 Avonworth / Northgate 07 47.64 48.11 SQS 6
4 North Penn 01 48.45 48.28 SQS 5
5 Pine-Richland 07 48.20 48.54 SQS 4
6 Exeter 03 48.40 49.04 SQS 3
-- Warwick 03 47.84 DQ
-- Central 12 48.42 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:42.67 2016 , Penn Wood 1
Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
4:01.50 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Warwick 03 3:54.04 3:50.57QSQS 1
2 Cheltenham 01 3:53.43 3:51.52QSQS 3
3 Coatesville 01 3:53.74 3:51.70QSQS 2
4 Avonworth / Northgate 07 3:50.99 3:53.25QSQS 4
5 Penn Wood 01 3:56.45 3:52.51qSQS 3
6 Butler 07 3:54.32 3:53.30qSQS 1
7 Central Bucks West 01 3:54.50 3:54.99qSQS 2
8 Central Bucks East 01 3:59.60 3:56.92qSQS 3
9 Central 12 4:01.36 3:57.20 SQS 3
10 North Penn 01 3:56.11 3:58.01 SQS 4
11 Easton Area 11 3:59.35 3:58.55 SQS 4
12 Strath Haven 01 3:57.20 3:59.53 SQS 1
13 J.P. McCaskey 03 3:59.84 4:01.31 SQS 2
14 South Fayette 07 3:55.35 4:01.44 SQS 3
15 Donegal 03 3:59.28 4:01.90 4
16 Susquehanna Township 03 3:55.88 4:02.09 4
17 Fleetwood 03 4:00.87 4:02.20 1
18 Mount Lebanon 07 3:57.18 4:04.26 2
19 Selinsgrove 04 4:03.86 4:04.89 4
20 Liberty 11 4:00.97 4:05.31 2
21 West Allegheny 07 3:57.84 4:05.90 1
22 Upper Dublin 01 4:00.08 4:06.30 1
23 Wallenpaupack 02 4:05.10 4:07.34 4
24 Pine-Richland 07 3:58.18 4:11.15 2
25 Villa Maria Academy 10 4:09.01 4:11.30 2
26 Martin Luther King 12 4:11.59 4:12.38 1
27 Bradford Area 09 4:06.93 4:12.54 3
28 Hollidaysburg Area 06 4:13.07 4:13.63 1
29 Cumberland Valley 03 3:59.26 4:19.26 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly,CA
Solomon, Lee, Harris, Solomon
PIAA Record: R 3:42.67 2016 , Penn Wood 1
Pitt, Mansaray, Moore, Turner
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:47.50
4:01.50 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Coatesville 01 3:51.70 3:46.91#SQS 10
2 Penn Wood 01 3:52.51 3:50.84 SQS 8
3 Warwick 03 3:50.57 3:50.98 SQS 6
4 Central Bucks West 01 3:54.99 3:52.83 SQS 5
5 Avonworth / Northgate 07 3:53.25 3:53.75 SQS 4
6 Butler 07 3:53.30 3:54.40 SQS 3
7 Central Bucks East 01 3:56.92 3:59.54 SQS 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:51.49 2014 , CB South 1
Poiesz, Stratz, A., Kwapinski, Stratz, B.
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
9:35.48 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Strath Haven 01 9:17.70 9:21.33QSQS 1
2 State College Area 06 10:09.90 9:24.30QSQS 2
3 J.P. McCaskey 03 9:28.13 9:21.93QSQS 1
4 Central Bucks East 01 9:32.36 9:24.83QSQS 2
5 Central Bucks West 01 9:20.73 9:21.99QSQS 1
6 Butler 07 9:16.62 9:27.07QSQS 2
7 Warwick 03 9:26.45 9:26.67QSQS 1
8 Owen J. Roberts 01 9:21.93 9:28.48QSQS 2
9 North Penn 01 9:33.31 9:26.99qSQS 1
10 Hampton 07 9:28.15 9:30.19qSQS 2
11 Wilson 03 9:36.26 9:30.58qSQS 1
12 Hershey 03 9:34.79 9:34.58qSQS 2
13 Avonworth / Northgate 07 9:28.54 9:36.35 2
14 Garnet Valley 01 9:31.50 9:37.18 2
15 Upper Merion 01 9:24.91 9:37.88 2
16 Spring-Ford 01 9:34.01 9:38.43 1
17 Easton Area 11 9:49.67 9:40.46 1
18 South Fayette 07 9:31.31 9:44.29 1
19 Stroudsburg 11 9:46.02 9:50.12 2
20 Saint Marys Area 09 10:11.01 9:53.39 1
21 Oakland Catholic 07 9:35.46 9:55.44 2
22 Villa Maria Academy 10 10:07.71 10:00.51 1
23 Selinsgrove 04 9:42.56 10:11.20 1
24 Carlisle 03 9:31.18 10:18.05 1
25 Archbishop Ryan 12 10:08.61 10:23.99 2
26 Wallenpaupack 02 9:43.21 10:31.06 2
27 Lansdale Catholic 12 10:10.53 10:33.32 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:48.29 2012 , GrossePointSouthJS, MI
Schwartz, Farrow, Meier, Meier
PIAA Record: R 8:51.49 2014 , CB South 1
Poiesz, Stratz, A., Kwapinski, Stratz, B.
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:10.00
9:35.48 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Bucks West 01 9:21.99 9:13.71 SQS 10
2 Strath Haven 01 9:21.33 9:16.70 SQS 8
3 State College Area 06 9:24.30 9:17.03 SQS 6
4 Owen J. Roberts 01 9:28.48 9:17.34 SQS 5
5 North Penn 01 9:26.99 9:17.85 SQS 4
6 J.P. McCaskey 03 9:21.93 9:18.28 SQS 3
7 Warwick 03 9:26.67 9:18.78 SQS 2
8 Butler 07 9:27.07 9:19.79 SQS 1
9 Wilson 03 9:30.58 9:22.08 SQS
10 Hampton 07 9:30.19 9:26.16 SQS
11 Central Bucks East 01 9:24.83 9:28.28 SQS
12 Hershey 03 9:34.58 9:35.99
Girls High Jump AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman HS, NV
PIAA Record: R 5-11.25 2013 Cyre Virgo, Fleetwood 3
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 5-08
5-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Donnelly, Kate 10 CR North 01 5-05.00 5-07.00 SQS 10
2 Dairo, Taye 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 5-06.00 5-07.00 SQS 8
3 Smith, Brianna 10 Cheltenham 01 5-07.00 5-07.00 SQS 6
4 O'Brien, Taylor 12 PlyWhitemarsh 01 5-03.00 5-06.00 SQS 5
5 McCloy, Amelia 10 Central Mnt 06 5-05.00 5-04.00 SQS 4
6 Willshaw, Kate 11 Easton Area 11 5-03.00 5-04.00 SQS 3
7 Spencer, Rachael 10 State College 06 5-03.00 5-02.00 1
7 Garrett, Chanette 12 Pocono Mtn W 11 5-01.00 5-02.00 1
7 Pyo, Rebeccah 11 Hempfield 07 5-03.00 5-02.00 1
10 Turner, Sydonia 10 Northeast 12 4-10.00 5-02.00
10 Green, Amira 9 Neshaminy 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Handra, Jaime 12 Trinity 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Lambinus, Kacey 11 Quakertown 01 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Karavitch, Kristen 10 Nazareth Area 11 5-01.00 5-02.00
12 Wetzel, Sadie 10 Gr Latrobe 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Stackhouse, Shelby 12 Wyoming Area 02 5-03.00 5-02.00
12 Uncapher, Jenna 11 Hempfield 07 5-03.00 5-02.00
18 Jubick, Madison 10 Wilson 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Brooks, Kayla 11 South Western 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Bair, Hailey 11 So Fayette 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
18 Latimer, Lydia 11 Warren Area 10 5-01.00 5-00.00
18 Boyce, Olivia 10 Haverford Twp 01 5-01.00 5-00.00
18 Altman, Alison 9 Butler 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
18 Stephens, Emma 12 Carlisle 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Ellis, Jayla 11 Oakland Cath 07 5-03.00 5-00.00
18 Bonds, Jannae 12 Palmyra 03 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Heckman, Aleigh 12 Shikellamy 04 5-02.00 5-00.00
-- Bonfini, Rachel 10 Crdnl O'Hara 12 4-08.00 NH
-- Fischer, Jerica 12 DuBois Area 09 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS, CA
PIAA Record: R 13-00.50 2008 Abby Schaffer, Easton Area 11
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 13-00
11-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Horn, Mackenzie 12 Manheim Twp 03 13-07.25 13-03.00RSQS 10
2 Norwillo, Abby 12 Pittston Area 02 12-00.00 12-06.00 SQS 8
3 Horn, Sydney 10 Manheim Twp 03 11-00.00 12-00.00 SQS 6
4 Nottoli, Carena 12 Hempfield 03 12-06.00 12-00.00 SQS 5
5 Heine, Danielle 11 Abington Hts 02 11-06.00 12-00.00 SQS 4
6 Atkinson, Victoria 11 Scranton Prep 02 11-06.00 11-06.00 SQS 3
7 Plute, Lily 12 State College 06 11-06.00 11-06.00 SQS 2
8 DeBone, Molly 12 Hempfield 07 11-10.00 11-06.00 SQS 1
9 Crane, Cierra 11 Central York 03 11-06.00 11-06.00 SQS
10 Rodriguez, Camaryn 11 Methacton 01 10-06.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Israel, Melissa 11 Spring-Ford 01 10-06.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Recce, Gabriella 10 Cntrl Dauphin 03 11-00.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Metague, Madison 12 CR South 01 11-00.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Ronald, Samantha 12 CB West 01 11-00.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Riches, Allison 11 Hat Horsham 01 11-06.00 11-00.00 SQS
10 Harthan, Sarah 12 Penn Manor 03 11-06.00 11-00.00 SQS
17 Krieger, Meredith 11 Kennett 01 10-06.00 10-06.00
17 Carei, Maeve 12 Uniontown 07 10-06.00 10-06.00
17 Libell, Rebecca 11 Bethel Park 07 10-06.00 10-06.00
20 Kokoskie, Jenna 11 State College 06 11-00.00 10-00.00
20 Rose, Joslynn 12 Saucon Valley 11 11-00.00 10-00.00
20 Bond, Katie 12 Selinsgrove 04 10-06.00 10-00.00
20 Oropollo, Hannah 12 BonnerPrendie 12 9-06.00 10-00.00
20 Shapiro, Abby 12 Hershey 03 11-06.00 10-00.00
20 Stevenson, Summer 10 Oil City 10 10-00.00 10-00.00
20 Barrall, Alexis 12 Northampton 11 11-00.00 10-00.00
-- Megivern, Sarah 12 Ephrata 03 11-06.00 NH
-- Steele, Erica 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 10-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, RaefordHCHS,NC
PIAA Record: R 20-03 2005 Nicole Smith, McDowell 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 19-04
17-09.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Givens, Taylor 12 State College 06 19-03.75 19-09.00#SQS 0.8 10
2 Burton, Casey 10 No Allegheny 07 19-03.75 19-06.00#SQS +0.0 8
3 Langley-Walker, Ma 12 Upper Dublin 01 19-02.25 18-10.75 SQS +0.0 6
4 Kwortnik, Natalie 11 North Penn 01 19-04.00 18-08.25 SQS -1.4 5
5 Valeriano, Amberly 12 North Hills 07 18-08.50 17-10.00 SQS 2.9 4
6 Warren, Christina 11 Perk Valley 01 17-08.00 17-09.25 SQS 1.2 3
7 Kolesar, Jessica 11 Norwin 07 17-09.75 17-08.00 0.2 2
8 Walk, Jordan 11 Twin Valley 03 16-10.25 17-03.50 0.1 1
9 Blannard, Ashley 12 Wyoming Vly W 02 17-11.50 17-03.25 1.8
10 Stahl, Alina 12 Baldwin 07 17-09.50 17-01.00 +0.0
11 Engle, Meredith 10 Northern 03 16-10.50 17-00.50 +0.0
12 Chappell, Lauren 11 Seneca Valley 07 17-10.00 16-11.50 -2.7
13 Ellis, Jayla 11 Oakland Cath 07 18-05.00 16-10.75 +0.0
14 Recce, Gabriella 10 Cntrl Dauphin 03 17-06.00 16-10.25 +0.0
15 Thomas, Tesia 10 West York 03 16-09.75 16-09.25 +0.0
16 Lieb, Liz 10 Bthlehem Cath 11 17-11.25 16-08.50 0.1
17 Demi, Karis 10 WC Henderson 01 16-11.50 16-07.75 1.0
18 Worthington, Jordy 11 Coatesville 01 17-01.25 16-07.25 +0.0
19 Saunders, Aviona 11 Conestoga Val 03 17-05.25 16-06.75 -0.8
20 Burrell, Ayanna 12 Stroudsburg 11 18-01.25 16-04.25 -1.4
21 Chakos, Julia 11 Trinity 07 17-10.25 16-04.00 +0.0
22 Sebwe, Kelsey 10 Archbshp Ryan 12 17-06.25 15-11.00 -1.6
23 Lewis, Hannah 12 Williamsport 04 15-10.25 15-09.25 -1.0
24 Wadlington, Kaeley 11 Neshaminy 01 17-01.50 15-07.75 -1.5
25 Johnson, Regan 10 Bradford Area 09 17-01.00 15-05.00 2.0
26 Knight, Shania 10 Erie 10 17-00.00 14-10.25 -1.8
27 Baxter, Adriana 12 ML King 12 16-06.00 14-10.00 -0.2
-- Longjohn, Elaina 10 North Hills 07 18-02.25 ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, LullingHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 42-10.25 2002 Sheena Gordon, McDowell 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 40-00
36-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Warren, Christina 11 Perk Valley 01 38-04.50 40-11.25#SQS 1.2 10
2 Burrell, Ayanna 12 Stroudsburg 11 40-00.75 39-10.75 SQS 0.8 8
3 Langley-Walker, Ma 12 Upper Dublin 01 38-06.75 38-11.25 SQS 1.6 6
4 Kwortnik, Natalie 11 North Penn 01 37-09.75 38-07.50 SQS -1.4 5
5 Thomas, Tesia 10 West York 03 37-10.25 38-01.00 SQS -0.6 4
6 Long, Karina 12 Lower Dauphin 03 38-03.25 37-09.00 SQS -1.3 3
7 Givens, Taylor 12 State College 06 37-04.25 37-06.50 SQS -1.0 2
8 Rose, Miazziah 12 Pottsgrove 01 37-09.25 37-03.75 SQS -0.5 1
9 Longjohn, Elaina 10 North Hills 07 37-03.50 37-03.50 SQS -0.6
10 Lynch, Meghan 11 Ridley 01 37-07.75 37-00.75 SQS -0.6
11 Barnes, Siani 10 Upper Darby 01 36-11.50 36-10.50 SQS -0.5
12 Ferrizzi, Corrin 12 OJ Roberts 01 36-08.25 36-06.25 SQS -2.3
13 Recce, Gabriella 10 Cntrl Dauphin 03 36-06.25 36-05.75 +0.0
14 Tarnve, Rebecca 12 Miltn Hershey 03 36-08.50 36-04.00 -2.8
15 Staib, Shelby 11 Parkland 11 36-08.75 36-03.00 -1.6
16 Blannard, Ashley 12 Wyoming Vly W 02 37-07.25 35-08.25 -2.8
17 Lieb, Liz 10 Bthlehem Cath 11 38-00.00 35-06.25 -2.2
18 McCall, Macy 12 Slippery Rock 10 36-04.50 35-06.00 1.9
19 Todero, Rayna 9 Franklin Reg 07 35-04.00 35-05.00 -0.7
20 Saunders, Aviona 11 Conestoga Val 03 36-10.25 35-04.75 +0.0
21 Slaw, Kaia 10 Lehighton 11 37-03.00 35-00.50 -1.2
22 Gray, Lexi 11 Norwin 07 35-10.00 33-11.75 -0.3
23 Alliyu, Funke 12 Central 12 35-02.75 33-04.50 -1.4
24 Porter, Kerell 11 ML King 12 36-01.50 33-03.00 -1.9
25 Yatsko, Mikayla 12 Upper Merion 01 36-08.50 32-10.75 -0.2
26 McGriff, Ashton 12 Bradford Area 09 34-00.00 32-05.25 -1.5
27 Williard, Madison 11 Selinsgrove 04 34-05.50 32-03.50 -0.6
-- DeBone, Molly 12 Hempfield 07 35-03.75 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, Donovan Catholic HS, NJ
PIAA Record: R 50-01.25 1980 Elaine Sobansky, Trinity 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 46-00
37-06.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Montana, Payden 12 Berwick 02 50-04.25 51-00.00RSQS 10
2 Suzenski, Keeley 11 Berks Cath 03 43-08.00 44-05.75 SQS 8
3 Klinger, Piper 12 Selinsgrove 04 41-02.50 41-00.25 SQS 6
4 Whitaker, Abby 12 Corry Area 10 42-01.00 40-08.25 SQS 5
5 Deaviz, Maria 10 Souderton 01 39-06.00 40-03.00 SQS 4
6 Orie, Mackenna 11 Hempfield 07 40-03.75 40-02.25 SQS 3
7 Bristow, Laurel 12 Baldwin 07 41-11.00 39-09.00 SQS 2
8 McCaskill, Airika 12 Spring Grove 03 39-02.00 39-03.00 SQS 1
9 LeGette, Keturah 11 Hazleton Area 02 39-08.00 38-11.00 SQS
10 Hughs, Hannah 11 Elzbth Forwrd 07 37-07.50 38-04.00 SQS
11 Raezer, Jenna 12 Ephrata 03 37-06.75 38-02.00 SQS
12 Cooney, Anna 12 Solanco 03 38-00.50 38-00.75 SQS
13 Morgan, Darby 11 Coatesville 01 38-02.25 37-11.25 SQS
14 Brown, Jordan 11 Strath Haven 01 38-01.50 37-03.25
15 Hutchinson, Rachel 12 Hempfield 07 38-06.00 36-09.00
16 Bierling, Hannah 11 BonnerPrendie 12 33-01.00 35-02.25
17 Thomas, Kasey 11 Easton Area 11 37-07.25 35-02.00
18 Washington, Zhayri 11 WC Rustin 01 38-01.00 34-09.50
19 Coffman, Abby 12 Bradford Area 09 35-05.50 34-07.25
19 Katcavage, Cecilia 12 Haverford Twp 01 37-11.50 34-07.25
21 Gilliam, Sarah 10 Bethel Park 07 37-07.00 34-05.25
22 Blalock, Symphonie 12 Springfield 01 36-09.25 34-04.50
23 Adeniyi, Adeola 12 Susquehnn Twp 03 37-02.75 34-03.00
24 Pighetti, Gabriell 12 Bellefonte 06 37-04.00 34-02.50
25 LaPorta, Julia 12 Sthrn Lehigh 11 35-03.25 33-03.50
26 Sakhokia, Tamta 10 Geo Washingtn 12 32-05.00 32-04.50
Girls Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 191-06 2012 Shelbu Vaughan, MansfieldLegacyHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 165-02 1985 Colleen Rosensteel, Greensburg CC 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 150-00
118-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Montana, Payden 12 Berwick 02 154-08 154-08.00#SQS 10
2 Kling, Madisen 12 Red Lion 03 135-08 146-02.00 SQS 8
3 Klinger, Piper 12 Selinsgrove 04 140-02 145-03.00 SQS 6
4 Orie, Mackenna 11 Hempfield 07 141-00 131-09.00 SQS 5
5 Reinheimer, Jena 12 Butler 07 132-07 131-07.00 SQS 4
6 Whitaker, Abby 12 Corry Area 10 128-10 129-03.00 SQS 3
7 Eckard, Emily 12 Dover 03 131-10 129-03.00 SQS 2
8 Slagus, Jessica 12 North Pocono 02 124-09 122-04.00 SQS 1
9 Meckes, Isabelle 11 Lehighton 11 125-10 122-00.00 SQS
10 Woelfling, Hannah 11 Cedar Crest 03 126-10 119-02.00 SQS
11 Herr, Kristen 11 Lamp Strasbrg 03 119-01 115-09.00
12 Mattera, Alessia 12 WC Rustin 01 117-04 115-08.00
13 Jolayemi, Tiffany 11 Franklin Reg 07 114-06 113-06.00
14 Washington, Zhayri 11 WC Rustin 01 109-06 113-04.00
15 Clow, Jayln 9 Penn Manor 03 116-01 112-04.00
16 Martellucci, Jaide 9 Easton Area 11 117-08 112-00.00
17 Bristow, Laurel 12 Baldwin 07 119-09 110-07.00
18 Hahn, Lauren 11 CB West 01 115-09 108-01.00
19 Muliawan, Ashley 11 WC Rustin 01 109-07 104-07.00
20 Retter, Adria 11 Quakertown 01 113-02 103-03.00
21 Hallinan, Lindsey 12 Altoona Area 06 112-02 103-01.00
22 Deaviz, Maria 10 Souderton 01 109-04 98-05.00
23 Adrayan, Alliza 11 St. Hubert's 12 94-02 97-04.00
24 Sakhokia, Tamta 10 Geo Washingtn 12 96-03 90-04.00
-- Clinger, Crystal 12 DuBois Area 09 102-05 ND
Girls Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 185-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 182-08 2015 Madison Wiltrout, Connellsville 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 140-00
122-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Ciccolini, Skylar 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 167-11 167-04.00#SQS 10
2 Spirnak, Brianna 11 Elzbth Forwrd 07 150-01 141-09.00#SQS 8
3 West, Kirstin 12 Palmyra 03 124-06 134-06.00 SQS 6
4 Malicky, Lyndsay 12 Jersey Shore 04 125-07 134-01.00 SQS 5
5 Higgins, Tara 12 Penncrest 01 130-07 131-08.00 SQS 4
6 Bristow, Laurel 12 Baldwin 07 131-09 130-03.00 SQS 3
7 Shultz, Renee 12 Bish Shanahan 01 130-09 127-11.00 SQS 2
8 Gearhart, Keri 12 Greencastle 03 130-08 125-09.00 SQS 1
9 Pavlick, Marija 12 Mt Lebanon 07 125-01 124-10.00 SQS
10 Hainley, Mackenzie 12 Cocalico 03 140-05 123-05.00 SQS
11 Marinero, JayCee 12 Shikellamy 04 122-07 121-04.00
12 Prodes, Eleni 12 Liberty 11 121-07 120-10.00
13 Beebe, Riley 11 Garnet Valley 01 124-09 120-06.00
14 Kishel, Shelby 12 Neshaminy 01 123-02 120-04.00
14 Brundage, Ryann 12 Corry Area 10 126-09 120-04.00
16 McCaleb, Sadie 12 Central Mnt 06 132-10 120-01.00
17 Staib, Shelby 11 Parkland 11 122-03 116-06.00
18 Lorson, Reba 11 Jersey Shore 04 122-11 116-04.00
19 Ball, Ashton 12 Spring Grove 03 124-01 114-03.00
20 Hahn, Lauren 11 CB West 01 118-00 113-05.00
21 Fafard, Jocelyn 10 Quakertown 01 117-03 111-00.00
21 Fry, Megan 12 Cntrl Dauphin 03 128-01 111-00.00
23 Lorince, Maddy 12 Mt Pleasant 07 123-02 110-01.00
24 Mast, Madolin 11 Central 12 101-08 107-05.00
25 Benton, Madison 12 Altoona Area 06 123-05 106-05.00
26 Ackerman, Maryann 9 Slippery Rock 10 124-02 106-00.00
27 Coffman, Abby 12 Bradford Area 09 102-06 86-05.00
28 Davis, Shardenai 11 Palumbo 12 96-04 80-10.00
-- Bonin, Paige 12 Hazleton Area 02 126-04 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 10.97 10.86QSQS -1.7 3
2 Moccia, Jamison 10 Boyertown 01 10.93 11.06QSQS NWI 2
3 Russell, Cohen 11 State College 06 10.92 11.08QSQS -1.5 1
3 Brown, Shawn 10 CD East 03 11.06 11.08QSQS -1.7 4
5 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 10.87 10.99QSQS -1.7 3
6 Adams, JuQuill 12 Bish McDevitt 03 10.87 11.07QSQS NWI 2
7 Mead, Caleb 11 Uppr Moreland 01 10.90 11.11Q -1.5 1
8 Benson, Luke 11 CB West 01 10.94 11.12Q -1.7 4
9 MacFoy, Abdul 10 Wilson 03 11.15 11.09QSQS NWI 2
10 Marche, Kristian 12 Imhotep 12 11.06 11.11Q -1.7 3
11 Trower, Alex 12 Penn Hills 07 10.69 11.14Q -1.7 4
12 Jackson, Courtney 11 Gateway 07 10.96 11.20Q -1.5 1
13 McDonough, Tom 10 North Hills 07 10.93 11.14q -1.7 3
14 Hatten, Jahmaine 10 Cent Catholic 07 10.97 11.20q NWI 2
15 Kirk, Eric 11 Coatesville 01 10.94 11.25q -1.7 4
16 Griffin, Malik 10 Roman Cath 12 11.00 11.29q -1.7 4
17 Meckler, Luke 10 Pine-Richland 07 10.99 11.31 -1.7 4
18 Cartwright II, Kasseem 12 North Penn 01 11.09 11.32 -1.7 4
19 Shaffer, Brendan 12 Lower Dauphin 03 11.05 11.33 NWI 2
20 Martin, Kamden 11 Canon-McMilln 07 10.96 11.37 -1.5 1
20 Dickey, Reggie 12 West Scranton 02 11.05 11.37 -1.7 3
22 Roman, Drew 11 E Pennsboro 03 11.10 11.37 -1.7 3
22 Seabrooks, Zaheer 11 Bthlehem Cath 11 11.25 11.37 -1.5 1
24 Thomas, Brian 12 Dallastown 03 10.95 11.40 -1.7 3
25 Stocker, Brassir 12 D-Town East 01 10.96 11.42 NWI 2
26 Tilford, Lucas 11 Shikellamy 04 11.33 11.45 NWI 2
27 Geisinger, Jarrin 11 Jim Thorpe 11 11.30 11.48 -1.5 1
28 Reed, Parker 12 Mt Lebanon 07 11.05 11.49 -1.5 1
29 Coleman-Reevs, Amory 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 11.05 11.59 -1.5 1
30 Thomas, Ian 12 Obama Academy 08 11.44 11.79 -1.7 3
31 Stello, Antonio 12 Punxsutawney 09 11.61 12.15 -1.7 4
-- Dittmar, Karim 11 Roman Cath 12 11.06 FS NWI 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.10 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 10.86 10.75QSQS -0.3 2
2 Brown, Shawn 10 CD East 03 11.08 10.91QSQS -1.2 1
3 Benson, Luke 11 CB West 01 11.12 10.93QSQS -0.3 2
4 Marche, Kristian 12 Imhotep 12 11.11 10.96QSQS -1.2 1
5 Russell, Cohen 11 State College 06 11.08 10.93QSQS -0.3 2
6 Moccia, Jamison 10 Boyertown 01 11.06 11.02QSQS -1.2 1
7 MacFoy, Abdul 10 Wilson 03 11.09 10.96qSQS -0.3 2
8 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 10.99 10.97qSQS -0.3 2
9 Adams, JuQuill 12 Bish McDevitt 03 11.07 11.02 SQS -1.2 1
10 McDonough, Tom 10 North Hills 07 11.14 11.03 SQS -0.3 2
11 Mead, Caleb 11 Uppr Moreland 01 11.11 11.09 SQS -1.2 1
12 Trower, Alex 12 Penn Hills 07 11.14 11.09 SQS -1.2 1
13 Kirk, Eric 11 Coatesville 01 11.25 11.11 -1.2 1
14 Jackson, Courtney 11 Gateway 07 11.20 11.20 -0.3 2
15 Griffin, Malik 10 Roman Cath 12 11.29 11.25 -0.3 2
16 Hatten, Jahmaine 10 Cent Catholic 07 11.20 11.25 -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, GreenvilleHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 10.43 2017 Journey Brown, Meadville 10
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 10.55
11.10 SQS
Name Year School seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 10.75 10.62 SQS 0.3 10
2 Russell, Cohen 11 State College 06 10.93 10.70 SQS 0.3 8
3 Brown, Shawn 10 CD East 03 10.91 10.72 SQS 0.3 6
4 Marche, Kristian 12 Imhotep 12 10.96 10.74 SQS 0.3 5
5 Moccia, Jamison 10 Boyertown 01 11.02 10.80 SQS 0.3 4
6 MacFoy, Abdul 10 Wilson 03 10.96 10.81 SQS 0.3 3
7 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 10.97 10.84 SQS 0.3 2
8 Benson, Luke 11 CB West 01 10.93 11.05 SQS 0.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 21.65 21.82QSQS -1.0 4
2 Brown, Shawn 10 CD East 03 22.23 22.20QSQS -3.2 3
3 Zink, Rick 12 Bish Shanahan 01 21.88 22.28QSQS -0.7 2
4 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 21.98 22.38QSQS -2.0 1
5 Dorsey, Khalid 12 William Penn 03 22.28 22.31QSQS -0.7 2
6 Moreta, Eudel 12 Hempfield 07 21.81 22.55Q -3.2 3
6 Jackson, Tymir 11 Overbrook 12 22.47 22.55Q -1.0 4
8 Welde, Michael 12 CR North 01 22.38 22.67Q -2.0 1
9 Ventour, Jaiden 12 Bensalem 01 22.47 22.42QSQS -0.7 2
10 Williams, Zakharee 11 Gr Latrobe 07 22.21 22.63Q -1.0 4
11 McDonough, Tom 10 North Hills 07 22.09 22.66Q -3.2 3
12 Roman, Drew 11 E Pennsboro 03 22.39 22.76Q -2.0 1
13 Kohlman, Tyrese 12 Franklin Reg 07 22.07 22.76q -0.7 2
14 Cooper, Jared 12 WC East 01 22.46 22.91q -3.2 3
15 Walcott, Nujai 12 Jim Thorpe 11 22.73 22.94q -1.0 4
16 Griffin, Malik 10 Roman Cath 12 22.22 22.94q -1.0 4
17 Wolfe, Alstan 12 Saucon Valley 11 22.62 23.01 -0.7 2
18 Ali, Almahi 11 ML King 12 22.47 23.06 -1.0 4
19 Nash, John 12 Pennridge 01 22.49 23.07 -2.0 1
20 Dickey, Reggie 12 West Scranton 02 22.47 23.12 -3.2 3
21 Lawhead, Mitchell 11 Altoona Area 06 22.49 23.24 -2.0 1
22 Coleman-Reevs, Amory 12 Cathedrl Prep 10 23.23 23.25 -2.0 1
23 Folk, Joe 11 Shikellamy 04 23.16 23.26 -2.0 1
24 Kent, Donte 10 Harrisburg 03 22.96 23.29 -0.7 2
25 Williams, Donnell 12 Kennard-Dale 03 22.74 23.30 -1.0 4
26 Garvey, Kenneth 12 DuBois Area 09 23.49 23.37 -0.7 2
27 Brown, Cameron 10 Obama Academy 08 22.74 24.10 -3.2 3
-- Simon, Gerrell 12 Gr Johnstown 06 22.40 FS -0.7 2
-- Trower, Alex 12 Penn Hills 07 21.90 DNF -2.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.50 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 21.82 21.76QSQS -1.6 2
2 Brown, Shawn 10 CD East 03 22.20 21.83QSQS 2.1 1
3 Jackson, Tymir 11 Overbrook 12 22.55 22.04QSQS 2.1 1
4 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 22.38 22.06QSQS -1.6 2
5 Zink, Rick 12 Bish Shanahan 01 22.28 22.05QSQS 2.1 1
6 Kohlman, Tyrese 12 Franklin Reg 07 22.76 22.38QSQS -1.6 2
7 Moreta, Eudel 12 Hempfield 07 22.55 22.06qSQS 2.1 1
8 McDonough, Tom 10 North Hills 07 22.66 22.30qSQS 2.1 1
9 Welde, Michael 12 CR North 01 22.67 22.39 SQS -1.6 2
10 Williams, Zakharee 11 Gr Latrobe 07 22.63 22.48 SQS 2.1 1
11 Ventour, Jaiden 12 Bensalem 01 22.42 22.52 -1.6 2
12 Dorsey, Khalid 12 William Penn 03 22.31 22.54 -1.6 2
13 Roman, Drew 11 E Pennsboro 03 22.76 22.62 -1.6 2
14 Griffin, Malik 10 Roman Cath 12 22.94 22.66 -1.6 2
15 Cooper, Jared 12 WC East 01 22.91 22.96 2.1 1
16 Walcott, Nujai 12 Jim Thorpe 11 22.94 23.01 2.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, DaRooseveltHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 20.86 1982 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 21.30
22.50 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Saunders, Sayyid 12 Harry Truman 01 21.76 21.40 SQS -2.0 10
2 Hebron, Savion 11 Neshaminy 01 22.06 22.01 SQS -2.0 8
3 Kohlman, Tyrese 12 Franklin Reg 07 22.38 22.31 SQS -2.0 6
4 Moreta, Eudel 12 Hempfield 07 22.06 22.37 SQS -2.0 5
5 Zink, Rick 12 Bish Shanahan 01 22.05 22.39 SQS -2.0 4
6 McDonough, Tom 10 North Hills 07 22.30 22.68 -2.0 3
7 Jackson, Tymir 11 Overbrook 12 22.04 22.70 -2.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
50.09 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Welde, Michael 12 CR North 01 49.75 48.34QSQS 1
2 Zink, Rick 12 Bish Shanahan 01 48.61 48.43QSQS 3
3 Green, Miles 12 St Joseph's 12 48.11 48.44QSQS 4
4 Dimon, Anderson 11 Pennridge 01 48.65 49.17QSQS 2
5 Bruno, Joseph 10 Mechanicsburg 03 49.32 48.41qSQS 1
6 Henning, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 49.80 48.62qSQS 1
7 Dupell III, Robert 12 St Joseph's 12 49.39 48.80qSQS 3
8 Ebersole, Chase 12 Cumberlnd Val 03 49.72 48.99qSQS 3
9 Forge, Lex 12 Conestoga 01 49.34 49.42 SQS 2
10 Patterson, Ziggy 12 West Mifflin 07 49.05 49.48 SQS 1
11 Cartwright II, Kasseem 12 North Penn 01 49.68 49.50 SQS 4
12 Epps, Salim 10 St Joseph's 12 49.80 49.67 SQS 2
13 Wagner, Brett 12 Unionville 01 49.80 49.90 SQS 3
14 Darjee, Akash 12 Scranton 02 49.68 50.09 SQS 4
15 Jessup, Jerome 11 Red Lion 03 50.08 50.13 4
16 Carl, Mitchel 11 Gr Latrobe 07 50.55 50.44 1
17 Jackson, Jared 12 Northampton 11 50.55 50.44 2
18 Philistin, Jean 12 Reading 03 50.54 51.01 1
19 Mowbray, Chad 11 Penn Manor 03 50.93 51.28 4
20 Bouril, Ethan 11 Blackhawk 07 50.47 51.28 2
21 Molliver, Dan 12 Hollidaysburg 06 50.92 51.56 3
22 Thompson, Jared 12 Williamsport 04 50.17 51.62 3
23 Kane, Isaac 10 Uppr St Clair 07 49.73 51.73 2
24 McGarrah, Trey 12 Wilson 03 51.00 52.40 4
25 Drexler, Cody 12 Grove City 10 51.30 52.44 3
26 Franek, Trevor 10 Clearfield 09 52.18 53.80 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, MansfldTimberviewHS, TX
PIAA Record: R 46.27 1983 Clinton Davis, Steel Valley 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 47.00
50.09 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Zink, Rick 12 Bish Shanahan 01 48.43 47.92 SQS 10
2 Green, Miles 12 St Joseph's 12 48.44 48.07 SQS 8
3 Bruno, Joseph 10 Mechanicsburg 03 48.41 48.86 SQS 6
4 Welde, Michael 12 CR North 01 48.34 48.91 SQS 5
5 Dimon, Anderson 11 Pennridge 01 49.17 49.07 SQS 4
6 Henning, Michael 12 Upper Dublin 01 48.62 49.15 SQS 3
7 Ebersole, Chase 12 Cumberlnd Val 03 48.99 49.17 SQS 2
8 Dupell III, Robert 12 St Joseph's 12 48.80 50.53 1
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:48.72 2015 John Lewis, Cheltenham 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
1:57.32 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forgash, Mitchell 12 Wyoming Vly W 02 1:58.74 1:54.77QSQS 2
2 Ebling, Collin 12 Pottsville 11 1:53.84 1:55.52QSQS 1
3 Busche, Matt 12 Franklin Reg 07 1:53.31 1:54.79QSQS 2
4 Shue, Tyler 10 Ephrata 03 1:54.13 1:55.65QSQS 1
5 Eissler, Matt 11 Pennridge 01 1:55.60 1:54.86QSQS 2
6 Ketler, Seth 11 Seneca Valley 07 1:55.23 1:55.68QSQS 1
7 Zeh, Ethan 11 Radnor 01 1:56.11 1:55.11QSQS 2
8 Dhillon, Jarnail 12 Upper Darby 01 1:56.19 1:55.83QSQS 1
9 Sauer, Aidan 12 Pennsbury 01 1:54.96 1:55.49qSQS 2
10 Phillips, Seth 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 2:00.52 1:55.63qSQS 2
11 Ochs, Collin 11 CR South 01 1:55.93 1:55.84qSQS 1
12 Morgan, Sam 12 Parkland 11 1:54.91 1:55.90qSQS 2
13 Delisle, Hudson 12 Quakertown 01 1:55.98 1:57.14 SQS 2
14 Everhart, Nate 12 Mt Lebanon 07 1:56.58 1:57.18 SQS 2
15 Mays, Silas 12 So Fayette 07 1:55.27 1:57.27 SQS 2
16 Baker, Jack 11 Cedar Cliff 03 1:55.07 1:58.24 1
17 Wehrle, Matthew 12 Punxsutawney 09 2:02.18 1:58.58 1
18 Carpenter, Chase 12 Jersey Shore 04 1:56.42 1:58.73 1
19 Scratchard, Jed 12 Pennsbury 01 1:57.17 1:58.82 1
20 Thompson, Jared 12 Williamsport 04 1:56.29 1:58.91 2
21 Brandenstein, Bryce 12 Mt Lebanon 07 1:56.23 1:59.11 1
22 Schankweiler, Steven 12 Lower Dauphin 03 2:00.04 1:59.68 1
23 Ehling, Zach 12 No Allegheny 07 1:56.88 1:59.99 2
24 Antonacci, Timothy 12 Manheim Twp 03 2:00.38 2:00.22 2
25 Morales, Alex 12 Ephrata 03 1:56.27 2:00.36 2
26 Cj, Thimons 10 Highlands 07 1:55.75 2:00.77 1
27 Powell, Jonah 11 Grove City 10 1:56.46 2:01.11 1
28 Ringer, Jacob 12 Parkland 11 1:57.12 2:01.13 1
29 Gallagher, Denis 10 St Joseph's 12 2:01.56 2:01.95 1
30 Hydro, Samuel 11 Jim Thorpe 11 1:57.05 2:01.96 1
31 Price, Thomas 12 La Salle Cllg 12 2:02.47 2:07.71 2
32 Kramer, David 11 Penn Manor 03 1:58.47 2:08.89 2
Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, BellGardensHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 1:48.72 2015 John Lewis, Cheltenham 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 1:52.00
1:57.32 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Ebling, Collin 12 Pottsville 11 1:55.52 1:53.59 SQS 10
2 Shue, Tyler 10 Ephrata 03 1:55.65 1:53.88 SQS 8
3 Busche, Matt 12 Franklin Reg 07 1:54.79 1:54.66 SQS 6
4 Forgash, Mitchell 12 Wyoming Vly W 02 1:54.77 1:54.70 SQS 5
5 Sauer, Aidan 12 Pennsbury 01 1:55.49 1:54.72 SQS 4
6 Zeh, Ethan 11 Radnor 01 1:55.11 1:54.88 SQS 3
7 Ochs, Collin 11 CR South 01 1:55.84 1:54.99 SQS 2
8 Dhillon, Jarnail 12 Upper Darby 01 1:55.83 1:55.68 SQS 1
9 Morgan, Sam 12 Parkland 11 1:55.90 1:56.69 SQS
10 Phillips, Seth 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 1:55.63 2:18.75
-- Ketler, Seth 11 Seneca Valley 07 1:55.68 DNF
-- Eissler, Matt 11 Pennridge 01 1:54.86 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
4:24.22 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Jonah 11 Grove City 10 4:26.99 4:18.18QSQS 1
2 Hoey, Jonah 10 Bish Shanahan 01 4:21.04 4:21.01QSQS 2
3 Anderson, Patrick 10 Mt Lebanon 07 4:20.03 4:18.74QSQS 1
4 Addison, Evan 12 La Salle Cllg 12 4:13.85 4:21.17QSQS 2
5 Binda, Cameron 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 4:18.94 4:18.94QSQS 1
6 Burke, Kyle 12 Abington Hts 02 4:19.32 4:21.21QSQS 2
7 Wisner, Jack 11 Carlisle 03 4:18.71 4:19.15QSQS 1
8 Kaiser, Evan 12 D-Town West 01 4:22.39 4:21.34QSQS 2
9 Lane, John David 12 West Perry 03 4:22.56 4:19.65qSQS 1
10 Tomov, Aiden 11 Haverford Twp 01 4:23.89 4:20.92qSQS 1
11 Twomey, Vincent 10 La Salle Cllg 12 4:21.64 4:21.77qSQS 1
12 Malmstrom, Kyle 12 OJ Roberts 01 4:23.56 4:21.83qSQS 2
13 Wirth, Tyler 11 Wallenpaupack 02 4:19.71 4:22.09 SQS 2
14 Forney, Zack 12 Ridley 01 4:21.38 4:22.53 SQS 1
15 Snodgrass, Sam 12 So Fayette 07 4:24.01 4:23.13 SQS 2
16 Binda, Dylan 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 4:21.40 4:23.19 SQS 1
17 Shields, Connor 11 Warwick 03 4:22.09 4:23.31 SQS 2
18 Strouse, Logan 11 Shikellamy 04 4:34.38 4:24.33 2
19 Volk-Klos, Connor 11 Seneca Valley 07 4:24.19 4:25.33 2
20 Dorenkamp, Evan 11 Manheim Twp 03 4:24.69 4:25.70 1
21 Brown, Mark 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 4:21.09 4:27.23 2
22 Conway, Liam 12 OJ Roberts 01 4:20.18 4:29.84 1
23 Matsumura, Thomas 12 Sthrn Lehigh 11 4:23.56 4:32.96 1
24 Bodon, Matt 12 Stroudsburg 11 4:26.05 4:33.01 2
25 Warehime, Jack 12 Spring Grove 03 4:25.17 4:33.68 2
26 Grucelski, Nathan 11 Conestoga Val 03 4:24.51 4:36.96 1
27 Seiberlich, Jack 11 La Salle Cllg 12 4:22.99 4:37.40 2
28 Macknair, Chayce 11 Mifflin Cnty 06 4:28.02 4:42.52 1
29 Caruso, Logan 12 Bradford Area 09 4:37.23 4:42.78 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, RestonSoLakesHS, VA
PIAA Record: R 4:07.32 2011 Drew Magaha, Upper Moreland 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 4:11.00
4:24.22 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Burke, Kyle 12 Abington Hts 02 4:21.21 4:16.93 SQS 10
2 Hoey, Jonah 10 Bish Shanahan 01 4:21.01 4:17.70 SQS 8
3 Powell, Jonah 11 Grove City 10 4:18.18 4:18.79 SQS 6
4 Twomey, Vincent 10 La Salle Cllg 12 4:21.77 4:21.40 SQS 5
5 Binda, Cameron 11 Grnsbrg Salem 07 4:18.94 4:21.68 SQS 4
6 Anderson, Patrick 10 Mt Lebanon 07 4:18.74 4:21.71 SQS 3
7 Lane, John David 12 West Perry 03 4:19.65 4:21.86 SQS 2
8 Wisner, Jack 11 Carlisle 03 4:19.15 4:23.72 SQS 1
9 Malmstrom, Kyle 12 OJ Roberts 01 4:21.83 4:26.88
10 Kaiser, Evan 12 D-Town West 01 4:21.34 4:33.68
11 Tomov, Aiden 11 Haverford Twp 01 4:20.92 4:39.01
-- Addison, Evan 12 La Salle Cllg 12 4:21.17 DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 8:24.23 2008 German Fernandez, RiverbankHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 8:55.60 2015 Zach Brehm, Carlisle 03
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 9:02.00
9:31.71 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Kujdych, Rusty 12 Neshaminy 01 9:22.77 9:04.98 SQS 10
2 Beveridge, Noah 12 Butler 07 9:20.09 9:08.02 SQS 8
3 Campbell, Ryan 12 CR North 01 9:25.16 9:15.96 SQS 6
4 Smucker, Spencer 12 WC Henderson 01 9:25.01 9:20.77 SQS 5
5 McGoey, Daniel 10 No Allegheny 07 9:26.29 9:29.89 SQS 4
6 Price, Nate 11 Gen McLane 10 9:49.24 9:31.33 SQS 3
7 Cupp, Morgan 12 Mechanicsburg 03 9:33.76 9:31.40 SQS 2
8 Walker, Cole 10 Unionville 01 9:30.30 9:34.21 1
9 McKenna, Jacob 12 Spring-Ford 01 9:31.42 9:38.67
10 Leachman, Zachary 10 Mars Area 07 9:33.08 9:38.80
11 Cramer, Colin 12 Sthrn Lehigh 11 9:35.17 9:39.15
12 Miller, Ian 11 Manheim Twp 03 9:35.92 9:40.26
13 Barefield, Drew 12 Carlisle 03 9:36.16 9:41.77
14 Knepper, Brandan 11 Mechanicsburg 03 9:36.09 9:42.38
15 Padgett, Casey 10 Carlisle 03 9:44.28 9:43.04
16 Fitch, Christian 10 Fox Chapel 07 9:29.50 9:47.14
17 Martin, Mitchell 12 Berwick 02 9:45.06 9:53.07
18 Bernstein, Ethan 12 Saucon Valley 11 9:34.50 9:55.18
19 Koors, Bradden 10 La Salle Cllg 12 9:43.30 9:56.14
20 Pope, Brett 12 Bellefonte 06 9:52.39 9:57.25
21 Maher, Ethan 10 La Salle Cllg 12 9:43.87 9:57.69
22 Bartlebaugh, Owen 10 Punxsutawney 09 10:07.58 10:06.86
23 Rush, Cade 12 Carlisle 03 9:38.27 10:19.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
16 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.76 2017 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.10 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 13.68 14.27QSQS -3.4 4
2 Gilchrist, Richard 12 Harrisburg 03 14.36 14.33QSQS -1.1 2
3 Anderson, C. J. 12 Delaware Vly 02 14.39 14.39QSQS -0.3 1
4 Whitfield, Taraje 12 Penn Manor 03 14.13 14.90QSQS -1.6 3
5 Elters, Jared 12 Coatesville 01 14.65 14.72QSQS -1.1 2
6 Graham, Tony 11 Ridley 01 15.32 14.79QSQS -0.3 1
7 Yakich, Mike 12 Hampton 07 14.73 15.24Q -1.6 3
8 Thenga, Trevor 12 Wilson 03 14.90 15.36Q -3.4 4
9 Longenecker, Chase 11 State College 06 15.05 14.97QSQS -0.3 1
10 Taylor, Allen 9 Williamsport 04 14.93 14.97QSQS -1.1 2
11 Vasquez, Andre 12 Woodlnd Hills 07 15.10 15.43Q -1.6 3
12 Bannon, Jared 11 Hempfield 07 14.80 15.53Q -3.4 4
13 Robinson, Ethan 10 D-Town West 01 15.26 15.03qSQS -0.3 1
14 Wiggins, Ramir 11 Norristown 01 14.96 15.06qSQS -0.3 1
15 Cluff, Alex 12 Wilson 03 14.39 15.26q -0.3 1
16 Thompson, Katrell 12 Easton Area 11 15.15 15.36q -1.1 2
17 Franklin, John 12 Shaler Area 07 15.05 15.38 -1.1 2
18 Willis, Taemar 12 Northeastern 03 15.36 15.53 -1.1 2
19 Gates, Brenden 12 Warwick 03 15.13 15.56 -3.4 4
20 Young, Curtis 11 North Penn 01 15.13 15.66 -3.4 4
21 Rice, Donovan 11 No Allegheny 07 14.90 15.76 -1.6 3
22 Kromah, Lansana 11 Overbrook 12 15.63 16.09 -3.4 4
23 Stafford, Matthew 11 Bradford Area 09 15.64 16.10 -3.4 4
24 Posten, Powell 11 ES South 11 15.14 16.16 -1.6 3
25 McEwen, Connor 10 Grove City 10 15.44 16.32 -1.6 3
26 Harper, Thomas 10 Archbshp Ryan 12 16.16 17.04 -1.6 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
=======================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.76 2017 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.10 SQS
Name Year School seed Semis Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 14.27 14.03QSQS 0.1 2
2 Gilchrist, Richard 12 Harrisburg 03 14.33 14.34QSQS -1.6 1
3 Whitfield, Taraje 12 Penn Manor 03 14.90 14.50QSQS 0.1 2
4 Anderson, C. J. 12 Delaware Vly 02 14.39 14.61QSQS -1.6 1
5 Elters, Jared 12 Coatesville 01 14.72 14.62QSQS 0.1 2
6 Cluff, Alex 12 Wilson 03 15.26 14.66QSQS -1.6 1
7 Longenecker, Chase 11 State College 06 14.97 14.67qSQS 0.1 2
8 Taylor, Allen 9 Williamsport 04 14.97 14.76qSQS -1.6 1
9 Thenga, Trevor 12 Wilson 03 15.36 14.83 SQS 0.1 2
10 Bannon, Jared 11 Hempfield 07 15.53 14.84 SQS 0.1 2
11 Yakich, Mike 12 Hampton 07 15.24 14.93 SQS -1.6 1
12 Graham, Tony 11 Ridley 01 14.79 14.95 SQS -1.6 1
13 Thompson, Katrell 12 Easton Area 11 15.36 15.02 SQS 0.1 2
14 Wiggins, Ramir 11 Norristown 01 15.06 15.20 -1.6 1
15 Vasquez, Andre 12 Woodlnd Hills 07 15.43 15.21 -1.6 1
16 Robinson, Ethan 10 D-Town West 01 15.03 15.34 0.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 13.30 1990 Chris Nelloms, DaytonDunbarHS, OH
PIAA Record: R 13.76 2017 Ayden Owens, North Allegheny 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 14.00
15.10 SQS
Name Year School seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 14.03 13.69RSQS -1.5 10
2 Gilchrist, Richard 12 Harrisburg 03 14.34 14.07 SQS -1.5 8
3 Anderson, C. J. 12 Delaware Vly 02 14.61 14.33 SQS -1.5 6
4 Whitfield, Taraje 12 Penn Manor 03 14.50 14.43 SQS -1.5 5
5 Elters, Jared 12 Coatesville 01 14.62 14.57 SQS -1.5 4
6 Longenecker, Chase 11 State College 06 14.67 14.80 SQS -1.5 3
7 Taylor, Allen 9 Williamsport 04 14.76 14.81 SQS -1.5 2
8 Cluff, Alex 12 Wilson 03 14.66 15.68 -1.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
39.80 SQS
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 36.65 38.03QSQS 4
2 Anderson, C. J. 12 Delaware Vly 02 38.65 38.26QSQS 1
3 Whitfield, Taraje 12 Penn Manor 03 37.57 39.10QSQS 3
4 Cluff, Alex 12 Wilson 03 38.29 39.19QSQS 2
5 Wolfrum, Jacob 12 Butler 07 38.73 38.62qSQS 1
6 Meckler, Luke 10 Pine-Richland 07 39.63 38.80qSQS 1
7 Magee, Kyle 12 CB South 01 39.74 39.25qSQS 2
8 Kabanda, Godwin 11 Northeast 12 39.45 39.32qSQS 3
9 DeCarmine, Zachary 10 State College 06 39.42 39.50 SQS 4
10 Maletta, Antonio 11 Abington Hts 02 39.13 39.64 SQS 2
11 Posten, Powell 11 ES South 11 39.40 39.65 SQS 3
12 Rice, Donovan 11 No Allegheny 07 39.41 39.75 SQS 2
13 Graham, Tony 11 Ridley 01 40.14 39.85 2
14 Robbins, Nasan 12 Pennsbury 01 40.19 40.22 1
15 Cardamone, Chris 12 CB South 01 40.09 40.23 3
16 Paskey, Andrew 11 York Suburban 03 40.08 40.31 4
17 Ambrose, Jaron 11 Bradford Area 09 41.26 40.57 3
18 Gates, Brenden 12 Warwick 03 39.77 40.62 3
19 Buhr, Owen 12 New Oxford 03 39.74 40.71 1
20 Reed, Zach 11 Manheim Cntrl 03 40.04 40.87 4
21 Yount, Dylan 12 Harbor Creek 10 41.12 40.99 4
22 Hardy, Luke 11 La Salle Cllg 12 40.81 41.07 3
23 Kromah, Lansana 11 Overbrook 12 40.84 41.32 4
24 Tackett, Christian 10 Liberty 11 40.35 41.34 1
25 Taylor, Allen 9 Williamsport 04 39.45 41.35 4
26 Webb, Charlie 11 WC East 01 40.72 41.37 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, RiversideLaSierraHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 36.43 2011 Eric Futch, Penn Wood 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 37.40
39.80 SQS
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 38.03 36.68#SQS 10
2 Whitfield, Taraje 12 Penn Manor 03 39.10 37.62 SQS 8
3 Anderson, C. J. 12 Delaware Vly 02 38.26 37.77 SQS 6
4 Wolfrum, Jacob 12 Butler 07 38.62 38.84 SQS 5
5 Cluff, Alex 12 Wilson 03 39.19 38.87 SQS 4
6 Meckler, Luke 10 Pine-Richland 07 38.80 39.46 SQS 3
7 Kabanda, Godwin 11 Northeast 12 39.32 39.70 SQS 2
8 Magee, Kyle 12 CB South 01 39.25 40.42 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
43.25 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harry S Truman 01 42.61 41.55QSQS 2
2 Downingtown East 01 43.07 41.61QSQS 4
3 Central Dauphin East 03 43.01 41.68QSQS 3
4 Lower Merion 01 42.41 42.28QSQS 1
5 Wilson 03 42.37 42.00qSQS 2
6 State College Area 06 41.66 42.04qSQS 4
7 Greater Latrobe 07 42.70 42.12qSQS 4
8 William Tennent 01 42.95 42.26qSQS 2
9 Gateway 07 42.63 42.33 SQS 3
10 West Mifflin 07 42.40 42.40 SQS 1
11 Roman Catholic 12 42.71 42.41 SQS 4
12 Altoona Area 06 42.33 42.44 SQS 3
13 Central Bucks South 01 42.81 42.57 SQS 2
14 Parkland 11 42.93 42.66 SQS 1
15 James M. Coughlin 02 42.85 42.72 SQS 1
16 Coatesville 01 42.71 42.76 SQS 3
17 Harrisburg 03 43.58 42.76 SQS 3
18 Cumberland Valley 03 43.42 42.79 SQS 2
19 Pocono Mountain West 11 43.31 42.87 SQS 1
20 Cardinal O'Hara 12 43.26 42.90 SQS 1
21 East Pennsboro 03 43.43 43.13 SQS 3
22 Cathedral Prep 10 43.77 43.32 1
23 Scranton 02 43.08 43.38 4
24 William Penn 03 43.52 43.73 4
25 Pine-Richland 07 43.21 43.75 2
26 Valley View 02 43.20 43.85 3
27 Obama Academy 08 44.24 44.40 1
28 Punxsutawney Area 09 43.70 45.27 2
-- Shikellamy 04 43.55 DNF 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 39.76 1998 , FtWrthWyattHS,TX
Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, Wesley
PIAA Record: R 41.14 1998 , Harrisburg 3
Rier, Henry, Arroyo, Totten
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 41.20
43.25 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Harry S Truman 01 41.55 41.57 SQS 10
2 Downingtown East 01 41.61 41.89 SQS 8
3 Lower Merion 01 42.28 41.90 SQS 6
4 Central Dauphin East 03 41.68 42.12 SQS 5
5 William Tennent 01 42.26 42.36 SQS 4
6 Wilson 03 42.00 42.40 SQS 3
-- State College Area 06 42.04 FS
-- Greater Latrobe 07 42.12 DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Schools 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50
3:24.03 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 J.P. McCaskey 03 3:21.25 3:17.33QSQS 3
2 Saint Joseph's Prep 12 3:19.02 3:18.35QSQS 4
3 Bishop Shanahan 01 3:19.77 3:20.67QSQS 2
4 Manheim Township 03 3:24.38 3:21.02QSQS 1
5 Central Bucks West 01 3:22.37 3:19.42qSQS 3
6 Bensalem 01 3:19.49 3:19.78qSQS 3
7 Abington 01 3:22.70 3:20.34qSQS 4
8 Milton Hershey 03 3:21.56 3:20.73qSQS 4
9 Penn Manor 03 3:22.26 3:21.03 SQS 2
10 North Allegheny 07 3:20.30 3:21.73 SQS 1
11 Chester 01 3:21.17 3:22.10 SQS 2
12 Father Judge 12 3:22.09 3:22.75 SQS 1
13 Upper Darby 01 3:20.44 3:23.72 SQS 1
14 Greater Latrobe 07 3:21.57 3:24.38 4
15 Norwin 07 3:23.08 3:26.14 4
16 State College Area 06 3:25.27 3:26.82 1
17 Pennridge 01 3:21.60 3:26.88 3
18 Abington Heights 02 3:23.89 3:27.07 3
19 Mount Lebanon 07 3:24.05 3:31.70 2
20 Parkland 11 3:27.44 3:33.76 4
21 Jim Thorpe Area 11 3:25.61 3:35.04 2
22 Grove City Area 10 3:28.44 3:37.69 4
23 Punxsutawney Area 09 3:31.90 3:37.80 3
-- Shikellamy 04 3:34.02 FS 2
-- Cumberland Valley 03 3:21.83 DNF 1
-- Harry S Truman 01 3:21.79 DNF 2
-- Cedar Cliff 03 3:26.95 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 3:07.40 1985 , HawthorneHS, CA
March, Graham, Kelly, Thomas
PIAA Record: R 3:12.76 1996 , Glen Mills Schools 1
Beckford, Henderson, Johnson, Jackson
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 3:15.50
3:24.03 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Shanahan 01 3:20.67 3:16.65 SQS 10
2 Saint Joseph's Prep 12 3:18.35 3:16.77 SQS 8
3 Central Bucks West 01 3:19.42 3:19.07 SQS 6
4 Abington 01 3:20.34 3:19.12 SQS 5
5 Milton Hershey 03 3:20.73 3:19.56 SQS 4
6 Bensalem 01 3:19.78 3:20.02 SQS 3
7 J.P. McCaskey 03 3:17.33 3:20.10 SQS 2
8 Manheim Township 03 3:21.02 3:22.46 SQS 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
============================================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
8:02.04 SQS
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Butler 07 7:52.91 7:59.02QSQS 1
2 Mifflin County 06 7:56.38 7:59.04QSQS 2
3 Central Bucks West 01 7:54.50 7:59.12QSQS 2
4 Ephrata 03 7:54.43 7:59.39QSQS 1
5 Central Bucks East 01 8:00.80 7:59.42QSQS 2
6 Haverford Township 01 8:02.11 7:59.87QSQS 1
7 Boyertown 01 8:01.82 7:59.89QSQS 2
8 Pennridge 01 7:57.50 8:01.36QSQS 1
9 Seneca Valley 07 7:51.37 7:59.91qSQS 2
10 North Allegheny 07 7:58.30 8:04.38q 2
11 Hempfield 03 8:00.27 8:04.58q 1
12 La Salle College 12 8:05.61 8:06.53q 1
13 Cedar Crest 03 8:03.75 8:09.44 1
14 Twin Valley 03 8:02.85 8:11.69 2
15 Lower Dauphin 03 8:02.10 8:12.55 1
16 Indiana Area 07 7:59.32 8:12.76 1
17 General McLane 10 8:11.84 8:17.25 1
18 Cumberland Valley 03 8:02.24 8:18.39 2
19 Mount Lebanon 07 7:57.49 8:21.01 1
20 Wallenpaupack 02 8:26.47 8:21.41 2
21 Jersey Shore Area 04 8:17.63 8:24.19 2
22 Punxsutawney Area 09 8:28.49 8:29.03 1
23 Saint Joseph's Prep 12 8:12.81 8:31.24 1
24 Stroudsburg 11 8:10.05 8:37.26 2
25 Parkland 11 8:08.67 8:38.99 2
-- State College Area 06 7:57.71 DQ 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So HS, PA
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
PIAA Record: R 7:33.48 2009 , Central Bucks So 1
Dickson, Manion, Poiesz, Mallon
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 7:48.00
8:02.04 SQS
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Central Bucks West 01 7:59.12 7:42.95#SQS 10
2 Pennridge 01 8:01.36 7:46.27#SQS 8
3 Ephrata 03 7:59.39 7:47.30#SQS 6
4 Seneca Valley 07 7:59.91 7:50.74 SQS 5
5 Boyertown 01 7:59.89 7:50.98 SQS 4
6 Butler 07 7:59.02 7:56.10 SQS 3
7 Mifflin County 06 7:59.04 7:57.34 SQS 2
8 Central Bucks East 01 7:59.42 7:57.42 SQS 1
9 La Salle College 12 8:06.53 7:58.39 SQS
10 Hempfield 03 8:04.58 7:59.67 SQS
11 Haverford Township 01 7:59.87 8:00.95 SQS
12 North Allegheny 07 8:04.38 8:15.38
Boys High Jump AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Yukon HS, OK
PIAA Record: R 7-00.75 1985 Tyrone Smith, Ply-Whitemarsh 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 6-10
6-05.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Squadrito, Jonatho 12 La Salle Cllg 12 6-04.00 6-08.00 SQS 10
2 Jones, Anthony 12 Bangor Area 11 6-05.00 6-08.00 SQS 8
3 Frances, Oliver 12 George Junior 10 6-05.00 6-07.00 SQS 6
4 Turner, Trejon 10 Tunkhannock 02 6-09.00 6-07.00 SQS 5
5 Mitchell, Emmanuel 12 Penn Hills 07 6-05.00 6-06.00 SQS 4
6 Johnson, Ahmir 12 Wissahickon 01 6-01.00 6-04.00 1.50
6 Mato-Segura, Juan 11 Reading 03 6-04.00 6-04.00 1.50
6 Titus, Kevin 12 Jersey Shore 04 6-01.00 6-04.00 1.50
6 Basenga, Elie 12 Ephrata 03 6-00.00 6-04.00 1.50
10 Taylor, Terron 12 McKeesport 07 6-07.00 6-04.00
10 Christie, Tommy 9 La Salle Cllg 12 6-02.00 6-04.00
10 Polignano, Vincent 12 Pennridge 01 6-01.00 6-04.00
10 Willis, Taemar 12 Northeastern 03 6-04.00 6-04.00
10 Kulp, Bobby 11 Bthlehem Cath 11 6-03.00 6-04.00
10 Holmes, Kyfeas 12 George Junior 10 6-07.00 6-04.00
10 Rizzo, Elijah 12 Bensalem 01 6-03.00 6-04.00
10 Jones, Tristan 11 PlyWhitemarsh 01 6-01.00 6-04.00
18 Duncan, Marshall 12 CB East 01 6-03.00 6-02.00
18 Thomas, Jayden 11 Uniontown 07 6-01.00 6-02.00
18 Rasheed, Ahmad 12 Red Land 03 6-02.00 6-02.00
18 Winslow, Jordan 12 Miltn Hershey 03 6-00.00 6-02.00
18 Meinert, Jordan 11 DuBois Area 09 6-02.00 6-02.00
23 Spotts, Jason 12 Gov Mifflin 03 6-04.00 6-00.00
23 Moore, Conrad 9 State College 06 6-01.00 6-00.00
23 Green, Chuck 11 Mars Area 07 6-01.00 6-00.00
-- Doyle, Alex 10 Shippensburg 03 6-02.00 NH
-- Carter, Ryan 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 18-04.75 2016 Chris Nilsen, Park Hill HS, MO
PIAA Record: R 16-06 2012 Chris Williams, Strath Haven 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 16-00
14-03.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Morris, Payton 12 E Pennsboro 03 16-03.00 16-00.00#SQS 10
2 Dever, Charles 12 WC Rustin 01 16-04.00 15-06.00 SQS 8
3 Shoemaker, Randy 12 Wm Tennent 01 14-03.00 15-00.00 SQS 6
4 Burnham, Dalton 12 Hershey 03 14-03.00 14-06.00 SQS 5
5 Codispot, Jack 11 Butler 07 14-03.00 14-06.00 SQS 3.50
5 Delozier, Tyler 12 Altoona Area 06 14-09.00 14-06.00 SQS 3.50
7 Knipe, Luke 11 State College 06 14-03.00 14-06.00 SQS 2
8 Durant, Bryant 12 North Penn 01 14-03.00 14-06.00 SQS 1
9 Perinotti, Franco 12 Parkland 11 14-03.00 14-00.00
9 Carter, Ryan 12 Manheim Cntrl 03 14-03.00 14-00.00
9 Ginder, Michael 11 Northern 03 14-03.00 14-00.00
12 Pelusi, Jono 12 No Allegheny 07 14-09.00 13-06.00
12 Fox, Ryan 12 Nazareth Area 11 14-03.00 13-06.00
12 Lachut, Nick 12 Baldwin 07 13-09.00 13-06.00
12 Pecaitis, Joseph 12 Gettysburg 03 13-09.00 13-06.00
12 Puz, Andrew 12 Bish Shanahan 01 14-03.00 13-06.00
17 Sattiaux, Zach 11 Hempfield 07 13-09.00 13-00.00
17 Angelo, Jason 12 Harbor Creek 10 13-03.00 13-00.00
-- Yeust, Dalton 10 Tunkhannock 02 13-00.00 NH
-- Kellam, Steven 9 Bradford Area 09 12-03.00 NH
-- Weaver, Jared 12 Elco 03 13-09.00 NH
-- Ruggiero, Ryan 11 CB South 01 14-03.00 NH
-- Shaw, Tanner 12 Shikellamy 04 13-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, TulareHS, CA
PIAA Record: R 25-05.25 1988 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 24-00
22-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Harbin, Ky'ron 12 Scranton 02 23-00.25 23-04.75 SQS -0.8 10
2 Owens, Ayden 12 No Allegheny 07 24-00.50 23-03.25 SQS 0.5 8
3 Barbon, Jose 12 Conestoga Val 03 22-06.25 22-09.00 SQS -0.1 6
4 Baxter, Markeith 12 Wm Tennent 01 22-08.25 22-04.00 SQS 0.2 5
5 Haynes, Javonte 11 Liberty 11 22-02.50 22-01.75 SQS -1.4 4
6 Hamilton, Lance 11 State College 06 23-08.75 22-01.25 SQS +0.0 3
7 Hefkin, Jake 11 State College 06 22-11.75 22-00.00 SQS -0.9 2
8 O'Malley, Brendan 11 Baldwin 07 22-07.50 21-11.50 -1.7 1
9 Rhoden, Romaine 12 Lower Merion 01 22-10.50 21-10.75 -2.0
10 Mellinger, Ezra 11 Lamp Strasbrg 03 22-09.50 21-10.50 +0.0
11 Mabins, Caleb 11 McDowell 10 22-08.25 21-10.00 -0.2
12 Martin, Colson 10 Spring Grove 03 21-10.50 21-09.50 -4.0
13 Duncan, Marshall 12 CB East 01 21-10.00 21-08.00 -1.0
14 Ritchie, Isaiah 12 St Joseph's 12 22-09.00 21-04.25 -0.7
15 Dorwil, Edner 12 Geo Washingtn 12 22-10.00 21-02.75 -2.0
16 Martin, Hunter 11 Belle Vernon 07 22-02.50 21-01.75 +0.0
17 Fernandez, Moryell 11 Bellefonte 06 22-08.25 21-00.75 -3.3
18 Teague, Daeshawn 11 Liberty 11 22-06.50 20-11.50 0.8
18 Miller, Justin 12 ES North 11 22-10.50 20-11.50 -1.1
18 Singleton, Nasir 12 Gen McLane 10 22-04.00 20-11.50 -1.3
21 Howard, Jacob 12 Pottstown 01 22-07.25 20-10.75 -1.0
22 Adams, Connor 11 Altoona Area 06 22-05.50 20-10.25 -0.2
23 Shedd, Jacob 12 Franklin Reg 07 22-05.50 20-09.25 -0.3
23 Patrick, Derrick 11 Crdnl O'Hara 12 22-01.50 20-09.25 -0.5
25 Ressler, Darien 11 Hempfield 03 21-03.00 20-09.00 -0.7
26 Jackson, Courtney 11 Gateway 07 22-07.00 20-08.25 -2.6
27 Ahmed, Patrick 11 Coatesville 01 21-10.50 20-07.50 -1.6
28 Moreta, Eudel 12 Hempfield 07 22-02.50 20-06.75 -1.1
29 Horan, Cole 12 Coughlin 02 22-03.25 20-04.25 -0.8
30 Jones, Anthony 12 Bangor Area 11 22-02.00 20-04.00 -1.1
31 Johnson, Negus 12 Susquehnn Twp 03 20-11.75 20-02.75 -2.4
32 Masser, Joey 10 Shamokin Area 04 21-01.25 20-00.00 -1.2
33 Cox, Titan 11 Manheim Twp 03 21-01.75 19-10.25 -1.2
34 Meinert, Jordan 11 DuBois Area 09 20-06.00 18-04.25 -1.0
Boys Triple Jump AAA
===========================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, PasadnaMuirHS,CA
PIAA Record: R 50-05 2010 Carlton Lavong, Methacton 1
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 48-08
45-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Cooper, Akeem 12 Imhotep 12 47-01.00 48-04.50 SQS -0.8 10
2 Abeeb, Dayo 12 Strath Haven 01 46-07.75 47-08.00 SQS -0.6 8
3 Hamilton, Lance 11 State College 06 48-04.00 46-11.75 SQS -1.7 6
4 Lomax, Jakari 11 Harrisburg 03 47-02.00 46-11.00 SQS -2.7 5
5 Harbin, Ky'ron 12 Scranton 02 46-09.50 46-06.75 SQS -0.3 4
6 Moore, Naheem 11 Coatesville 01 45-00.50 46-01.50 SQS -0.7 3
7 Shedd, Jacob 12 Franklin Reg 07 44-06.75 45-09.50 SQS -0.2 2
8 Hamilton, DJ 12 Northeastern 03 45-09.25 45-06.75 SQS +0.0 1
9 Grula, Joe 12 Hazleton Area 02 45-10.25 45-02.25 SQS -0.9
10 Hayes, Noah 12 Spring Grove 03 46-00.75 44-11.50 -1.2
11 Clark, Brandon 12 State College 06 46-00.50 44-10.50 -0.5
12 Hamilton, Stanley 11 State College 06 46-05.00 44-06.00 -1.8
13 Rouse, Jaden 12 Penn Hills 07 44-01.25 44-04.50 -0.4
14 Duncan, Marshall 12 CB East 01 45-01.00 44-03.75 -2.1
15 Williamson, Logan 11 Neshaminy 01 45-10.75 44-01.25 -1.2
16 Jason, Keith 12 Williamsport 04 45-05.50 43-11.75 +0.0
17 Kamara, Hassan 11 Miltn Hershey 03 44-10.50 43-10.00 -0.5
18 Kiefel, Justin 12 D-Town West 01 45-00.50 43-08.50 -0.2
19 Fernandez, Moryell 11 Bellefonte 06 45-00.25 43-05.25 -1.7
20 Mabins, Caleb 11 McDowell 10 42-00.00 43-04.25 -1.4
21 Walker, Avery 12 Donegal 03 44-01.00 43-03.00 -0.9
22 Jackson, Courtney 11 Gateway 07 43-03.25 43-01.25 -0.2
23 Miller, Justin 12 ES North 11 44-07.25 43-00.75 -0.2
24 Lynch, Taye 11 Clearfield 09 42-07.75 42-08.50 -1.9
25 Longjohn, Andrew 12 North Hills 07 43-02.75 42-05.50 -0.4
26 Vaughn, Darryl 11 St Joseph's 12 42-01.00 41-04.50 -2.0
27 St. Hill, Justin 12 Jim Thorpe 11 44-07.75 40-07.00 +0.0
-- Cross, Avohn 10 Miltn Hershey 03 43-06.25 ND NWI
Boys Shot Put AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, D JeffersonHS,TX
PIAA Record: R 74-03.50 2016 Jordan Geist, Knoch 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 61-06
52-00.00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Eakin, John 12 Bradford Area 09 61-06.75 58-10.75 SQS 10
2 Hyde, Nickolas 11 Somerset Area 05 55-11.00 57-07.75 SQS 8
3 O'Malley, Bailey 11 Baldwin 07 54-04.00 55-09.25 SQS 6
4 Kline, Jeff 10 Fleetwood 03 52-10.00 54-06.75 SQS 5
5 Dreese, Keith 12 Selinsgrove 04 55-10.50 54-01.50 SQS 4
6 Moore, Derek 12 Chambersburg 03 49-11.75 53-10.00 SQS 3
7 George, Brandon 11 Berks Cath 03 50-10.50 51-08.75 2
8 Gehm, Zach 12 Seneca Valley 07 53-06.75 50-07.00 1
9 Munson, William 11 Jim Thorpe 11 49-06.00 50-06.50
10 Briuch, Aiden 9 Connellsville 07 48-04.75 49-05.00
11 Robinson, Jamil 12 Abington 01 48-08.50 49-03.75
12 Bear, Brooks 12 Donegal 03 51-05.75 49-03.25
13 Adams, Justin 11 Pottsgrove 01 51-06.00 49-01.50
14 Liggitt, Zachery 12 Northampton 11 50-03.50 48-05.50
15 Harmon, Brock 10 Chambersburg 03 50-01.25 48-03.00
16 Elma, Cam 12 Penn Trafford 07 51-01.00 47-11.00
17 Frederick, Gabe 11 Lamp Strasbrg 03 50-08.50 47-07.25
18 Mayer, Levi 10 Archbshp Wood 12 47-05.50 47-02.50
19 Leinhauser, Sam 12 Perk Valley 01 49-01.75 46-08.50
20 Arndt, Matt 12 Penncrest 01 48-09.00 46-00.50
21 Harrington, Tucker 12 Corry Area 10 51-01.50 45-10.50
22 Cocco, Philip 12 Pittston Area 02 47-05.25 45-03.50
-- Mersky, Leland 11 La Salle Cllg 12 47-00.00 ND
Boys Discus Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS, CO
PIAA Record: R 207-06 2017 Jordan Geist, Knoch 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 190-00
153-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Gehm, Zach 12 Seneca Valley 07 189-00 194-08.00#SQS 10
2 Wolf, Brennen 12 Selinsgrove 04 164-10 171-01.00 SQS 8
3 Dreese, Keith 12 Selinsgrove 04 162-10 169-01.00 SQS 6
4 Moreno, Yobani 12 Bensalem 01 173-05 166-10.00 SQS 5
5 Mastro, Sam 12 So Fayette 07 175-08 166-05.00 SQS 4
6 Anturase, Joshua 12 Pennsbury 01 163-05 163-00.00 SQS 3
7 Maloney, Patrick 12 Methacton 01 156-02 158-10.00 SQS 2
8 Buell, Daniel 12 Corry Area 10 151-03 153-08.00 SQS 1
9 Herbster, Joshua 12 Cumberlnd Val 03 145-09 149-04.00
10 Linhart, Hunter 11 Plum 07 146-08 147-07.00
11 Fields, Kenneth 12 South Western 03 146-03 147-00.00
12 Alexander-Gray, Ca 12 Mechanicsburg 03 154-00 143-10.00
13 Weaver, Mike 12 Quakertown 01 150-04 142-01.00
14 Hayward, Aidan 11 OJ Roberts 01 151-00 140-06.00
15 Kline, Jeff 10 Fleetwood 03 148-03 139-09.00
16 Wrobleski III, Jos 12 Scranton Prep 02 149-04 139-04.00
17 Liggitt, Zachery 12 Northampton 11 148-04 134-10.00
18 McAllister, Evan 11 Penn Trafford 07 149-00 133-00.00
19 Tofano, Ben 10 Altoona Area 06 135-11 131-03.00
20 Munson, William 11 Jim Thorpe 11 143-04 126-01.00
21 Whittemore, Ryan 12 Bradford Area 09 139-03 125-03.00
22 Williams, Michael 12 Central 12 128-05 124-01.00
23 Hoover, Josh 11 Cocalico 03 146-03 119-00.00
24 Singleton, Tyree 12 Palumbo 12 121-08 103-09.00
-- George, Brandon 11 Berks Cath 03 159-06 ND
Boys Javelin Throw AAA
================================================================================================
NFHS Record: ! 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park HS, PA
PIAA Record: R 246-09 2012 Billy Stanley, South Park 7
NFHS Hnr Rol: # 193-00
178-00 SQS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Minichello, Marc 12 Wyoming Area 02 204-01 198-00.00#SQS 10
2 Jacobs, Daniel 12 Elzbth Forwrd 07 183-01 195-04.00#SQS 8
3 Barrett, Chris 11 Northern 03 192-03 187-10.00 SQS 6
4 Eidemiller, Josh 12 Lamp Strasbrg 03 189-03 187-04.00 SQS 5
5 Gehm, Zach 12 Seneca Valley 07 193-09 186-06.00 SQS 4
6 Heck, Brad 12 Cocalico 03 187-02 184-08.00 SQS 3
7 Ortega, Ricky 10 Coatesville 01 176-11 180-11.00 SQS 2
8 Grula, Joe 12 Hazleton Area 02 185-04 179-04.00 SQS 1
9 Richards, Logan 12 Baldwin 07 177-06 174-10.00
10 Stoudt, Chris 12 Pottsville 11 177-07 174-07.00
11 Tate, Devon 11 Lower Merion 01 185-11 174-00.00
12 Krieger, Josh 12 Shikellamy 04 182-11 172-11.00
13 Folcarelli, Michae 11 Altoona Area 06 176-09 170-09.00
14 Barnett, Hunter 12 Neshaminy 01 167-11 168-10.00
15 Gross, Tyler 12 Seneca Valley 07 184-04 167-06.00
16 Esterley, Seth 12 Boyertown 01 167-01 167-00.00
17 Clark, Evan 12 CB East 01 166-04 166-06.00
18 Spraut, Quinn 12 Wilson 03 172-01 164-02.00
19 Yarger, Grady 12 Clearfield 09 161-07 161-10.00
20 Suminski, Mark 11 Hershey 03 173-00 160-06.00
21 Smither, Nick 11 Grove City 10 159-09 158-11.00
22 Krankoskie, Tate 12 Shikellamy 04 178-01 158-01.00
23 Mersky, Leland 11 La Salle Cllg 12 138-08 156-03.00
24 Beavers, Derek 11 La Salle Cllg 12 137-06 146-02.00
-- Scheivert, Alexand 12 Penn Manor 03 193-01 ND
-- Lyon, Eric 11 Bangor Area 11 179-11 ND
More news
History for Pennsylvania PIAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|